CRIS: Trial Listing

Lark Hill Training Centre - Monday 16/11/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WUHAN WARRIORJADE MCNAUGHT HAYDEN BALLANTYNE 00:24:24
2 AWESOME RIVALBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 1.9 L 00:24:52
3 COOKE POINT QUEENAUSTIN GALATI BRIAN ROGERS 3.9 L 00:24:81
4 KARIJINI DREAMINGCRAIG STAPLES BRIAN ROGERS 8.5 L 00:25:48
5 PILBARA SONGMITCHELL PATEMAN BRIAN ROGERS 8.7 L 00:25:51
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BRITISH STEELCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:24:20
2 LADY MEGTROY TURNER BRUCE WATKINS 0.3 L 00:24:25
3 ABBOUTYLA BECKER ADAM DURRANT 0.8 L 00:24:33
4 JALINDA BAYJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 3.7 L 00:24:79
5 GRANDAZEBEN PATERSON HOLLY TAYLOR 7.4 L 00:25:37
6 ROMAN FORTUNAJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 7.6 L 00:25:41
Heat 3 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SEARCHIN' ROC'SPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 00:57:00
2 PIXIE CHIXJASON WHITING DAVID HARRISON 0.1 L 00:57:03
3 POLICIEREJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.5 L 00:57:23
4 OH SOPHIATROY TURNER DAVID HARRISON 3.9 L 00:57:62
5 FEELS DANISHJERRY NOSKE ADAM FAIREY 5.2 L 00:57:83
6 TEMEPARA ITI (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY DAVID HARRISON 5.7 L 00:57:91
7 HA LONGMITCHELL PATEMAN DAVID HARRISON 6.6 L 00:58:05
8 TUNKBRAD PARNHAM BRENDON FITZ-GERALD 8.4 L 00:58:33
Heat 4 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GATES OF BABYLONMITCHELL PATEMAN BRETT POPE 00:55:88
2 PLUTOCRACYCHRIS PARNHAM SIMON A MILLER 0.5 L 00:55:96
3 RATION ALYPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 0.7 L 00:55:99
4 FRED DAGCARLEEN HEFEL BRUCE WATKINS 1.0 L 00:56:04
5 CUP NIGHTPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 1.7 L 00:56:15
6 FLOWER OF SCOTLANDTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 3.8 L 00:56:49
7 MR KUNAFAJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 4.3 L 00:56:56
Heat 5 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPEEDY MISSJERRY NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 00:57:72
2 IRRITABLE RODNEESHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 0.3 L 00:57:77
3 FAIR JUSTICEKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 0.4 L 00:57:79
4 RAPISARDAJADE MCNAUGHT TAMEEKA BROWN 0.7 L 00:57:83
5 SENTIMENTAL HEROCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.8 L 00:58:01
6 SEA WAIFTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 2.0 L 00:58:03
7 SCENIC JOURNEYANGELA JOHNSTON PETER GIADRESCO 2.6 L 00:58:13
8 QUINTAROROSIE MAHONY BRETT POPE 4.1 L 00:58:37
Heat 6 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLATINUM BULLETCHRIS PARNHAM SIMON A MILLER 00:56:32
2 SALUBRIOUSBRAD PARNHAM MICHELLE BLANKE 3.4 L 00:56:85
3 NO APOLOGYSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 9.2 L 00:57:77
4 TICK ALONGLUCY WARWICK BRETT POPE 9.4 L 00:57:81
5 ARTIE'S COMETKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 10.2 L 00:57:94
6 DAVEEDOCARLEEN HEFEL JUSTIN WARWICK 10.9 L 00:58:05
7 DUCK FEETROSIE MAHONY BRETT POPE 12.4 L 00:58:28
8 BLACK LIGHTNINGJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 14.2 L 00:58:57
Heat 7 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIRESALEMITCHELL PATEMAN BRETT POPE 00:56:60
2 GINGER FLYERTYLA BECKER SIMON A MILLER 0.5 L 00:56:69
3 LADY DRAKE (NZ)JASON BROWN RICKY MOSS 1.6 L 00:56:86
4 BALLADEERBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 1.8 L 00:56:89
5 BELLA SCELTAJASON WHITING PETER GIADRESCO 2.6 L 00:57:01
6 BAFFLINGJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.9 L 00:57:07
7 RAGING ROCKETSHAUN MCGRUDDY DAVE HOPPERTON 3.0 L 00:57:08
8 JUST UNDERCARLEEN HEFEL BRETT POPE 3.7 L 00:57:19
Heat 9 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TIMELY OUTBURSTSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 00:56:32
2 PRIZE PURSUITMITCHELL PATEMAN JASON MILLER 1.2 L 00:56:51
3 RAIN GODJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 2.4 L 00:56:70
4 BERGANOJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.4 L 00:57:02
5 MY MATEJASON WHITING PETER GIADRESCO 5.1 L 00:57:13
6 DANNCITYKERRI-ANNE MAGEE DARRYN PATEMAN 5.3 L 00:57:15
7 DASH CAMBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 8.1 L 00:57:61
8 NORTHERN LINKLUCY WARWICK BRETT POPE 9.7 L 00:57:85
9 BRING ONE HOMECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 170.2 L 01:23:21
Heat 11 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SHORT TALKBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 00:57:52
2 ISHINCA VIEWMITCHELL PATEMAN ANNE KING 0.1 L 00:57:54
3 REGUARDLESSJERRY NOSKE ADAM FAIREY 0.4 L 00:57:59
4 SIR RACHELOTJADE MCNAUGHT BRETT POPE 2.2 L 00:57:88
5 GINGER BAKERRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 3.0 L 00:58:00
6 NOBEL STARCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.2 L 00:58:02
7 CHALUKETROY TURNER BRETT POPE 3.2 L 00:58:03
8 BLACK TRUMPETCARLEEN HEFEL LINDSEY SMITH 4.1 L 00:58:17
Heat 12 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HIDDEN INTERESTSASHA STARLEY BRAD GRAHAM 00:57:48
2 VALENDEL STARCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER PETER GIADRESCO 0.8 L 00:57:61
3 TAKE ANOTHER LOOKTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI VAUGHN SIGLEY 2.4 L 00:57:87
4 CITY CENTREAUSTIN GALATI BRETT POPE 2.5 L 00:57:87
5 SMOOTH HARMONYKYRA YUILL VERNON BROCKMAN 2.8 L 00:57:93
6 RAGTIME BANDRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 4.0 L 00:58:11
7 SINGLE FINGERJASON BROWN RICKY MOSS 4.0 L 00:58:12
Heat 13 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARTIEMITCHELL PATEMAN BRETT POPE 00:56:52
2 LADY FROM MARSSASHA STARLEY VAUGHN SIGLEY 0.5 L 00:56:60
3 STRIKE IT SPECIALJADE MCNAUGHT MADELIENE YOUNG 2.3 L 00:56:88
4 KEBALAHKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 3.7 L 00:57:11
5 LIVANTOTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI SIMON BARRASS 6.5 L 00:57:56
6 BLESSED BY HENRYRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 8.5 L 00:57:86
Heat 14 - 1450 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GAILO CHOP (FR)CARLEEN HEFEL LINDSEY SMITH 01:28:16
2 TRAP FOR FOOLSTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI LINDSEY SMITH 1.3 L 01:28:37
3 RED ARMYROSIE MAHONY GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 14.8 L 01:30:51
4 GEOGRAPHE BAYRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 18.0 L 01:31:00

Return to CRIS Search