CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 02/03/2021 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRENCH RHAPSODYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 00:24:01
2 ELECTRIC ROSECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.2 L 00:24:04
3 STARS APLENTYTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 0.4 L 00:24:07
4 KENTUCKY BLUESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 00:24:13
5 BRIGHIDPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.6 L 00:24:54
6 PLAY WRITERJASON WHITING TREVOR ANDREWS 11.8 L 00:25:72
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CRITICAL ALTITUDESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:23:60
2 CHICK FLIXLUCY WARWICK STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 0.4 L 00:23:65
3 GLASS OFFSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 1.1 L 00:23:75
4 RED CADILLACJADE MCNAUGHT PETER MORLEY 2.1 L 00:23:90
5 ENTICINGROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 3.6 L 00:24:11
6 TOO SPICYMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 4.2 L 00:24:20
Heat 4 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPICED DELIGHTJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 00:23:82
2 CHOIX DE LACEROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 0.4 L 00:23:87
3 FLICKA'S CHANCEBEN PATERSON STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 0.8 L 00:23:93
4 JUST A PINCHPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.1 L 00:23:97
5 LITVINENKOTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 7.7 L 00:24:93
6 JENERATIONMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 10.4 L 00:25:32
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WAR GEMSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:32
2 METALLONSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 0.3 L 01:01:36
3 AWESOME RIVALKYRA YUILL DANIEL O'CONNOR 2.2 L 01:01:66
4 THE PANZERBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 2.5 L 01:01:71
5 MAGICAL GEMRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 2.7 L 01:01:74
6 EXTRA SECRETCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.8 L 01:02:07
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VICTORY SHOTROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 00:58:94
2 NO MEAN FEETKRISTY BENNETT JOY KELLY 0.1 L 00:58:95
3 CREATORCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 2.3 L 00:59:31
4 DUSTYPARKTYLA BECKER NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 00:59:33
5 ONE POINT LADYSHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 4.7 L 00:59:67
6 SAFETY BAYEFFIE COOTE FRED KERSLEY 5.3 L 00:59:78
7 UNCLE LINOSHELBY BOWTELL RAY VINCENT 8.1 L 01:00:21
8 STAROF BONNIE ROSEMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 10.7 L 01:00:62
9 SMILE FOR MERYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 16.4 L 01:01:53
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SOPHIE'S SONGNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 01:00:52
2 MCEDITH (NZ)KYRA YUILL STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 0.6 L 01:00:61
3 MOSSERATTISHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 1.3 L 01:00:72
4 POINT TAKENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 5.9 L 01:01:45
5 PORT BEACHEFFIE COOTE FRED KERSLEY 8.8 L 01:01:91
6 WITHOUT REASONJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 9.7 L 01:02:05
7 TOP TRADEROSIE MAHONY MICHAEL GRANTHAM 10.5 L 01:02:19
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BIG SCREENKYRA YUILL JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:00:36
2 KAPTAIN KAOSCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL GRANTHAM 4.5 L 01:01:06
3 CAN'T STOP NOWTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.7 L 01:01:10
4 SEVEN KINGDOMSJETT STANLEY GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.8 L 01:01:28
5 ZIVA DAVIDSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 6.3 L 01:01:35
5 TRULY RELIABLE (NZ)STEVEN PARNHAM RAY VINCENT 6.3 L 01:01:35
7 TELL ME LIESPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 7.6 L 01:01:57
8 GOT LUCKYJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 7.8 L 01:01:59
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAMOUS JURNEYJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:45
2 DIVINE PAIRPETER KNUCKEY COLIN WEBSTER 0.4 L 01:00:52
3 THE FIBONACCICLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.1 L 01:00:62
4 BENJI'SSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 3.2 L 01:00:95
5 PEACE INVENTORJASON WHITING DENNIS BARKER 4.0 L 01:01:08
6 AZTEC GOLDPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 4.0 L 01:01:09
7 LAGUNA BLUEJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 6.6 L 01:01:50
8 HE'S MY ROCKMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 9.6 L 01:01:97
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HARIASAPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 01:01:01
2 MISSILECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 01:01:55
3 TANGO NITAKYRA YUILL STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 5.5 L 01:01:88
4 BREATHE DECEITJASON WHITING DION LUCIANI 10.1 L 01:02:61
5 MAKE HEAVEN WAITJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 10.8 L 01:02:72
Heat 14 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COMET EXPRESS (NZ)MITCHELL PATEMAN KIERAN MCDONAGH 01:13:33
2 THRILLEDTROY TURNER BROCK LEWTHWAITE 0.6 L 01:13:42
3 ROCK THIS COUNTRYJADE MCNAUGHT ROBYN COTTMAN 0.7 L 01:13:43
4 BRUNY ISLANDCHRIS NICOLL CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 2.7 L 01:13:76
5 REVEREND JOHNMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 3.3 L 01:13:86
6 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHTTYLA BECKER PETER MORLEY 7.0 L 01:14:43
7 HIGH ENERGYSHAUN MCGRUDDY MIKE REED 9.2 L 01:14:78

Return to CRIS Search