CRIS: Trial Listing

Lark Hill Training Centre - Monday 21/03/2022 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE FAVJOSEPH AZZOPARDI HAYDEN BALLANTYNE 00:24:76
2 SUPERSESSIONLUCY WARWICK ADAM DURRANT 0.5 L 00:24:83
3 RUSSIAN SNIPERCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 0.6 L 00:24:85
4 SECRET IDENTITYAUSTIN GALATI ADAM DURRANT 1.5 L 00:24:99
5 CALL IT A LOANVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 2.4 L 00:25:13
6 SPECIAL SORTKYRA YUILL ADAM DURRANT 2.5 L 00:25:15
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROMANTIC RULERCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:24:75
2 LIFE OF BRIANCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 0.3 L 00:24:79
3 MAGNIFICENT CARATLUCY WARWICK ADAM DURRANT 0.4 L 00:24:81
4 ROCKARIAVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 2.3 L 00:25:11
5 REMONSTRATORJOSEPH AZZOPARDI NIKKI DAVIES 2.8 L 00:25:19
6 ROCKABYE BONNYSTEVEN PARNHAM JADE TANGAROA 2.8 L 00:25:19
7 KING KAURIKYRA YUILL ADAM DURRANT 4.5 L 00:25:46
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CITY ANGELLUCY WARWICK JAYCE BUCKLEY 00:24:40
2 LUCIFERSHAUN MCGRUDDY HOLLY PALMER 0.6 L 00:24:49
3 HOT RHUMBAANDREW CASTLE TIM CROSBY 1.5 L 00:24:64
4 BELLA EVECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.2 L 00:24:92
Heat 4 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LET'S ERUPTCHRIS PARNHAM DARREN MCAULIFFE 00:58:66
2 BEAUTIFUL BAROQUEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.8 L 00:58:79
3 WEST WALLABIBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 1.2 L 00:58:85
4 TRUE CHANCEALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.6 L 00:58:91
5 BERGAMOKYRA YUILL GRANT WILLIAMS 2.4 L 00:59:05
Heat 6 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BEACH WESTBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 00:59:09
2 MOCHA DREAMLUCY WARWICK ADAM DURRANT 0.7 L 00:59:20
3 SAFE RAPPASHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 1.1 L 00:59:26
4 DESERT PETARDCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 1.5 L 00:59:33
5 GINGER'S AFFAIRKYRA YUILL FENELLA MARTIN 7.3 L 01:00:25
Heat 7 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up RTG70+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PRINCE TURBOCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 00:58:73
2 AY TEE EMMTROY TURNER GREG CAVE 1.0 L 00:58:88
Heat 8 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 70 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PICK YOUR BATTLESJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 00:57:76
2 IMAGE KEEPERSHAUN MCGRUDDY BROCK LEWTHWAITE 1.2 L 00:57:94
3 PAEROA LADAUSTIN GALATI MARK BAIRSTOW 1.7 L 00:58:03
4 ZIP YOUR LIPSZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 2.0 L 00:58:07
5 FIRE MAKERTROY TURNER JACKIE PANIZZA 4.6 L 00:58:48
6 TAXIVICTORIA CORVER BOB MCPHERSON 4.6 L 00:58:49
7 SOUTHSTARCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER PAIGE KENNEY 7.1 L 00:58:88
Heat 9 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 70 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIERY BAYBRAD PARNHAM BRIAN KERSLEY 00:57:18
2 ELEMENTARY HOLMESCASSEY MARTINAN REBECCA NAIRN 0.5 L 00:57:25
