CRIS: Trial Listing

Lark Hill Training Centre - Monday 27/07/2020 - Condition: Soft6

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AIN'T I A WOMANLUCY WARWICK LINDSEY SMITH 00:24:56
2 IN THE BOATTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI LINDSEY SMITH 0.8 L 00:24:68
3 YUNA MAILMANCHLOE AZZOPARDI REBECCA SHANKS 2.5 L 00:24:92
4 SOLAR ECLIPSEJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 4.2 L 00:25:16
5 SMOKERJOSEPH AZZOPARDI BRIAN KERSLEY 4.2 L 00:25:18
6 KAZOKUCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 5.3 L 00:25:33
Heat 4 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BABURIZZACHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 00:59:54
2 MISS VOODOOCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 0.1 L 00:59:56
3 SUNNY BELLEMITCHELL PATEMAN JASON PATEMAN 0.4 L 00:59:59
4 OFFENSIVEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI NEVILLE PARKER 1.8 L 00:59:82
5 RAN A RED LIGHTJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 2.3 L 00:59:90
6 RARE STARLUCY WARWICK GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.2 L 01:00:04
7 OFF WEGOJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 4.1 L 01:00:19
8 SPEEDBIRDKYRA YUILL ADAM FAIREY 7.7 L 01:00:75
Heat 5 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREE SOLOBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 00:59:04
2 UNDER THE RADARLUCY WARWICK DARREN MCAULIFFE 0.7 L 00:59:15
3 KILL THE LIGHTSTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 1.3 L 00:59:24
4 HELL RAIDERJASON WHITING GRAEME BALLANTYNE 2.2 L 00:59:39
5 GALAHADJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 3.3 L 00:59:56
6 IONISATIONCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.3 L 00:59:72
7 OZZY BOYMITCHELL PATEMAN JASON PATEMAN 5.9 L 00:59:97
8 STARLIFTTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 17.1 L 01:01:75
Heat 6 - 950 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SCOOZ MEBRODIE KIRBY PAUL TAPPER 00:59:12
2 FIERY BAYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER BRIAN KERSLEY 1.1 L 00:59:29
3 MAGIC OF ZEUSCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.0 L 00:59:59
4 SKATER BOYLUCY WARWICK LINDSEY SMITH 3.2 L 00:59:63
5 MISS LIVINIACHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 4.4 L 00:59:82
6 HIGH PRECISIONJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 4.8 L 00:59:87
7 CYCLONICALKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 4.8 L 00:59:87
8 TALKALLYOUWANTRYAN HILL BOB MCPHERSON 5.5 L 01:00:00
9 HELL BREAKS LOOSEMITCHELL PATEMAN BRETT POPE 6.4 L 01:00:13
Heat 7 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DUTCH SPYJADE MCNAUGHT PAUL ROBERTS 00:58:22
2 STAADENCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 2.7 L 00:58:64
3 WAR ANTHEMJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 2.9 L 00:58:67
4 COCKY DODDMITCHELL PATEMAN TIM CROSBY 3.8 L 00:58:81
5 SANABREANNAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 4.4 L 00:58:91
6 DARK MUSKETKATE FITZGERALD GRAEME BALLANTYNE 5.0 L 00:59:01
Heat 9 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LONSDALE LADYJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 00:59:22
2 LEADING GIRL (NZ)LUCY WARWICK GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.1 L 00:59:23
3 VELAGOAUSTIN GALATI MARK BAIRSTOW 0.7 L 00:59:34
4 LEXDEN GAMBLERKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MICHAEL HACKETT 2.1 L 00:59:54
5 MASCHINO MISSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 3.0 L 00:59:69
6 RIO DEL MARCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 3.7 L 00:59:80
7 APPROACHKYRA YUILL ANNE KING 3.7 L 00:59:81
Heat 10 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 JETOOMYMOLLIE CLARK STEELE CASEY 00:58:42
2 RATION ALYJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DAVID HARRISON 0.7 L 00:58:54
3 AWESOME ASCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER BRENDON FITZ-GERALD 2.6 L 00:58:83
