CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 30/08/2021 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPIN THE KNIFEMITCHELL PATEMAN LUKE FERNIE 00:23:18
2 GLYDARYAN HILL BRENDON FITZ-GERALD 2.8 L 00:23:61
3 BRIGHIDPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.3 L 00:23:69
4 CARLIN ROADJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 3.4 L 00:23:72
5 DEO VOLENTEBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.9 L 00:23:79
6 YES MISS JANEANDREW CASTLE JAYCE BUCKLEY 5.2 L 00:24:00
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LAVERRODLAQDAR RAMOLY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:31
2 EM TEE AYECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 0.4 L 01:00:38
3 HE'S GOLDMITCHELL PATEMAN TED MARTINOVICH 0.8 L 01:00:43
4 CAROCAPOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 01:00:54
5 WATCH ME DANCESHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 2.6 L 01:00:71
6 EX SPORT MANPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 3.3 L 01:00:84
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SAFETY BAYEFFIE COOTE FRED KERSLEY 01:00:80
2 BUZZOOMCHRIS NICOLL DANIEL MORTON 0.2 L 01:00:84
3 STELLAR VISTANATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 2.2 L 01:01:15
4 AVALON BAY (NZ)KATE SOUTHAM TODD HARVEY 3.0 L 01:01:27
5 KING CRUZERKYRA YUILL JUSTINE ERKELENS 3.4 L 01:01:34
6 CHOIX DE LACELUKE CAMPBELL JIM TAYLOR 6.5 L 01:01:83
7 PLAYING UPRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 6.7 L 01:01:87
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ADVOCATOREFFIE COOTE FRED KERSLEY 01:01:65
2 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ)EMMA STENT ALAN MATHEWS 0.1 L 01:01:65
3 CHASING CHAOSLEK MALONEY STEVE WOLFE 0.4 L 01:01:71
4 LET'S CUT LOOSENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 3.2 L 01:02:15
5 TRADE PRIZETAJ DYSON CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 5.2 L 01:02:47
6 GLOBAL RULERPETER KNUCKEY ANDREW DICKSON 5.2 L 01:02:48
7 THERE'S A THOUGHT (NZ)CHRIS NICOLL DANIEL MORTON 9.0 L 01:03:07
8 ADMIRATION STREETRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 13.7 L 01:03:82
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DIAMOND BLUEJADE MCNAUGHT TED MARTINOVICH 01:01:81
2 MAHALEOBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 0.3 L 01:01:85
3 ELECTRIC ROSEKESHAW DHURUN NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.9 L 01:02:26
4 ZERO DAWNNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 3.1 L 01:02:29
5 PLAY WRITERSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 4.4 L 01:02:50
6 OLD CORNERKATE SOUTHAM SARAH CHILDS 4.9 L 01:02:59
7 CATALPA (NZ)CHRIS NICOLL DANIEL MORTON 5.2 L 01:02:63
8 NOVA SKYEMMA STENT SIMON A MILLER 5.3 L 01:02:64
9 SUPPORTIVEBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.4 L 01:03:13
10 ALBERTBRAD RAWILLER ASHLEY MALEY 8.6 L 01:03:17
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BITOFMERITLUCY WARWICK MICHAEL CAMPBELL 01:00:79
2 PALE RIDERMITCHELL PATEMAN TED MARTINOVICH 2.2 L 01:01:13
3 HANNELENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 4.5 L 01:01:49
4 CURRIMUNDISHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 5.9 L 01:01:72
5 PARIS DOLCEJADE MCNAUGHT JULIE MITCHELL 6.1 L 01:01:75
6 I CAN SEE CLARACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 6.7 L 01:01:84
7 THE GOD SONGPATRICK CARBERY DARREN TAYLOR 9.1 L 01:02:22
8 WHAT SHOUTBRAD RAWILLER ASHLEY MALEY 16.9 L 01:03:46
9 TALL STORIESBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 22.8 L 01:04:39
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FORLANE (NZ)NATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 01:01:16
2 RIVER RUBICONCHRIS NICOLL STEVE WOLFE 5.0 L 01:01:95
3 RUBY'S MOONJADE MCNAUGHT SUSAN OLIVE 5.2 L 01:01:97
4 METALLONSHAUN MCGRUDDY TODD HARVEY 5.3 L 01:02:00
5 WINNING PIAJORDAN TURNER SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.6 L 01:02:21
6 THE KIWI LYREJASON WHITING STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 6.8 L 01:02:24
7 HEAVENLY SKYEMMA STENT SIMON A MILLER 7.2 L 01:02:30
8 BRISANCEPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 7.4 L 01:02:33
9 LOCKDOWN LEGENDJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 13.7 L 01:03:33
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PINBALL PLAYERCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 01:01:77
2 RED HOT HOPESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.9 L 01:02:07
3 DO IT RIGHTMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 2.5 L 01:02:16
4 STAR IN TIMERYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 3.6 L 01:02:34
5 MR MILOKESHAW DHURUN TONY YUJNOVICH 3.9 L 01:02:39
6 ZED HORSECHRIS NICOLL STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 6.0 L 01:02:72
7 ENCHANTING GIRLBRAD RAWILLER CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 8.4 L 01:03:11
8 EPAULETTIONMITCHELL PATEMAN MIKE REED 11.8 L 01:03:64
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WESTRIVER MIRACLEBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 01:01:74
2 HEARTLYNATASHA FAITHFULL FENELLA MARTIN 1.0 L 01:01:89
3 COMMODORE GALBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.2 L 01:01:92
4 BLACK MELODYLUCY WARWICK DARREN TAYLOR 3.2 L 01:02:24
5 REALITY QUEENCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 3.2 L 01:02:25
6 RAW FORTUNEJADE MCNAUGHT JUSTINE ERKELENS 6.4 L 01:02:75
7 ACE PLACETROY TURNER PAULA WAGG 6.8 L 01:02:81
8 LITTLE MOUSEBRAD RAWILLER ASHLEY MALEY 16.3 L 01:04:31
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLICKA'S CHANCEJASON WHITING STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 01:01:20
2 TREVERNJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.9 L 01:01:34
3 DOWNTOWN TWAINBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.4 L 01:01:43
4 KOLCHINOMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN TAYLOR 1.6 L 01:01:46
5 SOOTIE BOYTROY TURNER JAYCE BUCKLEY 2.1 L 01:01:54
6 MIA NOBILEANDREW CASTLE GEORGE DAVIES 2.5 L 01:01:60
7 STRICTLY CASHKESHAW DHURUN STEVEN RYAN 12.1 L 01:03:12
Heat 12 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WEE RIPPERLEK MALONEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:16:30
2 FINAL CHILLLUCY WARWICK KIERAN MCDONAGH 0.2 L 01:16:34
3 ALTAMONTLUKE CAMPBELL STEELE CASEY 2.1 L 01:16:64
4 DIAMOND SHOWCASE (NZ)EFFIE COOTE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 4.4 L 01:16:99
5 MARKET STRYKENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 5.9 L 01:17:23
6 AMERICAN SPURRKYRA YUILL JUSTINE ERKELENS 12.0 L 01:18:20

Return to CRIS Search