CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 28/04/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHANTORQUESHAUN MCGRUDDY RUSSELL STEWART 00:24:05
2 LASTING IMPACTCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.4 L 00:24:11
3 TIGER MOVEALAN KENNEDY DION LUCIANI 3.3 L 00:24:52
4 TREVERNJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.8 L 00:24:60
5 HOWSITBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 4.1 L 00:24:63
6 CITY CRUISERSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 8.6 L 00:25:29
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLAYING FOR KEEPSALAN KENNEDY DION LUCIANI 01:01:88
2 POWERFULSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.6 L 01:02:30
3 EVEN MAGICBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.8 L 01:02:49
4 ROCK HARD OMARUBRODIE KIRBY STEVE WOLFE 5.0 L 01:02:68
5 NUHADNATASHA FAITHFULL SIMON A MILLER 5.1 L 01:02:68
6 MAIN ENGINESHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 8.1 L 01:03:17
7 EFREETPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 55.8 L 01:10:70
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LONG MAY YOU RUNJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 01:04:55
2 THE SPRUIKERSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 2.0 L 01:04:87
3 KALLAROOCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 2.3 L 01:04:91
4 TISHYABRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 2.7 L 01:04:98
5 REBEL MANPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 3.1 L 01:05:03
6 PORT BEACHJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 3.2 L 01:05:05
7 RED HOT HOPESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.3 L 01:05:07
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CROWN OF FLOWERS (NZ)CHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:02:39
2 GRACIOUS GIRLRENEE FORREST PAULA WAGG 0.1 L 01:02:40
3 RISE HIGHJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 0.7 L 01:02:49
4 KING LUCIFERSTEVEN PARNHAM KAREN KERSLEY 0.7 L 01:02:49
5 ALPHA AND OMEGASHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 1.4 L 01:02:60
6 TOWN HALLCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.4 L 01:02:60
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VEGA MAGICPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:43
2 DOUBLE BUBBLEKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 5.2 L 01:01:25
3 DISPOSITIONSHAUN O'DONNELL CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 7.1 L 01:01:55
4 DARK PROSPECTBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.5 L 01:02:09
5 GREAT CHARADEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 10.8 L 01:02:14
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SAFETY BAYJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 01:01:67
2 ZEPHYR QUEENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 01:01:91
3 REVEREND JOHNSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 4.1 L 01:02:32
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LEVITATECHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:01:73
2 SILVER SCOUT (NZ)KESHAW DHURUN NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.7 L 01:01:84
3 PERCEPTIVE MISSHANNAH FITZGERALD JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 01:01:97
4 LITTLE MISS PRORENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 4.7 L 01:02:47
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VRUMBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 01:01:87
2 SKYDANCE (NZ)SHAUN O'DONNELL JULIE CLEMENTS 2.7 L 01:02:29
3 KENDEL'S IMPACTRENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 3.0 L 01:02:34
4 UNIVERSAL PLEASURESTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 4.9 L 01:02:63
5 TAWNYVICTORIA CORVER TODD HARVEY 4.9 L 01:02:64
6 RAPITORIOJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 5.0 L 01:02:65
7 JONOCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.0 L 01:02:82
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NO DEMERIT POINTSALAN KENNEDY ROD LEWIS 01:02:63
2 SMART FASCINATORBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 1.4 L 01:02:86
3 WILD STARSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 1.8 L 01:02:92
4 JESSCINTA RISINGLAQDAR RAMOLY RUSSELL STEWART 2.1 L 01:02:96
5 SHEERNESSJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 2.5 L 01:03:02
6 DONT LET THOMMO GOCHRIS NICOLL STEVEN RYAN 6.0 L 01:03:58
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAMOUS OUTLAWALAN KENNEDY KALLIE MONAGHAN 01:02:77
2 FADE TO GREYPETER KNUCKEY REBECCA NAIRN 0.6 L 01:02:86
3 ASTARBABRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 0.6 L 01:02:87
4 RUN FOR WINNIEELLIE ASPHAR QUENTEN JACKSON 0.8 L 01:02:89
5 BLACK SUMMERCHRIS NICOLL STEVEN RYAN 5.9 L 01:03:70
6 FRIAR'S MOONSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 13.5 L 01:04:91
Heat 11 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MELODY MANORRENEE FORREST COREEN MAYNARD 00:24:79
2 NAUGHTY THOUGHTIESJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 0.6 L 00:24:88
3 A TOUCHY SUBJECTCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 0.9 L 00:24:91
