CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 27/04/2021 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GIDGET THE MIDGETJADE MCNAUGHT LOU LUCIANI 00:24:08
2 TESTIFYINGJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.9 L 00:24:24
3 HAVE A GO BEAULAQDAR RAMOLY COREEN MAYNARD 0.9 L 00:24:24
4 THE WHITE LINERYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 2.9 L 00:24:57
5 PLAINLY SPOKENCRAIG STAPLES MARTIN ALLAN 3.2 L 00:24:63
6 COBBANCOSHELBY BOWTELL BRIAN LUCAS 4.2 L 00:24:80
7 MAHUTASWILLIAM PIKE JAYCE BUCKLEY 4.9 L 00:24:91
8 CYCLONE PIABRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 5.1 L 00:24:96
9 DRESSED TO THRILLJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 18.5 L 00:27:23
10 EVIDENTARYLISA STAPLES KATH PINTER 21.7 L 00:27:78
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GROUND BRAKERMITCHELL PATEMAN TED MARTINOVICH 01:00:88
2 NUTWOODLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.2 L 01:00:92
3 ALL ABOUT DAISYJASON WHITING MARK FORDER 0.3 L 01:00:93
4 MY NORINAJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 1.5 L 01:01:14
5 SOCKOFFBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 2.5 L 01:01:30
6 THE PANZERBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 4.6 L 01:01:67
7 BUTTERFLYROCKLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.4 L 01:01:80
8 LINDRAM WALTERRYAN HILL SEAN & JAKE CASEY 7.7 L 01:02:19
9 SALKANTAYWILLIAM PIKE GAVIN SLATER 13.4 L 01:03:17
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DANCE SESSIONJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:52
2 SENORITA DOROTEAPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.7 L 01:00:81
3 NO DICEPATRICK CARBERY SARAH EVANS 2.2 L 01:00:91
4 EEVALINANATASHA FAITHFULL DARREN TAYLOR 4.4 L 01:01:27
5 BANDALERA BEAUBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 4.5 L 01:01:28
6 ABSOLUTELY VITALPETA EDWARDS MARK FORDER 5.0 L 01:01:38
7 PALE RIDERMITCHELL PATEMAN TED MARTINOVICH 5.1 L 01:01:39
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CONDOR HEROESBEN PATERSON CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 00:59:04
2 DANCE MUSICNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 1.8 L 00:59:35
3 WINDSTORMWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.8 L 01:00:02
4 AMERICAN CHOICEROSIE MAHONY SIMON A MILLER 9.0 L 01:00:58
5 MR ALBYTROY TURNER PAULA WAGG 13.6 L 01:01:36
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BEFFUNJARCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:44
2 JANAURARYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 0.6 L 01:00:54
3 ALBUKHTURI (NZ)BRAD PARNHAM CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.3 L 01:00:66
4 SECRET STATUEJETT STANLEY GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.5 L 01:00:71
5 ARGENT D'ORTAJ DYSON KAREN KERSLEY 2.2 L 01:00:82
6 BRIGHT DIAMONDWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 01:00:83
7 SAID NO ONE EVERBRAD RAWILLER DANIEL MORTON 2.3 L 01:00:84
8 FLIRTY FRIARSPATRICK CARBERY CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 4.8 L 01:01:26
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WRITTEN MATTERJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:12
2 CROSS STATEMENTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.7 L 01:01:42
3 NOBEL KNIGHTBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 2.3 L 01:01:51
4 BIG BREAKNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 2.7 L 01:01:58
5 PICK AND PAYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 2.7 L 01:01:59
6 DYNAMISSCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 3.5 L 01:01:71
7 FIRE AND GOLDLISA STAPLES ERIC MILLER 6.4 L 01:02:22
8 KING ALFREDRYAN HILL RAY MILLER 8.6 L 01:02:58
9 SAVVY DANMADI DERRICK DANIEL MORTON 10.4 L 01:02:89
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EXSUPEROPETER KNUCKEY MARK PETERS 01:02:00
2 SHE'S NO ANGELTAJ DYSON KAREN KERSLEY 0.5 L 01:02:09
3 FUTURE QUEENLAQDAR RAMOLY COREEN MAYNARD 0.6 L 01:02:10
4 SANTANDERMADDY CORNICK PETER BAMFORD 1.7 L 01:02:29
Heat 10 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BUTTERLEA LADHOLLY WATSON SCOTT HALEY 01:12:76
2 CUBAN TWISTJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 3.2 L 01:13:30
3 WILD STARMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 7.1 L 01:13:96
4 CHANCE FOR HARMONYMITCHELL PATEMAN TIARNNA ROBERTSON 7.3 L 01:14:01
5 GOING HARDKRISTY BENNETT MARTIN ALLAN 9.0 L 01:14:30
6 IT AIN'T EASYPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 9.5 L 01:14:37

Return to CRIS Search