CRIS: Trial Listing

Bunbury Turf Club - Monday 06/04/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 1400 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NOIR DE RUEANGELA JOHNSTON JUSTIN WARWICK 01:28:83
2 HUMIDOR (NZ)BRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 0.5 L 01:28:91
3 TRAP FOR FOOLSCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 1.2 L 01:29:03
4 BLACK RUSSIANKRISTO SARDELIC ADAM DURRANT 2.3 L 01:29:20
5 ALMASTERLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 2.7 L 01:29:26
WD TINSNIPWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GALLANT RANGERKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 01:03:56
2 ZANGIEFJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.2 L 01:03:60
3 SIXTYFOURTH STREETJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.2 L 01:03:91
4 SWEET DEMANDCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.0 L 01:04:04
5 BLACK TRUMPETCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 3.7 L 01:04:14
6 DOCTOR SNIPWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 12.1 L 01:05:47
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OLD MICKPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 01:00:42
2 GEE BOSSANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 1.5 L 01:00:66
3 STATE ATTORNEYWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 3.8 L 01:01:02
4 TRAKIATOKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 5.0 L 01:01:21
5 MISSALFIEFIONA BELL WARWICK BRADSHAW 6.0 L 01:01:37
6 TRADENSIACHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 6.2 L 01:01:41
7 ATTICUS (NZ)JADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 7.5 L 01:01:61
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KIA ORA STARANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 01:02:17
2 ON RED ALERTLUCY WARWICK ALANIS O'HARA 0.1 L 01:02:18
3 BELLE OF LIBERTYJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 2.1 L 01:02:51
4 SPEEDY MISSKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.3 L 01:02:69
5 COSTA DEL SANTOMITCHELL PATEMAN JACKIE PANIZZA 5.9 L 01:03:10
6 GOLDEN BONNEYBRAD PARNHAM JODY MCLAUGHLIN 6.4 L 01:03:17
7 KELLY'S SECRETWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 7.3 L 01:03:32
8 VRUMJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 8.0 L 01:03:43
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLACK DUCATICHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 01:00:63
2 CITY STARPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 1.1 L 01:00:81
3 MASSIMOWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 1.8 L 01:00:93
4 TYCOON TARGETJADE MCNAUGHT CHRIS STELMACH 3.1 L 01:01:12
5 THE CHORISTERANGELA JOHNSTON RAY MALPASS 6.0 L 01:01:58
6 CAPTAIN JACKLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 7.0 L 01:01:73
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNIPPETY BELLEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 01:02:14
2 MIAMI MOONCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.4 L 01:02:53
3 RUSTY SPIRITANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 4.3 L 01:02:83
4 GINGER'S BROTHERJADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 4.7 L 01:02:88
5 IRISH REIGNLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 4.9 L 01:02:92
6 ZINGANOBRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 5.4 L 01:03:00
7 COOL SECRETFIONA BELL CHRIS STELMACH 8.9 L 01:03:55
8 MORSEJASON WHITING STEVE WALLACE 9.8 L 01:03:69
9 WRENSKISIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 14.3 L 01:04:39
10 NATURAL MOSSSHELBY COLGATE PAUL ROBERTS 18.1 L 01:05:01
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LA VINABRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 01:01:06
2 DE PLACEJADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 0.3 L 01:01:12
3 LASCIA STARLUCY WARWICK PETER GIADRESCO 0.6 L 01:01:16
4 ANCIENT REMEDYRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 4.0 L 01:01:70
5 OCEANZARA (NZ)CHRIS PARNHAM DARREN MCAULIFFE 6.4 L 01:02:07
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EXPLOSIONPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 01:02:19
2 APACHE RABBITLUCY WARWICK JOHN DOYLE 0.2 L 01:02:22
3 SIZZLING AFFAIRFIONA BELL TIM CROSBY 1.2 L 01:02:38
4 RICHARDSONJASON WHITING GREG CARIGE 1.8 L 01:02:47
5 YOU'RE FRIAREDSHELBY COLGATE JIM ENRIGHT 7.2 L 01:03:32
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OUR D'AMOURJADE MCNAUGHT LIZ STREMPEL 01:01:50
1 FORWARD THINKERFIONA BELL JIM ENRIGHT 01:01:50
3 LOVE STRIKES (NZ)CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 3.6 L 01:02:08
Heat 11 - 400 Metres 2&3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNIPILLICIOUSWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 00:24:83
2 PURPLE PEARLFIONA BELL WARWICK BRADSHAW 0.3 L 00:24:87
3 GOLD FRIARSRENEE FORREST DAVID HARRISON 2.6 L 00:25:22
4 INDIGO BLUEJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 2.8 L 00:25:24
5 IMA BLUEBLOODKYRA YUILL ADAM DURRANT 9.8 L 00:26:25
6 PLAYING FOR KEEPSJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 10.0 L 00:26:28
Heat 12 - 400 Metres 2&3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CABLE BOYJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 00:25:66
2 STELLA FAIRKYRA YUILL ADAM DURRANT 0.1 L 00:25:68
3 JENERATIONJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 1.1 L 00:25:83
WD BORN TO RULECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT
WD COMMENDATIONWILLIAM PIKE DARREN MCAULIFFE

Return to CRIS Search