CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 20/07/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STARFIELD IMPACTKESHAW DHURUN MIKE SANTICH 00:23:59
2 JUST A PINCHPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.0 L 00:23:74
3 LITTLE SESJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 5.4 L 00:24:38
4 PLAYING FOR KEEPSJESSICA GRAY DION LUCIANI 5.7 L 00:24:41
5 I'M A BUSH CHOOKJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 9.8 L 00:25:02
6 RASCATELLIECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.1 L 00:25:05
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NATURAL AIRCHIEFJESSICA GRAY DION LUCIANI 00:23:22
2 MUDS TOO HARDJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 2.2 L 00:23:54
3 STELLAR VISTACHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 2.7 L 00:23:61
4 MR MILOELLIE ASPHAR TONY YUJNOVICH 3.8 L 00:23:77
5 DOWNTOWN TWAINPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 4.6 L 00:23:89
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMBERS CHANTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:24:50
2 MEET JOE BLACKLUCY WARWICK JIM TAYLOR 0.6 L 00:24:59
3 IRANAWAYBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 1.6 L 00:24:74
4 DIAMOND SHOWCASE (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.9 L 00:25:07
5 SMOKERALAN KENNEDY BRIAN KERSLEY 14.4 L 00:26:59
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HOW'S THE SERENITYCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:02:05
2 DENIM WARSCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 0.9 L 01:02:20
3 REGAL DIVIDENDLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.7 L 01:02:32
4 HIGH PRECISIONJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 2.8 L 01:02:50
5 VOLATILE BELLERYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 5.1 L 01:02:85
6 THE AULD ENEMYALAN KENNEDY LOUISE NEWMAN 7.0 L 01:03:16
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE VERDICTJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:69
2 ENTICINGRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 0.1 L 01:02:69
3 VANE TEMPESTTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 3.5 L 01:03:24
4 LORD ONLY KNOWSCHLOE AZZOPARDI TODD HARVEY 7.3 L 01:03:85
5 SPEEDBIRDALAN KENNEDY ADAM FAIREY 7.8 L 01:03:91
6 AMERICAN RUMOURPETER KNUCKEY CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 8.2 L 01:03:98
7 POLO KINGSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 11.7 L 01:04:53
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DIVINE PAIRPETER KNUCKEY COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:82
2 SHOULDER STRAPPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.1 L 01:03:30
3 YELVERTONSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 3.9 L 01:03:43
4 INDIAN LAKEKRISTY BENNETT MAXINE PAYNE 18.3 L 01:05:70
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MINDARIECRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:02:90
2 RACE FOR GOLDSHAUN O'DONNELL CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 2.8 L 01:03:35
3 HYDROPLANECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.6 L 01:03:47
4 BEAUTIFUL TRAUMACHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 4.0 L 01:03:54
5 APACHE PATROLSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 5.1 L 01:03:71
6 PASSPORTJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 8.5 L 01:04:24
7 ZEEWIJKJASON WHITING JOE MILLER 9.2 L 01:04:36
8 ANTIQUE JEWELRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 9.5 L 01:04:40
9 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 16.8 L 01:05:56
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SHEZA CHALMERPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 01:01:93
2 FREE SOLOBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 2.7 L 01:02:36
3 SAINT CLEMENTSCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 3.3 L 01:02:46
4 ISLAND CHARMCHRIS NICOLL DION LUCIANI 3.5 L 01:02:48
5 HEARTLYRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 6.8 L 01:03:00
6 TENNESSEE FIREBALLSHAUN O'DONNELL ALAN MATHEWS 15.5 L 01:04:39
7 FIERY BAYALAN KENNEDY BRIAN KERSLEY 21.9 L 01:05:40
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREE TRADECHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 01:01:56
2 CLIFFS OF COMFORTJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.0 L 01:01:71
3 PATROCITYDAMIAN MILLER HEC MCLAREN 1.7 L 01:01:82
4 LOOKOUTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 01:02:01
5 HIGHLAND BEATSHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 4.6 L 01:02:29
6 CAVALLERJARRAD NOSKE LUKE FERNIE 7.8 L 01:02:79
7 IN THE BAGJERRY NOSKE SUSAN OLIVE 8.4 L 01:02:88
8 WITHOUT REASONJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 8.6 L 01:02:92
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLOYDJERRY NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:87
2 NOBLE REFLECTIONCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.1 L 01:01:88
3 ADVOCATORJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 0.1 L 01:01:90
4 DANCE COCKEYSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 3.6 L 01:02:44
5 SCHIMMELHOLLY WATSON PAUL JORDAN 6.2 L 01:02:85
6 UNDISCLOSEDTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 7.4 L 01:03:05
7 REVEREND JOHNSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 7.5 L 01:03:06
8 TAPAROOALAN KENNEDY ADAM FAIREY 18.5 L 01:04:80
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 UNCANNY TIMINGTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:93
2 DASH DOLLSTEVEN PARNHAM ROBERT WITTEN 1.7 L 01:03:19
3 MAYFAIR TRADERLUCY WARWICK JIM TAYLOR 1.9 L 01:03:23
4 I AM GROOTJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 2.1 L 01:03:25
5 DANTORIOBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 3.5 L 01:03:48
6 RED SKY WARNINGJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 7.0 L 01:04:03
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STARTRADEJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 01:02:55
2 AMASENUSCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.9 L 01:02:70
3 THE FULL BOTTLELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 3.1 L 01:03:04
4 MARLINIKRISTY BENNETT DONNA BAILLIE 3.5 L 01:03:11
5 SO FOOLISHSTEVEN PARNHAM ROBERT WITTEN 3.9 L 01:03:16
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BRAVE CALLLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:04:53
2 STROUDCHLOE AZZOPARDI STEPHEN ROWE 0.4 L 01:04:59
3 STABILIZEKRISTY BENNETT GREG CAVE 0.4 L 01:04:59
4 BLACK SUMMERJESSICA GRAY STEVEN RYAN 4.9 L 01:05:31
5 WILD STARSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 13.8 L 01:06:71
Heat 14 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STEVIE'S WONDERPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:15:92
2 BROTHER'S KEEPERTROY TURNER TIARNNA ROBERTSON 2.7 L 01:16:35
3 GLORYLANDJESSICA GRAY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.3 L 01:16:44
4 MAGIC LAS VEGASHOLLY WATSON PAUL JORDAN 3.8 L 01:16:53
5 SEA MAHERLUCY WARWICK SEAN & JAKE CASEY 7.4 L 01:17:08
6 RHODES OF AFRIKAJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 7.5 L 01:17:11

Return to CRIS Search