4 NORTONKYRA YUILL VICKI HARPER 3.8 L 00:59:02
5 GILLESPIEANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 4.0 L 00:59:06
6 DISTANT TRILOGYCHLOE AZZOPARDI TOM WIDDESON 5.3 L 00:59:26
7 DISCRETIONARY DIVACHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 5.8 L 00:59:33
8 SYRIANOSHOLLY WATSON KELLIE GRANTHAM 8.3 L 00:59:73
9 SILVER OAKKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 8.5 L 00:59:77
Heat 11 - 950 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MONEY MATTERSCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 00:57:95
2 SUPERIOR SMILECHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.5 L 00:58:04
3 VARIATIONBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 3.1 L 00:58:45
4 MERIVALE MAGICANGELA JOHNSTON ROSS PRICE 3.7 L 00:58:53
5 MISS MARIETTAHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 3.8 L 00:58:54
6 ATOMIZEKERRI-ANNE MAGEE BRAD SEINOR 4.0 L 00:58:58
7 APPARITIONTROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 8.2 L 00:59:24
8 IS A BOMBSHELLJOSEPH AZZOPARDI SHARON MILLER 26.8 L 01:02:18
Heat 12 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RETURN TO OZJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 00:58:73
2 NOT REALLY TRUECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ROSS PRICE 0.1 L 00:58:75
3 DEVIL'S DUSTJASON WHITING PETER GIADRESCO 0.6 L 00:58:82
4 TAWNYVICTORIA CORVER TODD HARVEY 0.8 L 00:58:85
5 SENSE OF TIMEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI NEVILLE PARKER 16.7 L 01:01:36
Heat 13 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NURHACIJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 00:57:92
2 WEONA BRUTEMOLLIE CLARK STEELE CASEY 0.5 L 00:58:00
3 TAPAROOKYRA YUILL ADAM FAIREY 1.4 L 00:58:14
4 MIAMI CITYTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 1.5 L 00:58:16
5 CROSSED SWORDSMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 2.4 L 00:58:31
6 TRUE ORACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 4.3 L 00:58:60
7 PAPERBACK WRITERANGELA JOHNSTON ROSS PRICE 7.8 L 00:59:16
Heat 14 - 950 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARTIEJADE MCNAUGHT BRETT POPE 01:00:23
2 ROSSO TEMPESTATROY TURNER TODD HARVEY 0.5 L 01:00:30
3 CHANCHO MAGICJOSEPH AZZOPARDI JOSHUA KRISPYN 1.3 L 01:00:43
4 NO STOPPING ME NOWCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 1.9 L 01:00:52
5 NELSON'S LOVERLUCY WARWICK LINDSEY SMITH 3.3 L 01:00:76
6 MULGABBIE GOLDMITCHELL PATEMAN PAUL ROBERTS 3.5 L 01:00:79
7 BLACK MELODYBRAD PARNHAM ROSS PRICE 6.6 L 01:01:27
Heat 15 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KEBALAHKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 00:58:75
2 SHIVERS OF JOYHANNAH FITZGERALD DENNIS COUPER 0.9 L 00:58:88
3 HOT TICKETTY BOOANGELA JOHNSTON JOSHUA KRISPYN 1.7 L 00:59:02
4 TUCK AND ROLLKYRA YUILL TARA ITZSTEIN 2.1 L 00:59:08
5 SHE'S NO ANGELMOLLIE CLARK RICKY MOSS 2.2 L 00:59:10
Heat 16 - 950 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BALDERDASHJADE MCNAUGHT PAUL ROBERTS 00:58:73
2 HALLSY EXPRESSJASON WHITING FRANK VANMARIS 0.3 L 00:58:79
3 OLD TOWN PREDATORTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 2.2 L 00:59:08
4 SIPARIORYAN HILL JOHN CUNNIFFE 4.5 L 00:59:45
Heat 17 - 1450 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BRAVE CONTENDERJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 01:31:99
2 TRAP FOR FOOLSELLIE ASPHAR LINDSEY SMITH 0.3 L 01:32:03
3 OMBUDSMAN (NZ)MITCHELL PATEMAN HAYDEN BALLANTYNE 4.8 L 01:32:75
4 ALLEZ ALLEZRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 8.9 L 01:33:39
5 BOLLINGER BOYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 9.6 L 01:33:50
6 LANGLEYAUSTIN GALATI MARK BAIRSTOW 15.9 L 01:34:50
7 TRANQUILLA MONDOJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 17.6 L 01:34:77
8 BLACK SUMMERHOLLY WATSON STEVEN RYAN 20.0 L 01:35:15

Return to CRIS Search