CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 22/06/2020 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DEVINE BEASTNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 01:02:27
2 MORE SNITZELSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 0.5 L 01:02:35
3 GUARDEDBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.1 L 01:02:44
4 SURVEILLANCEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.8 L 01:02:55
5 ACE PLACEPETER KNUCKEY PAULA WAGG 2.1 L 01:02:60
6 SUBLIMEJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.2 L 01:02:62
7 JIVE TALKIN'CHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 2.7 L 01:02:70
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BOURBON BEAUNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 01:02:23
2 MISCHIEVIOUS DIVA (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 2.3 L 01:02:60
3 QUEEN BROWNCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 3.8 L 01:02:83
4 PINBALL PLAYERMADI DERRICK TREVOR ANDREWS 4.7 L 01:02:97
5 MINE DETECTORBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 9.1 L 01:03:67
6 RAINFORESTJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.1 L 01:03:82
7 TEAMWORKSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 12.3 L 01:04:18
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA'S ON FIRECHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:01:57
2 PURE DYNAMITESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.1 L 01:01:58
3 MELODY'S SECRETJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 01:01:65
4 PROPERANTESPETER KNUCKEY COLIN WEBSTER 0.8 L 01:01:69
5 BLACK SABBATHJADE MCNAUGHT ROBERT HARVEY 1.7 L 01:01:83
6 DIAMOND TRADEVICTORIA CORVER ROBERT HARVEY 1.9 L 01:01:87
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISTY METALSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 01:01:02
2 MARKET RULERKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 6.3 L 01:02:01
3 AMELIE ARGOTVICTORIA CORVER ROBERT HARVEY 7.2 L 01:02:15
4 BLACK SHADOWJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 7.2 L 01:02:16
5 WITHOUT REASONJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 10.1 L 01:02:62
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LORD AUGUSTUS (NZ)MADI DERRICK PETER LYNCH 01:02:75
2 STARRY SESSIONSJERRY NOSKE COLIN WEBSTER 2.0 L 01:03:06
3 DON'T SHOW ME UP (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 2.2 L 01:03:09
4 RUN FOR GOLDCHLOE AZZOPARDI BRUCE HYDE 2.7 L 01:03:18
5 ASTERISMSHAUN MCGRUDDY GAVIN SLATER 4.3 L 01:03:42
6 ENCHANTING GIRLDAMIAN MILLER PAULA WAGG 5.8 L 01:03:66
7 WASPISHJADE MCNAUGHT PHILLIP MCLEOD 7.2 L 01:03:89
Heat 8 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MINDARIECRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:50
2 WHAT ABOUT MOI (NZ)STEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 2.8 L 00:24:90
3 THAT'LL BE NICESHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 3.9 L 00:25:06
4 BE SEATEDBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 4.8 L 00:25:19
5 ZEEWIJKJASON WHITING JOE MILLER 6.5 L 00:25:44
6 GARRY'S WISHJORDAN TURNER GINO POLETTI 13.2 L 00:26:41
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MYSTERY MANJORDAN TURNER GEORGE DUPRE 01:02:29
2 ANOSHARALAN KENNEDY ADAM FAIREY 0.4 L 01:02:35
3 SATURN BLACKELLIE ASPHAR DEBORAH MURPHY 1.6 L 01:02:54
4 PRETTY ADMIRABLECHLOE AZZOPARDI IVAN HAGGERTY 2.8 L 01:02:73
5 LEFT AT DAWNMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 3.2 L 01:02:78
6 IZICOLOJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 6.2 L 01:03:27
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CLAIRVOYANCECHRIS PARNHAM DARREN MCAULIFFE 01:02:18
2 KING LUCIFERSTEVEN PARNHAM KAREN KERSLEY 0.6 L 01:02:27
3 SAVING MEMPHISRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 1.6 L 01:02:43
4 SEMINYAKALAN KENNEDY SHARON MILLER 4.4 L 01:02:87
5 STUKADAMIAN MILLER HEC MCLAREN 6.3 L 01:03:18
6 KING ALFREDJASON WHITING RAY MILLER 6.6 L 01:03:22
7 IT AIN'T EASYSHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 7.0 L 01:03:28