3 HORIZONJADE MCNAUGHT GREG CARIGE 3.8 L 00:57:78
4 JUSTHANDYAUSTIN GALATI BOB MCPHERSON 4.3 L 00:57:85
5 COSTA DEL SANTOJASON WHITING JACKIE PANIZZA 4.4 L 00:57:87
6 EGG WHITECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 5.6 L 00:58:06
7 SPIRIT AND FIRESHAUN MCGRUDDY MARK BAIRSTOW 6.5 L 00:58:21
8 STELLA DOORTROY TURNER VAUGHN SIGLEY 16.1 L 00:59:72
Heat 10 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 70 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNIPAROOCHYBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 00:57:57
2 GALACTIC STORMCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 0.5 L 00:57:65
3 KORANISCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL GRANTHAM 2.2 L 00:57:91
4 SHOCK RESULTSTEVEN PARNHAM PAUL JORDAN 2.4 L 00:57:95
5 DEE KEEPA (NZ)JOSEPH AZZOPARDI LINDSEY SMITH 2.7 L 00:58:00
6 SHAKE THE BLOOMALAN KENNEDY JEREMY EASTHOPE 3.7 L 00:58:15
7 SPORTY SPICEJESSICA HOUSTON MATTHEW SCOTT 9.1 L 00:59:00
Heat 11 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 70 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY TORNADOLUCY WARWICK ADAM DURRANT 00:58:04
2 ELAFELLAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI LINDSEY SMITH 0.2 L 00:58:07
3 TINY'N'TUFFSASHA STARLEY MATTHEW SCOTT 0.7 L 00:58:15
4 DOUBLE RUSHCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.9 L 00:58:34
5 GINGER MACKKATE WITTEN GREG CAVE 2.2 L 00:58:38
6 KAZOKUCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 2.4 L 00:58:41
7 I WONDERALAN KENNEDY CATHERINE GODDEN 10.3 L 00:59:66
Heat 16 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KANDAKACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:59:02
2 MY FRIEND KENJADE MCNAUGHT BRAD SEINOR 0.2 L 00:59:06
3 ORIENTAL WARRIORJESSICA GRAY DARRYN PATEMAN 1.7 L 00:59:29
4 SAIL AWAY WITH MEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.1 L 00:59:34
5 HAWKALAN KENNEDY CATHERINE GODDEN 3.9 L 00:59:64
6 TALKALLYOUWANTCASSEY MARTINAN BOB MCPHERSON 4.7 L 00:59:76
7 ROMAN COUNCILJASON WHITING MICHAEL HACKETT 5.3 L 00:59:86
8 VERSATILITYLUCY WARWICK KRISTINA CLARKE 5.8 L 00:59:93
Heat 17 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REALITY QUEENCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER PAIGE KENNEY 00:58:59
2 VICTORY CHANTAUSTIN GALATI ROBIN ELLIOTT 1.6 L 00:58:84
3 COUNTRY LADKAYLA CROSS RAY MALPASS 2.2 L 00:58:93
4 JUST JERRYLUCY WARWICK BRETT POPE 2.3 L 00:58:95
5 BAYWATCH BOYTROY TURNER KEITH REEVES 2.5 L 00:58:98
6 JALINDA BAYJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 3.0 L 00:59:07
Heat 18 - 1450 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BORN TO TRYJOSEPH AZZOPARDI LINDSEY SMITH 01:30:51
2 TALENTED ESCAPEJETT STANLEY HOLLY TAYLOR 2.9 L 01:30:97
3 TIZZLE TOPCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 3.2 L 01:31:02
4 ARNRAYJASON WHITING KIRRYN SCALLAN 3.7 L 01:31:09
5 ALNAUDTROY TURNER KIRRYN SCALLAN 4.1 L 01:31:16
6 KING COHENBRAD PARNHAM BROCK LEWTHWAITE 10.8 L 01:32:22
7 CHOCOLATE GRENADEALAN KENNEDY GRANT WILLIAMS 12.2 L 01:32:43
8 AETHOPSKYRA YUILL INDIANNA WEINERT 12.9 L 01:32:54
9 PINTS AND PRAWNS (NZ)BRAD RAWILLER BROCK LEWTHWAITE 13.4 L 01:32:63
10 MISS JARDEEANGELA JOHNSTON KIRRYN SCALLAN 29.2 L 01:35:12

Return to CRIS Search