CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 12/04/2021 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DANCE SESSIONJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:23:50
2 NO DICEPATRICK CARBERY SARAH EVANS 3.0 L 00:24:01
3 PONYOKYRA YUILL TODD HARVEY 5.2 L 00:24:37
4 NEAR PERFECTJARRAD NOSKE JARRAD NOSKE 5.3 L 00:24:39
5 DREAM TO MEJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 5.7 L 00:24:47
6 YEMEN LASSMITCHELL PATEMAN LUKE FERNIE 7.5 L 00:24:78
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRANKIE DRAKEPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 00:24:28
2 HAVE A GO BEAULAQDAR RAMOLY COREEN MAYNARD 1.5 L 00:24:53
3 FROST DAVIDKESHAW DHURUN SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.5 L 00:24:71
4 CARLIN ROADKRISTY BENNETT KIERAN MCDONAGH 4.0 L 00:24:97
5 TIME TO BURNMITCHELL PATEMAN MARTIN ALLAN 4.9 L 00:25:12
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLIRTINIHOLLY WATSON SIMON A MILLER 01:00:36
2 ROCK MAGICJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.3 L 01:00:58
3 NELSON'S FLIGHTJETT STANLEY MICHAEL MORTON 3.8 L 01:01:00
4 CAROCAPOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.5 L 01:01:13
5 ZEPHYR QUEENROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 6.9 L 01:01:54
6 MR ALBYTROY TURNER PAULA WAGG 15.6 L 01:03:02
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REGUARDLESSKYRA YUILL PAIGE KENNEY 01:02:24
2 ARGENT D'ORTAJ DYSON KAREN KERSLEY 0.5 L 01:02:33
3 YOURTHEONEFORMEROSIE MAHONY PETER BAMFORD 2.3 L 01:02:63
4 BEFFUNJARBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.4 L 01:02:82
5 SUNOLJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 4.2 L 01:02:95
6 ROYAL PLANETMADDY CORNICK PETER BAMFORD 5.3 L 01:03:14
7 MARLINIKRISTY BENNETT DONNA BAILLIE 7.1 L 01:03:45
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ELIMINATECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:90
2 KING OF JUDAHBRAD PARNHAM SUMMER DICKSON 0.2 L 01:01:93
3 PEARLS FROM HEAVENROSIE MAHONY COLIN WEBSTER 0.9 L 01:02:06
4 SHE'S NO ANGELTAJ DYSON KAREN KERSLEY 3.2 L 01:02:45
5 PERI PERI PARAJASON WHITING KEITH MIFFLIN 3.3 L 01:02:46
6 SHIP CREEKMADDY CORNICK PETER BAMFORD 6.3 L 01:02:98
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BOONDI ROCKSTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:24
2 SO BIRIKKINOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.8 L 01:02:38
3 ARGONAUTSKAYLA CROSS MARK FORD 1.9 L 01:02:57
4 SEVEN KINGDOMSJETT STANLEY GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.2 L 01:02:96
5 TEAMWORKLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.9 L 01:03:08
6 RUN TEDDY RUNKRISTY BENNETT PETER BAMFORD 6.3 L 01:03:31
7 IT AIN'T EASYPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 8.4 L 01:03:67
8 TISHYAMADDY CORNICK SUSAN OLIVE 9.7 L 01:03:89
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPINIFEX FAIRYJORDAN TURNER MONICA TYSON 01:01:72
2 TREVERNLAQDAR RAMOLY JIM TAYLOR 1.3 L 01:01:94
3 SLATER ONJERRY NOSKE BRUCE KAY 2.5 L 01:02:15
4 CROSS STATEMENTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.7 L 01:02:35
5 PICK AND PAYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 4.1 L 01:02:43
6 LADY FACYNIATEJADE MCNAUGHT TIARNNA ROBERTSON 4.4 L 01:02:47
7 WRITTEN MATTERJARRAD NOSKE JARRAD NOSKE 6.8 L 01:02:88
8 COOL MACCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 10.0 L 01:03:43
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NOWHITEFLAGWILLIAM PIKE TODD HARVEY 01:02:64
2 CORALITAEFFIE COOTE FRED KERSLEY 1.7 L 01:02:93
3 MARTY'S PARTYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 2.3 L 01:03:03
4 FIRE AND GOLDJERRY NOSKE ERIC MILLER 2.7 L 01:03:11
5 TINY SANTINITROY TURNER ROBYN LOCKWOOD 3.0 L 01:03:15
6 GOLD MERITSROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 3.3 L 01:03:21
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 YARDMANKATE SOUTHAM TED MARTINOVICH 01:02:20
2 WILD STARMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 0.3 L 01:02:25
3 MY TOP SECRETKRISTY BENNETT PAULA WAGG 2.1 L 01:02:56
4 FORGOTTEN WARTAJ DYSON RUSSELL STEWART 2.8 L 01:02:68
5 LIVING DAYLIGHTSMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN TAYLOR 8.2 L 01:03:60
6 AMBER'S LUCKBRAD PARNHAM SUMMER DICKSON 18.4 L 01:05:33
Heat 13 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STAROF BONNIE ROSEMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 01:15:90
2 CUBAN TWISTJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 0.1 L 01:15:93
3 CROSSAROJETT STANLEY PATRICK KEATING 0.6 L 01:16:00
4 SAVING MEMPHISRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 2.8 L 01:16:39
5 NAVY BLUEHOLLY WATSON PETER MORLEY 4.9 L 01:16:74
6 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHTCHRIS NICOLL PETER MORLEY 10.2 L 01:17:64

Return to CRIS Search