CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 14/09/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHOIX DE LACEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:01:38
2 BRAGWELLSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 0.1 L 01:01:38
3 RHAPSODY STAR (NZ)JADE MCNAUGHT TED MARTINOVICH 4.0 L 01:02:01
4 SHOULDER STRAPPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 4.0 L 01:02:01
5 CHIPAWAYELLIE ASPHAR BILL SPENCER 4.8 L 01:02:13
6 MISS VASARICHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 5.7 L 01:02:27
7 WANDULUBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.4 L 01:02:40
8 MUSKET MISSSTEVEN PARNHAM FRED KERSLEY 7.3 L 01:02:53
9 JUST MARILYNCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 7.7 L 01:02:59
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GALLANT RANGERKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 01:02:30
2 GHOST WHO WALKSSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 01:02:43
3 EGG WHITEJASON WHITING MONICA TYSON 1.0 L 01:02:46
4 POUAKAISHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.0 L 01:02:62
5 BONDONNAALAN KENNEDY TREVOR ANDREWS 2.5 L 01:02:70
6 REBEL MANBRODIE KIRBY STEVE WOLFE 3.0 L 01:02:77
7 SENTIMENTAL HEROCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.6 L 01:02:87
8 THE ORATORTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.3 L 01:02:98
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EFREETSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 01:03:39
2 CELEBRITY MANCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.8 L 01:03:52
3 SHE SKATESCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.1 L 01:03:57
4 RISE HIGHCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 1.4 L 01:03:62
5 WOODRUFFSHAUN O'DONNELL BRETT WILKINSON 1.9 L 01:03:69
6 DENZOEALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 3.1 L 01:03:88
7 AMERICAN SIOUXPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 4.3 L 01:04:07
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RED CAN MANSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 00:59:61
2 CARABINIERHOLLY WATSON PAUL JORDAN 0.8 L 00:59:73
3 A GOOD PLANPATRICK CARBERY JESSICA CARBERY 1.3 L 00:59:81
4 SHACKLETONSHAUN O'DONNELL CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 3.9 L 01:00:22
5 DUNBARCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.0 L 01:00:24
6 HASHTAG LADKYRA YUILL JOSHUA KRISPYN 6.0 L 01:00:55
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EYE OF THE DAYCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:00:36
2 REAL GRACECHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.3 L 01:00:40
3 MARLIZEJORDAN TURNER GEORGE DUPRE 1.0 L 01:00:52
4 ARGENT D'ORHOLLY WATSON FRED KERSLEY 3.6 L 01:00:92
5 SENTIMENTAL GIFTBRAD PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.0 L 01:01:14
6 FLOWER OF WARCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 6.4 L 01:01:37
7 LAW MAJOR (IRE)JADE MCNAUGHT KERI D'ORSOGNA 27.6 L 01:04:72
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMERICAN CHOICECHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:01:05
2 TRULY GREATCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.1 L 01:01:07
3 SAMSURIANTROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 1.1 L 01:01:22
4 POWER AND PASSIONCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 1.6 L 01:01:30
5 RUBIC ROSEHOLLY WATSON KAREN KERSLEY 1.8 L 01:01:33
6 DYNAMIC FORCEBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.0 L 01:01:68
FF KING BLITZPETA EDWARDS BARRY NEWNHAM
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HOME IN FIVEKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 01:01:90
2 DARCELESHAUN O'DONNELL GREG CAVE 0.7 L 01:02:01
3 ANGEL WHISPERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.3 L 01:02:11
4 FORTY NINERMITCHELL PATEMAN FELICITY FORBES-IVES 1.6 L 01:02:16
5 LAGUNA BEACHJASON WHITING RON MARAS 4.3 L 01:02:58
6 PRAIRIE ANGELBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 6.5 L 01:02:92
7 GLOBAL GOSSIPJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 57.0 L 01:10:91
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RODOMONTEJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:40
2 WORZELHOLLY WATSON MARTIN ALLAN 0.1 L 01:02:41
3 DIFFUSIONSHAUN O'DONNELL ROBYN LOCKWOOD 2.2 L 01:02:75
4 MY SUPER JOURNEYSTEVEN PARNHAM JOHN DOYLE 6.7 L 01:03:47
5 CLASSIC TRADEBEN PATERSON STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 8.8 L 01:03:79
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ)SHAUN O'DONNELL CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:76
2 CONTESSA MEDICIJASON WHITING MONICA TYSON 0.4 L 01:01:83
3 PLATINUM LABELJADE MCNAUGHT DARREN TAYLOR 3.0 L 01:02:23
4 MENZELPATRICK CARBERY KEREENA CROWE 6.6 L 01:02:80
5 PINKY PROMISESTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 7.0 L 01:02:86

Return to CRIS Search