4 CLEO'S DREAMSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 3.3 L 00:25:27
5 RHAPSODY STAR (NZ)JERRY NOSKE TED MARTINOVICH 7.3 L 00:25:84
6 HUNTERS CHOICESHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 13.6 L 00:26:76
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MEMORABLE MISS (NZ)BEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:03:40
2 RELIABLE STAR (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.2 L 01:03:42
3 WINGS AWAYRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 1.8 L 01:03:68
4 DETROIT QUEENCHRIS GRAHAM ADAM FAIREY 3.2 L 01:03:91
5 DENZOEALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 4.4 L 01:04:09
6 RIPON FALLSJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 9.0 L 01:04:82
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REDHEAD RITCHIEJASON WHITING JULIE MITCHELL 01:03:51
2 SIXTYFOURTH STREETJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.1 L 01:03:53
3 ALL DAY SESSIONALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 0.4 L 01:03:56
4 SPARKLING JEWELWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.8 L 01:03:80
5 IT'S A LANCELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 4.4 L 01:04:19
6 FIRE AND GOLDRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 4.7 L 01:04:25
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MEELUPLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:02:85
2 REAL PASSION (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.1 L 01:02:86
3 HE'S MY ROCKALAN KENNEDY ADAM FAIREY 2.1 L 01:03:17
4 GREAT DIVIDECHRIS GRAHAM HAYDEN BALLANTYNE 2.5 L 01:03:23
5 PRIZED MISSBEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.6 L 01:03:42
6 PLAYING UPRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 4.4 L 01:03:55
7 ACT INNOCENTLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 104.7 L 01:19:38
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROCKON TOMMYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 01:00:50
2 HUMIDOR (NZ)BRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 1.0 L 01:00:66
3 DOUBLE THE MAGICRYAN HILL SUSAN OLIVE 3.9 L 01:01:12
4 PIPLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 11.8 L 01:02:36
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WANNA BE GOODVICTORIA CORVER LINDSEY SMITH 01:01:64
2 FIRE AND RAINCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.1 L 01:01:65
3 ROSE'S SHADOWALAN KENNEDY SHARON MILLER 0.6 L 01:01:73
4 CALL AGAINLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.5 L 01:01:87
5 MEN OF MUKINBUDINRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 2.7 L 01:02:06
6 PINK AND PURPLEWILLIAM PIKE JESSICA VALAS 6.4 L 01:02:65
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISSILE LAUNCHPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 01:00:73
2 TINSNIPPETER KNUCKEY ADAM DURRANT 0.1 L 01:00:74
3 MAGNIFLYINGALAN KENNEDY JO-ANNE LEESON 1.6 L 01:00:98
4 AMERICAN SOULRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 2.5 L 01:01:13
5 MASTER PEARLJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 10.1 L 01:02:32
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LA MORNEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:34
2 THE HAWKEYEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 1.5 L 01:02:56
3 DARGIEBRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 2.1 L 01:02:67
4 PRESIDENTERENEE FORREST JAYNE BUSSLINGER 3.0 L 01:02:81
5 FIRES OF BABYLONCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER VAUGHN SIGLEY 3.1 L 01:02:82
6 WINIATARYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 3.4 L 01:02:88
7 DELLARAAJ (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.8 L 01:02:94
8 HINCHINMOSEKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 4.6 L 01:03:05
Heat 19 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KEYTRADECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER VAUGHN SIGLEY 01:03:79
2 OCEANZARA (NZ)LUCY WARWICK DARREN MCAULIFFE 0.2 L 01:03:82
3 MICHINDAJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 0.4 L 01:03:86
4 SHAPE SHIFTERJADE MCNAUGHT LINDSEY SMITH 2.2 L 01:04:14
5 BLESSED BY HENRYRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 6.0 L 01:04:74
6 MUNDY MISSSHAUN O'DONNELL BRETT POPE 9.0 L 01:05:21
Heat 20 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNOW BAMBOORENEE FORREST BRIAN ROGERS 01:03:07
2 KESHENAKERRI-ANNE MAGEE MATTHEW SCOTT 1.4 L 01:03:30
3 DRIVE ME HOMEJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 1.6 L 01:03:32
4 PRODIGAL LADYSHAUN O'DONNELL BRETT POPE 4.7 L 01:03:81
5 STARSHENDAMIAN MILLER TARA ITZSTEIN 6.5 L 01:04:10
6 PENTHOUSE BLONDEPATRICK CARBERY TRACY RODWELL 8.9 L 01:04:48
Heat 21 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIVE STAR KENNYMITCHELL PATEMAN BRETT POPE 01:02:14
2 MISS MARANTAPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 0.2 L 01:02:17
3 CHOREOGRAPHALAN KENNEDY JO-ANNE LEESON 3.8 L 01:02:74
4 CONRAD'S MISSIONRYAN HILL SUSAN OLIVE 5.3 L 01:02:98
5 ESCAPE THE NIGHTDAMIAN MILLER JO-ANNE LEESON 8.1 L 01:03:42

Return to CRIS Search