CRIS: Trial Listing

Lark Hill Training Centre - Monday 05/10/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SEND IT SONCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 00:24:61
2 SIX CARATCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.8 L 00:24:72
3 PASSION FOR WARRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 2.8 L 00:25:01
4 BUSTER'S FORCEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 3.4 L 00:25:10
5 LUCKY FOO FOOJASON WHITING DAVID HARRISON 3.5 L 00:25:12
6 GLACIER MISSPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 3.6 L 00:25:13
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GORGEOUS GOSSIPLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:89
2 GALAXY CATJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 0.2 L 00:24:92
3 LUCKY IN THE WESTPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 2.4 L 00:25:23
4 COME TO MEJASON WHITING DAVID HARRISON 2.6 L 00:25:27
Heat 3 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GREAT SHOTCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 00:56:42
2 NICCOVIPAUL HARVEY SIMON A MILLER 0.2 L 00:56:45
3 DON'T FUSSCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.2 L 00:56:46
4 TELLEM WE'RE COMINCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.3 L 00:56:48
5 CHIX PICJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 1.7 L 00:56:69
6 DURENDALSHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.9 L 00:56:73
7 TAXAGANOMITCHELL PATEMAN FRED KERSLEY 2.2 L 00:56:77
8 KAY CEESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.4 L 00:56:80
9 FORCEFULKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 3.3 L 00:56:94
Heat 4 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RIVER BEAUJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 00:56:65
2 ESSENTIAL SPICECHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.3 L 00:56:70
3 DUTCH SPYJADE MCNAUGHT PAUL ROBERTS 0.4 L 00:56:72
4 BOOMTASTICCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 1.2 L 00:56:83
5 ROYAL COMMANDCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 1.2 L 00:56:84
6 DAM READYMITCHELL PATEMAN MARK BAIRSTOW 3.4 L 00:57:19
Heat 5 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MY DEMIBEN PATERSON BROCK LEWTHWAITE 00:57:23
2 KELVINJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 0.2 L 00:57:26
3 ELLIE'N'PINKCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.3 L 00:57:75
4 BLACK LIGHTNINGCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.6 L 00:57:96
5 SWIFT GONDOCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 4.6 L 00:57:96
6 TAXIRYAN HILL BOB MCPHERSON 5.0 L 00:58:02
7 BARBIE WILL DOHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 6.0 L 00:58:18
8 ANGELIQUE'S FAMEANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 6.1 L 00:58:20
Heat 6 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 A GOOD PLANPATRICK CARBERY JESSICA CARBERY 00:57:87
2 KITGUMMITCHELL PATEMAN PAUL ROBERTS 0.9 L 00:58:00
3 MAGICAL DREAMCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.2 L 00:58:06
4 YOU AM IANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 1.7 L 00:58:13
5 HEAVEN'S GIFTJARRAD NOSKE HOLLY LOCKE 3.9 L 00:58:48
6 UBER MOVERANDREW CASTLE PAUL TAPPER 4.3 L 00:58:54
7 SEE YA CHAMPJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 5.6 L 00:58:75
Heat 7 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VELAGOAUSTIN GALATI MARK BAIRSTOW 00:57:17
2 ICE TRADEANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 2.0 L 00:57:49
3 CASA ROSADAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.7 L 00:57:59
4 HILLBERTANDREW CASTLE PAUL TAPPER 3.1 L 00:57:66
5 SPECIAL PICTURE (NZ)CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.4 L 00:57:71
6 GRANLARADORYAN HILL MADELIENE YOUNG 8.2 L 00:58:46
Heat 8 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SON OF BACCHUSCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 00:57:85
2 BLACKWATER BAYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 1.2 L 00:58:03
3 TOLLMANCHRIS PARNHAM PAUL ROBERTS 1.9 L 00:58:15
4 VOLPEALAN KENNEDY LOUISE NEWMAN 2.8 L 00:58:29
5 RUN D'AFFAIRE RUNJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 5.1 L 00:58:65
Heat 11 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZANGIEFCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 00:58:85
2 SPICY DANCERJADE MCNAUGHT BRETT POPE 0.2 L 00:58:88
3 COMANCHE CHANTTROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 1.2 L 00:59:04
4 WHAITIRIJASON WHITING DES WALDOCK 2.8 L 00:59:29
5 ALFRED'S FORECASTALAN KENNEDY SHARON MILLER 3.6 L 00:59:42
6 FALSE EVIDENCERYAN HILL JADE TANGAROA 4.9 L 00:59:62
7 DARKWATERSKYRA YUILL DAVID HARRISON 5.6 L 00:59:73
8 SAVVY DANPAUL HARVEY LINDSEY SMITH 8.5 L 01:00:19
9 THINKING GAMEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 11.6 L 01:00:68
Heat 13 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MELARABBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 00:57:76
2 THE ROAN RANGERCHRIS PARNHAM PAUL ROBERTS 0.6 L 00:57:85
3 VIVACIOUSLYJOSEPH AZZOPARDI BRENDON FITZ-GERALD 1.7 L 00:58:03
4 RUSTY SPIRITANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 3.6 L 00:58:33
5 DEVALERA PARKLUCY WARWICK STEELE CASEY 4.3 L 00:58:44
6 NATURAL MOSSJADE MCNAUGHT PAUL ROBERTS 5.6 L 00:58:64
7 FUTURE QUEENMITCHELL PATEMAN TIARNNA ROBERTSON 5.7 L 00:58:67
Heat 14 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRADE FAIR EXPRESSJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 01:00:06
2 SICHERNRYAN HILL LIZ STREMPEL 0.2 L 01:00:10
3 TRISUEMJADE MCNAUGHT PAUL ROBERTS 0.4 L 01:00:12
4 PRAIRIE ANGELBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS FRED KERSLEY 0.4 L 01:00:12
5 ELLEVISTALUCY WARWICK BRETT POPE 1.7 L 01:00:33
6 AL'S FAMOUSANGELA JOHNSTON SHARON ANDREWS 2.5 L 01:00:45
Heat 16 - 1450 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISS ZEDELJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 01:32:64
2 SUMMER'S SKYEALAN KENNEDY SUMMER DICKSON 3.0 L 01:33:10
3 FIRST GROWTHKYRA YUILL NATHAN TURVEY 3.0 L 01:33:12
4 FLY BETTERMITCHELL PATEMAN DION LUCIANI 3.7 L 01:33:23
5 VANMANCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.9 L 01:33:25
6 SAUCY JACKRYAN HILL BEN OWEN 7.2 L 01:33:78

Return to CRIS Search