CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 11/05/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BORN TO RULEWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 00:23:97
2 PREMIUM CHOICERENEE FORREST COREEN MAYNARD 1.5 L 00:24:18
3 COMANCHE KATJARRAD NOSKE ROBERT MATTHEWS 5.6 L 00:24:78
4 ABBOUJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 6.3 L 00:24:89
5 STRUCK BY CHOICESHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 6.6 L 00:24:93
6 SUNSPHERECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 13.5 L 00:25:93
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MADAM TORIOCHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 00:23:83
2 MUNGY MISSILESHAUN MCGRUDDY TODD HARVEY 0.3 L 00:23:87
3 SNIPILLICIOUSJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 2.1 L 00:24:13
4 MELODY MANORRENEE FORREST COREEN MAYNARD 5.1 L 00:24:56
5 SOLAMENTEWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 5.2 L 00:24:58
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LASTING IMPACTCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:14
2 BRAGWELLSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 0.1 L 01:02:16
3 BRAVE ANGEL (NZ)CHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 1.0 L 01:02:29
4 LET'S CUT LOOSENATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 01:02:33
5 STELLA FAIRCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 2.0 L 01:02:45
6 HOWSITBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 3.5 L 01:02:69
7 KEEPER SWEETSHAUN O'DONNELL JEREMY EASTHOPE 4.2 L 01:02:80
8 ILZAAMKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 12.1 L 01:04:05
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE SPRUIKERSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 01:04:07
2 DANCE SHOESCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.4 L 01:04:14
3 REDHEAD RITCHIEJASON WHITING JULIE MITCHELL 0.5 L 01:04:15
4 PICCOLA SIGNORACHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.2 L 01:04:26
5 IMA BLUEBLOODCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 2.6 L 01:04:48
6 FIRST LAW (NZ)KATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 5.4 L 01:04:92
7 SHE'S A STRANGERCHRIS NICOLL STEVE WOLFE 16.6 L 01:06:70
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KING LUCIFERSTEVEN PARNHAM KAREN KERSLEY 01:01:49
2 NUHADNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 3.4 L 01:02:03
3 RISE HIGHJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 6.6 L 01:02:53
4 ISOPODAALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 7.3 L 01:02:65
5 TOSCANAPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 9.8 L 01:03:03
6 GILT DRAGONJASON WHITING JOE MILLER 11.2 L 01:03:26
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 INDIAN PACIFICBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:85
2 THE WITCH DOCTORKESHAW DHURUN STEFAN VAHALA 1.8 L 01:01:13
3 FORCEFULWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 2.4 L 01:01:23
4 JERAFTCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.9 L 01:01:46
5 SUBLIME IMAGECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 4.2 L 01:01:51
6 THE FULL QUIDALAN KENNEDY GLEN CORTES 7.5 L 01:02:04
7 WINIFERMADI DERRICK TREVOR ANDREWS 7.6 L 01:02:05
8 PRAYING WITH GODSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 9.7 L 01:02:38
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LAVERRODPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:96
2 ANNIHILATORBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.9 L 01:01:42
3 PERCEIVEANGELA JOHNSTON NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.8 L 01:01:56
4 DO YOUR BESTCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 4.4 L 01:01:66
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KAY CEESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:54
2 DEADLY TOUCHPATRICK CARBERY MICHAEL GRANTHAM 0.2 L 01:01:57
3 AMARILLO ROSESIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 0.8 L 01:01:66
4 DARK PROSPECTBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.1 L 01:01:88
4 GLOBAL RULERSHAUN O'DONNELL ANDREW DICKSON 2.1 L 01:01:88
6 WESTERN PRIDEWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 2.5 L 01:01:94
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA BEDELIAVICTORIA CORVER ROBERT HARVEY 01:02:27
2 DOWNFORCESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.1 L 01:02:27
3 THREE SECRETSSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 1.9 L 01:02:57
4 SCINTILLATINGANGELA JOHNSTON NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.2 L 01:02:61
5 DECEPTION GAMECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.4 L 01:02:80
6 ORAVASIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 4.0 L 01:02:89
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KOHLEESHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 01:01:84
2 SEMINOLE BRAVESHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 1.1 L 01:02:02
3 UNIVERSAL PLEASURELAQDAR RAMOLY STEFAN VAHALA 1.2 L 01:02:03
4 DYNAMITE ALFPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.8 L 01:02:45
5 MICHINDAJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 5.5 L 01:02:71
6 WRENSKISIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 14.2 L 01:04:08
