CRIS: Trial Listing

Lark Hill Training Centre - Friday 16/07/2021 - Condition: Soft6

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPECIAL ROYALECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:25:08
2 MAKUTUJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 0.1 L 00:25:10
3 ZERO CONSEQUENCEVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 3.0 L 00:25:55
4 SPARKLING BLUECHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 4.2 L 00:25:75
5 HARMIKAWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 4.3 L 00:25:76
6 HE'S A LUCKY LADJOSEPH AZZOPARDI ADAM DURRANT 5.6 L 00:25:97
7 SANABEAUKYRA YUILL DAVID HARRISON 8.2 L 00:26:38
8 MANHATTAN LILLYPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 9.1 L 00:26:51
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE LADY IS A VAMPJADE MCNAUGHT LOU LUCIANI 00:24:53
2 FINEST CLOBBERCHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 0.1 L 00:24:54
3 SKIPPING DIGITSCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 0.5 L 00:24:60
4 GOLDFRAPPCHLOE AZZOPARDI DARREN MCAULIFFE 0.7 L 00:24:63
5 GINGER LOCKSKYRA YUILL BRUCE WATKINS 0.7 L 00:24:64
6 HENCHARDWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 4.2 L 00:25:19
7 MERIVALE STORMJOSEPH AZZOPARDI ROSS PRICE 14.0 L 00:26:74
8 MY CONVICTIONVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 14.2 L 00:26:76
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BORN TO RULECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:24:92
2 KANDAKAWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 0.5 L 00:25:00
3 RULELEESASHA STARLEY VAUGHN SIGLEY 3.4 L 00:25:46
4 ENDLESS BOUNTYJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 4.0 L 00:25:55
5 NORNIR'S GIFTRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 9.9 L 00:26:49
6 GORGEOUS GINGERKYRA YUILL BRUCE WATKINS 10.2 L 00:26:53
Heat 4 - 1450 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COME PLAY WITH MECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 01:34:03
2 MISSILE LAUNCHTAJ DYSON VAUGHN SIGLEY 1.0 L 01:34:18
3 TAMBORACHLOE AZZOPARDI DARREN MCAULIFFE 1.8 L 01:34:32
4 ABBY LANEALAN KENNEDY ANNE KING 2.5 L 01:34:43
5 BIG GALAHKYRA YUILL ANNE KING 11.4 L 01:35:84
Heat 9 - 1100 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REGAL POWERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:11:04
2 MONTELENACHRIS PARNHAM DARREN MCAULIFFE 0.1 L 01:11:05
3 REBEL KNIGHTCHLOE AZZOPARDI DARREN MCAULIFFE 1.5 L 01:11:28
4 MIRACLE MANVICTORIA CORVER JORDAN ROLFE 1.7 L 01:11:30
5 GIANT LEAP (NZ)KYRA YUILL GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.5 L 01:11:44
6 LAST OF THE LINERYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 3.7 L 01:11:61
7 HARRY THOMASCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ROSS PRICE 4.1 L 01:11:68
Heat 10 - 1100 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLAZING BILLYALAN KENNEDY ANNE KING 01:10:42
2 REQUISITIONHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 0.9 L 01:10:56
3 IT COMES NATURALTROY TURNER PAUL ROBERTS 2.0 L 01:10:72
4 CELEBRITY WITNESSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 6.8 L 01:11:48
5 STRAWBERRY MISTCHRIS PARNHAM BRETT POPE 8.1 L 01:11:69
6 ARNO THE FOXRYAN HILL LIZ STREMPEL 8.4 L 01:11:73
7 AMERICAN GRINCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 11.8 L 01:12:28
8 NORTH LANETAJ DYSON FRED KERSLEY 12.0 L 01:12:32
Heat 11 - 1100 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLETCHER ROADCASSEY MARTINAN BOB MCPHERSON 01:10:93
2 HE'S ALL MIGHTYVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 1.5 L 01:11:17
3 DEVIL'S DUSTJASON WHITING STEPHEN MILLER 1.9 L 01:11:24
4 MIRROR MOONWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.6 L 01:11:49
5 HOLYOAKEHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 4.7 L 01:11:67
6 ANOSHARALAN KENNEDY ANNE KING 4.8 L 01:11:69
7 SHUWISHCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 6.5 L 01:11:95
8 FIRE MAKERMITCHELL PATEMAN JACKIE PANIZZA 6.7 L 01:11:99
9 GUNFLINTJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 7.6 L 01:12:13
Heat 12 - 1100 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAIRY FASTWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:10:41
2 THE THUNDERESSDAMIAN MILLER LINDSEY SMITH 0.8 L 01:10:54
3 UNDER THE RADARCHLOE AZZOPARDI DARREN MCAULIFFE 0.9 L 01:10:55
4 THE FINESTCASSEY MARTINAN BOB MCPHERSON 0.9 L 01:10:56
5 LINCOLN'S LAWRYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 3.3 L 01:10:92
6 SATURDAY SUNPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 3.9 L 01:11:03
7 SKY FIVEHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 4.8 L 01:11:16
8 BALDERDASHTROY TURNER PAUL ROBERTS 5.7 L 01:11:31
Heat 13 - 1100 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNEAKY FOXJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 01:11:74
2 STEAK NIGHTPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 0.8 L 01:11:87
3 LE CHOIXJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.8 L 01:12:01
4 SONGS AND LYRICSCHRIS PARNHAM MISTY BAZELEY 1.9 L 01:12:03
5 LOUIELUCY WARWICK STEPHEN MILLER 3.6 L 01:12:30
6 MISS VOODOOCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 3.8 L 01:12:33
7 OCEAN AURA (NZ)TROY TURNER PAUL ROBERTS 4.7 L 01:12:48
8 DARKWATERSKYRA YUILL DAVID HARRISON 8.6 L 01:13:09
9 LADY CARMELAALAN KENNEDY MADELIENE YOUNG 9.0 L 01:13:16
Heat 14 - 1100 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EGG WHITEVICTORIA CORVER ADAM DURRANT 01:10:09
2 BARANTIANCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 0.8 L 01:10:22
3 GATE CRACKERTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 6.5 L 01:11:11
4 FALSE EVIDENCERYAN HILL JADE TANGAROA 9.1 L 01:11:53
5 PIECES OF EIGHTJOSEPH AZZOPARDI KEN ADAMS 9.3 L 01:11:56
6 ABLE STARJADE MCNAUGHT PAIGE KENNEY 9.9 L 01:11:66
7 GOOD FOR GLORYTROY TURNER PAUL ROBERTS 16.0 L 01:12:61
8 SHE'S PUZZLINGKYRA YUILL MICHAEL HACKETT 75.4 L 01:22:00
Heat 15 - 1100 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CITY INVASIONJOSEPH AZZOPARDI JASON MILLER 01:11:77
2 MIAMI CITYHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 0.3 L 01:11:81
3 VALENZAWILLIAM PIKE PATRICK KEATING 0.7 L 01:11:88
4 WHO'S ME DADDYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER MISTY BAZELEY 2.5 L 01:12:17
5 ONLY ONE RULEALAN KENNEDY DAVID CARUANA 4.0 L 01:12:40

Return to CRIS Search