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLAZING PASSIONLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:02:23
2 SPRITELY STARWILLIAM PIKE FENELLA MARTIN 0.1 L 01:02:23
3 DANCE OF THE SOUTHRENEE FORREST GREG CAVE 1.8 L 01:02:52
4 TAMBORAMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 2.6 L 01:02:65
5 POPCORN TENDERALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 3.9 L 01:02:84
6 BELLE POWERANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 6.1 L 01:03:20
7 ISLAND CHARMCHRIS NICOLL ROY ROGERS 12.5 L 01:04:21
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KATIE MISSILEWILLIAM PIKE SUMMER DICKSON 01:03:03
2 PURE EXCITEMENTCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.6 L 01:03:12
3 KARLI'S KARMASHAUN O'DONNELL GREG CAVE 1.9 L 01:03:32
4 LINCOLN'S LAWALAN KENNEDY ANNE KING 3.2 L 01:03:52
5 WATER HORSEJADE MCNAUGHT ASHLEY MALEY 4.4 L 01:03:72
6 POUAKAIPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 4.7 L 01:03:76
7 MISS RONAJASON WHITING RAY MILLER 8.7 L 01:04:41
8 STAB IN THE DARKRYAN HILL TANIA GUY 21.1 L 01:06:37
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHEVAL DE VAGAPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:01:15
2 RUBIC ROSESTEVEN PARNHAM KAREN KERSLEY 3.0 L 01:01:62
3 CRYSTAL SPIRITSHAUN O'DONNELL CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 6.8 L 01:02:23
4 MORE BXAARJERRY NOSKE JOHN STAMPALIA 9.2 L 01:02:60
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WAR CLASSCHRIS NICOLL STEVE WOLFE 01:02:30
2 DRIFTSTARALAN KENNEDY NEVILLE PARKER 0.2 L 01:02:34
3 MOET DE VEGAPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.2 L 01:02:64
4 THAADJERRY NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 3.0 L 01:02:77
5 OVERTHOUGHTRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 5.0 L 01:03:09
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CLASSY LASSYPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:52
2 SHINJUJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.7 L 01:00:79
3 LIQUID DINNAJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 4.1 L 01:01:17
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOLLY MAGEEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:02:26
2 LUCKY HEARTANDREW CASTLE TRACEY DIEDERICH 2.5 L 01:02:65
3 BENTLEY BEAUPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 3.0 L 01:02:73
4 CROSSED SWORDSMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 4.7 L 01:03:00
5 MUSIC MACHINEBEN PATERSON PETER MORLEY 5.1 L 01:03:06
6 BIG BADA BOOMCHRIS NICOLL ROY ROGERS 6.3 L 01:03:26
7 RED SKY WARNINGJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 7.2 L 01:03:39
8 REDITTOJORDAN TURNER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 11.6 L 01:04:09
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PULIJADE MCNAUGHT DARREN TAYLOR 01:01:73
2 TRADED CROWNCHRIS PARNHAM GEORGE DUPRE 3.1 L 01:02:22
3 PUMPHREY'S BRIDGEMADI DERRICK TIARNNA ROBERTSON 3.9 L 01:02:35
4 TATTY OLD BITJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 7.9 L 01:02:98
5 CHOOSE TO CRUISECHRIS NICOLL ROY ROGERS 9.9 L 01:03:30
6 HERCULE'S PRIDEDAMIAN MILLER SEAN & JAKE CASEY 12.2 L 01:03:67
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DUNE MESSIAHJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:01:60
2 NOTORIOUS ONEJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.2 L 01:01:64
3 ATTILA'S DREAMWILLIAM PIKE SUMMER DICKSON 6.7 L 01:02:65
4 WINTER IS COMINGJERRY NOSKE GARRY HAMPSON 7.2 L 01:02:73
5 WAR PLANSHAUN O'DONNELL THERES ANDERSSON 7.3 L 01:02:76
6 COZT US NAZINKELLIE ASPHAR GARY CRISPIN 12.4 L 01:03:57
Heat 19 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BUTTERLEA LADELLIE ASPHAR SCOTT HALEY 01:14:92
2 SUNDAY SESSIONPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 1.5 L 01:15:15
3 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHTBEN PATERSON PETER MORLEY 7.8 L 01:16:15
4 AXEL 'R' EIGHTMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 8.3 L 01:16:23
5 FLAMING FAMOUSALAN KENNEDY KALLIE MONAGHAN 17.0 L 01:17:60

Return to CRIS Search