CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 04/01/2021 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPINALONG TIMEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:23:61
2 SAINTLY CITYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 00:23:69
3 GREEN AND SHADYJADE MCNAUGHT DION LUCIANI 0.7 L 00:23:72
4 HIS EMINENCETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.8 L 00:23:91
5 BRONZE COMMANDLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.7 L 00:24:07
6 QUIDSLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 2.8 L 00:24:08
7 HARVEY'S ANGELCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 4.4 L 00:24:36
8 BOBALONG BOBBRAD RAWILLER TREVOR ANDREWS 5.1 L 00:24:47
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TESTIFYINGJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:64
2 MAHUTASTROY TURNER JAYCE BUCKLEY 0.4 L 00:24:72
3 KELORACHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.2 L 00:25:01
4 FIRST MISSILEKRISTY BENNETT PAULA WAGG 3.4 L 00:25:22
5 DESHYNELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 3.4 L 00:25:23
6 TWICE LUCKYCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 8.9 L 00:26:16
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STARFIELD IMPACTKESHAW DHURUN MIKE SANTICH 00:23:79
2 CROSS STATEMENTJERRY NOSKE JIM TAYLOR 3.3 L 00:24:36
3 SURVEILLANCEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.6 L 00:24:40
4 FRIARSONRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 4.5 L 00:24:56
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA'S CHANTKYRA YUILL SIMON A MILLER 00:59:23
2 STATE OF POWERNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 2.6 L 00:59:67
3 MULTINATIONALCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.8 L 01:00:05
4 OUR ELECTRACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER MISTY BAZELEY 6.0 L 01:00:24
5 LAZERSCANJASON WHITING JULIE MITCHELL 10.6 L 01:01:04
6 RIBBINGRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 38.3 L 01:05:74
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TALKABOUTYOUCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 00:59:26
2 SPECIAL ROYALEJERRY NOSKE DANIEL MORTON 2.2 L 00:59:64
3 HANNELENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 3.2 L 00:59:80
4 TALK SOFTLYLAQDAR RAMOLY COREEN MAYNARD 4.8 L 01:00:07
5 MEGA REWARDALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 6.3 L 01:00:32
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GUNS OF NAVARONEKESHAW DHURUN NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:59:27
2 SARACINO (NZ)CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.1 L 00:59:28
3 SILENTZBRAD RAWILLER LINDSEY SMITH 0.1 L 00:59:29
4 SANTIAGO GALSHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 0.7 L 00:59:39
5 WAR GODCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.9 L 00:59:42
6 FIRE AND RAINHOLLY WATSON PAUL JORDAN 1.2 L 00:59:47
7 JERAFTLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.4 L 00:59:52
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRADE MASTERJADE MCNAUGHT TED MARTINOVICH 00:58:83
2 GRECOROSIE MAHONY PETER BAMFORD 0.2 L 00:58:86
3 AMELIA'S CONTRAIRENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 0.3 L 00:58:87
4 ASTRONOMITECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER MARTIN ALLAN 4.1 L 00:59:52
5 BOOYAH BOYMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 7.5 L 01:00:10
6 FAIRTORECRAIG STAPLES TONIA STAMPALIA 9.8 L 01:00:48
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHISANOROSIE MAHONY JIM TAYLOR 00:59:88
2 LITTLE MISS PROVICTORIA CORVER MIKE SANTICH 2.2 L 01:00:25
3 BRAVE CALLLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 2.4 L 01:00:30
4 SUNDAY SESSIONKYRA YUILL JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.6 L 01:00:33
5 WAVEHILL SPURCRAIG STAPLES TONIA STAMPALIA 3.2 L 01:00:43
6 FINAL CHILLKRISTY BENNETT KIERAN MCDONAGH 4.6 L 01:00:66
7 ORAVAMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 6.4 L 01:00:97
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CONVENTIONHOLLY WATSON PAUL JORDAN 00:58:83
2 GRATIAS DEOJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL O'CONNOR 0.2 L 00:58:86
3 ANTONINATROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.6 L 00:59:28
4 CITY CRUISERJERRY NOSKE RUSSELL STEWART 4.1 L 00:59:52
5 DASH CAMMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 4.1 L 00:59:52
6 RACE FOR GOLDKYRA YUILL CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 4.3 L 00:59:56
7 POSTER ARTLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 10.6 L 01:00:63
8 REGAL MISSILEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 48.9 L 01:07:14
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREEDOMOFTHEPRESSJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 01:00:64
2 HIGH PRECISIONCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER MARTIN ALLAN 0.4 L 01:00:71
3 MEELUPLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.6 L 01:00:75
4 SAVANIK (NZ)NATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 1.8 L 01:00:94
5 THAT'LL BE NICESHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 2.3 L 01:01:02
6 IT'S A LANCELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 2.3 L 01:01:03
7 TUTTI DISCORSIMADDY CORNICK JAYCE BUCKLEY 5.7 L 01:01:61
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 YARDMANMITCHELL PATEMAN TED MARTINOVICH 00:59:80
2 REGAL SUNJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.0 L 01:00:14
3 WILD STARMADDY CORNICK DION LUCIANI 12.0 L 01:01:84

Return to CRIS Search