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VENETIAN JEWELKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 01:01:94
2 DELLARAAJ (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 2.3 L 01:02:30
3 JONOCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.7 L 01:02:36
4 PRESIDENTERENEE FORREST JAYNE BUSSLINGER 4.7 L 01:02:68
5 FEELS HOTBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 11.2 L 01:03:71
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RAPID TRANSITSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 01:02:41
2 WILD STARSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 0.3 L 01:02:46
3 MY TOP SECRETKRISTY BENNETT PAULA WAGG 0.5 L 01:02:49
4 ASTARBABRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 1.0 L 01:02:58
5 DRIVE ME HOMEJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 3.9 L 01:03:04
Heat 13 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AIN'T I A WOMANBRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 00:24:49
2 KOORABOOKAJADE MCNAUGHT MERYL HAYLEY 1.3 L 00:24:69
3 MASTER MOORELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 3.0 L 00:24:92
4 CONTINUANCETAKAHIDE IKENUSHI LINDSEY SMITH 3.0 L 00:24:92
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MIGHTINESS (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:92
2 SECOND CHOICEJADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 0.2 L 01:02:95
3 SUNSET CRUISEBRAD PARNHAM ADAM FAIREY 1.5 L 01:03:16
4 PLAYING UPJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 2.0 L 01:03:24
5 FAULT LINERYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 2.6 L 01:03:33
6 HE'S MY ROCKJASON BROWN ADAM FAIREY 4.1 L 01:03:56
7 HUNTERS CHOICESHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 9.0 L 01:04:35
8 SPECIAL SKILLBEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 10.2 L 01:04:53
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BETTER IN KITMOLLIE CLARK STEELE CASEY 01:02:76
2 ROMAN LAWBEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.1 L 01:02:94
3 CLEO'S DREAMSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 2.1 L 01:03:10
4 HOOVERRYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 3.0 L 01:03:23
5 TREVERNJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.1 L 01:03:41
6 SAVVY DANJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM FAIREY 4.3 L 01:03:45
7 VANMANWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.1 L 01:03:73
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DUNBARWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:03:53
2 PORT BEACHJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 4.8 L 01:04:28
3 DETROIT QUEENMOLLIE CLARK ADAM FAIREY 4.9 L 01:04:30
4 FIRE AND GOLDRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 5.4 L 01:04:38
5 TRULY RELIABLE (NZ)BEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 7.1 L 01:04:64
6 CITY CRUISERSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 8.6 L 01:04:88
7 FREEDOMOFTHEPRESSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 29.9 L 01:08:25
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KELVINJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 01:01:62
2 KENNEDYBEN PATERSON CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.8 L 01:01:75
3 WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ)SHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 1.4 L 01:01:84
4 FALSE STATEMENTPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 4.1 L 01:02:27
5 MISSISSIPPI DELTAWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.8 L 01:02:69
Heat 19 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WINDSTORMWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:12
2 NO APOLOGYSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 0.2 L 01:02:14
3 THE NINTH HOURSHAUN O'DONNELL CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.8 L 01:02:24
3 CANDIJAYPATRICK CARBERY JADE TANGAROA 0.8 L 01:02:24
5 JOVELLAJADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 2.2 L 01:02:46
6 THE NATUROPATHJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 6.3 L 01:03:12
Heat 21 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SWEETASSATAKAHIDE IKENUSHI LINDSEY SMITH 01:02:16
2 BABYTINOCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER BRIAN KERSLEY 3.4 L 01:02:70
3 RED INKVICTORIA CORVER MATTHEW SCOTT 4.7 L 01:02:90
4 FIRES OF BABYLONJORDAN TURNER VAUGHN SIGLEY 4.8 L 01:02:92
5 ANFOSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 5.3 L 01:02:99
Heat 22 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE ANVILJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:02:51
2 FAITH UNDER FIREVICTORIA CORVER EDDIE PHILP 7.8 L 01:03:74
3 DONT LET THOMMO GOSIOBHAN O'DONNELL STEVEN RYAN 8.3 L 01:03:82
Heat 23 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 YOSHI NOXIOUSRENEE FORREST BRIAN KERSLEY 01:13:93
2 AVA EXPRESSPAUL HARVEY KIERAN REGAN 5.2 L 01:14:75
3 FATHOMS OF GOLDDAMIAN MILLER ROBYNE MARTIN 7.7 L 01:15:15
4 CONRAD'S MISSIONRYAN HILL SUSAN OLIVE 8.2 L 01:15:23
5 FRIAR FOXSHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 8.3 L 01:15:24
6 PINK AND PURPLESIOBHAN O'DONNELL JESSICA VALAS 11.7 L 01:15:77
7 BLACK SUMMERCHRIS NICOLL STEVEN RYAN 12.5 L 01:15:91

Return to CRIS Search