CRIS: Trial Listing

Bunbury Turf Club - Monday 20/04/2020 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 1 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZANGIEFJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 01:04:49
2 MINER ADDICTIONLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 1.5 L 01:04:72
3 TAKEMEHOMETONIGHTFIONA BELL JUSTIN WARWICK 3.8 L 01:05:09
4 GOLD FRIARSRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 3.9 L 01:05:11
5 IMA BLUEBLOODCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 3.9 L 01:05:11
6 ARNRAYSHELBY COLGATE TREVOR ROCHE 6.5 L 01:05:52
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BUSTER BASHRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 01:04:56
2 PHANTAFIONA BELL JUSTIN WARWICK 3.5 L 01:05:12
3 VANILLA LATTELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 4.6 L 01:05:29
4 SUNSET CRUISERYAN HILL ADAM FAIREY 10.2 L 01:06:17
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PURPLE PEARLFIONA BELL WARWICK BRADSHAW 01:03:88
2 LUNAR IMPACTRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 2.2 L 01:04:23
3 THUNDER OF GUNSLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 3.3 L 01:04:40
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SHOWZALICLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 01:02:34
2 CHIEF ARCHERJARRAD NOSKE JESSE BYRNE 0.4 L 01:02:40
3 WE'VE GOT DREAMSKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 3.0 L 01:02:81
4 AL MAGICODAMIAN MILLER STEPHEN MILLER 4.8 L 01:03:09
5 ASTRONOMITELUCY WARWICK LIZ STREMPEL 8.9 L 01:03:74
6 TREAT YO SELFJOSEPH AZZOPARDI ADAM DURRANT 9.9 L 01:03:91
7 DUDEMANBROANGELA JOHNSTON JUSTIN WARWICK 12.4 L 01:04:29
8 IS A BOMBSHELLALAN KENNEDY SHARON MILLER 12.6 L 01:04:33
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RESORTMANKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 01:02:32
2 ELECTRIC LIGHTCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 0.7 L 01:02:43
3 MYTHICAL TRUSTNICOLE HOPWOOD RAY MALPASS 2.6 L 01:02:73
4 STORMY RULERANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 8.5 L 01:03:66
5 MORE FIZZKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 9.0 L 01:03:75
6 SCHOOLINGFIONA BELL JIM ENRIGHT 11.2 L 01:04:08
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DOUBLE SPICEBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 01:05:55
2 BLACK LIGHTNINGKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.2 L 01:05:59
3 MORSEJASON WHITING STEVE WALLACE 1.7 L 01:05:82
4 CHEEKY BLONDERYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 2.8 L 01:06:00
5 PETER THE GREATDAMIAN MILLER DAVID HARRISON 8.1 L 01:06:83
6 BAYBIZARRESHELBY COLGATE TREVOR ROCHE 10.2 L 01:07:17
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BALLADEERBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 01:06:07
2 LOCKAWAY THE CASHJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.0 L 01:06:39
3 FLOAT OUR BOATRYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 2.8 L 01:06:52
4 NATURAL MOSSSHELBY COLGATE PAUL ROBERTS 4.0 L 01:06:71
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KINDER KINDERSHELBY COLGATE PAUL TAPPER 01:03:96
2 REGAL ROMEOJASON WHITING DARREN TAYLOR 0.3 L 01:04:02
3 YOU'RE FRIAREDFIONA BELL JIM ENRIGHT 3.0 L 01:04:43
4 PENTHOUSE BLONDERENEE FORREST TRACY RODWELL 9.4 L 01:05:45
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNOW BAMBOORENEE FORREST BRIAN ROGERS 01:03:13
2 NEW AMSTERDAMCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT 0.2 L 01:03:16
3 DODOMAJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 5.0 L 01:03:92
4 KAYLANIJARRAD NOSKE MEGAN MIDGLEY 5.9 L 01:04:05
Heat 10 - 400 Metres 2&3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ELLISIODAMIAN MILLER DAVID HARRISON 00:24:86
2 TALKALICIOUSRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 0.1 L 00:24:87
3 PROJECTIONFIONA BELL BRENDON FITZ-GERALD 1.9 L 00:25:14
4 SECOND CHOICELUCY WARWICK LIZ STREMPEL 2.1 L 00:25:16
5 JENERATIONJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 2.6 L 00:25:24

Return to CRIS Search