CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 03/08/2020 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LAGUNA BLUECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 00:24:38
2 GOLD MERITSRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 0.3 L 00:24:43
3 DYNAMISSCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 1.3 L 00:24:60
4 MELODY MANORJERRY NOSKE COREEN MAYNARD 3.4 L 00:24:95
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRIDAY KNIGHTJORDAN TURNER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 00:23:49
2 THREE SESSIONSBONNIE PALISE BARRY NEWNHAM 1.6 L 00:23:75
3 IRANAWAYBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 4.7 L 00:24:29
4 SUNGUARDRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 12.2 L 00:25:57
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 INN SESSIONCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 00:24:37
2 THE FIBONACCIJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.5 L 00:24:46
3 FLICKA'S CHANCEBEN PATERSON STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 1.6 L 00:24:65
4 FRIARSONRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 6.0 L 00:25:39
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREE TRADECHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 01:01:64
2 UNDISCLOSEDTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.2 L 01:01:84
3 WATCH ME DANCESHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 2.0 L 01:01:98
4 POINT TAKENCHLOE AZZOPARDI JIM TAYLOR 2.9 L 01:02:12
5 GESSATOPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.8 L 01:02:29
6 SOPHIE'S SONGVICTORIA CORVER SIMON A MILLER 5.6 L 01:02:59
7 MOLTENCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 9.4 L 01:03:24
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SEA WARBRODIE KIRBY STEVE WOLFE 01:02:79
2 AY TEE EMMTROY TURNER GREG CAVE 0.2 L 01:02:82
3 SPILLINOVACHLOE AZZOPARDI JIM TAYLOR 0.7 L 01:02:92
4 FAIRVIEWBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.6 L 01:03:41
5 BROTHER PADDYJERRY NOSKE COREEN MAYNARD 4.2 L 01:03:51
6 MISS WEST COASTJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 6.3 L 01:03:86
7 NGAWISHAUN O'DONNELL TONY WARD 6.8 L 01:03:94
8 SILVER OAKKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 7.8 L 01:04:11
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISSILE LAUNCHPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 01:02:11
2 MORE ACESCHLOE AZZOPARDI JIM TAYLOR 0.6 L 01:02:22
3 PATRISTICSHAUN O'DONNELL GREG CAVE 1.0 L 01:02:28
4 BELTERBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.3 L 01:02:33
5 SHOWADDYWADDYCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 3.5 L 01:02:71
6 THE HONEYMANBEN PATERSON KATH PINTER 3.8 L 01:02:75
7 APPARITIONVICTORIA CORVER TODD HARVEY 4.8 L 01:02:92
8 BEST SUSPECTBRODIE KIRBY JAYCE BUCKLEY 7.8 L 01:03:44
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MEET JOE BLACKPATRICK CARBERY JIM TAYLOR 01:04:40
2 HOPE SHE RUNS FASTCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER BRIAN KERSLEY 2.0 L 01:04:75
3 ELIMINATECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.1 L 01:04:76
4 STRAWBERRY MISTALAN KENNEDY BRETT POPE 2.2 L 01:04:77
5 SPEAK OF DIGNITYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.2 L 01:05:45
6 OUR NORMANCHRIS NICOLL DION LUCIANI 9.3 L 01:05:98

Return to CRIS Search