CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 31/03/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GINGERLAGOPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 00:24:43
2 EXQUISITE STARJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 0.4 L 00:24:49
3 CAN'T STOP NOWCHLOE AZZOPARDI COLIN WEBSTER 0.7 L 00:24:53
4 TISHYABRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 5.9 L 00:25:29
5 JOLLY LACEJERRY NOSKE TED MARTINOVICH 7.5 L 00:25:53
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLACK TRUMPETCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 01:03:45
2 ELEGANT SANCTUARYRENEE FORREST GREG CAVE 0.1 L 01:03:46
3 DON'T COMPARECRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 0.6 L 01:03:54
4 HADESTOWNPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 2.1 L 01:03:78
5 BONJOUR NOIRJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 7.1 L 01:04:57
6 IZICOLODAMIAN MILLER KIERAN MCDONAGH 7.5 L 01:04:63
7 MAN FROM MEMPHISBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 8.5 L 01:04:80
8 SETTLEMENT DAYLISA STAPLES BRETT MATHEWS 30.3 L 01:08:24
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KISSONALLFORCHEEKSCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 01:01:42
2 GOLD MERITSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.0 L 01:01:57
3 DIFFERENTIATORKRISTY BENNETT GREG CAVE 1.4 L 01:01:63
4 AZTEC GOLDPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 1.8 L 01:01:71
5 GHOBELLAJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 4.8 L 01:02:17
6 BUCKEYE BULLETJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 6.9 L 01:02:51
7 MUDCHUKKAJULIEN KOKOTAJLO EDDIE PHILP 7.2 L 01:02:55
8 HEZAPRODAMIAN MILLER MIKE SANTICH 7.3 L 01:02:57
9 TUTTI DISCORSIJARRAD NOSKE JAYCE BUCKLEY 9.1 L 01:02:86
10 DENZOEKATE SOUTHAM ASHLEY MALEY 26.2 L 01:05:55
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ALPHA SKYMITCHELL PATEMAN NEVILLE PARKER 01:00:31
2 FLIRTINIJOSEPH AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.1 L 01:00:32
3 SAMIZDATJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.1 L 01:00:32
4 AMELIA'S ON FIRECHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 01:00:51
5 SEANNIESHAUN MCGRUDDY NEVILLE PARKER 3.5 L 01:00:87
6 FORTY FOUR REDJORDAN TURNER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 7.6 L 01:01:51
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CONDOR HEROESSHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 00:58:79
2 SIRIUS MAGICPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.0 L 00:59:74
3 SUN POWERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 11.3 L 01:00:57
4 MR UNDERCOVERJASON WHITING GLENN MCTAGGART 12.3 L 01:00:73
5 SHEERNESSGIAAN O'DONNELL FRED KERSLEY 12.7 L 01:00:80
6 SHE'S READYTOREIGNJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 13.3 L 01:00:88
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA'S CONTRAIREBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:00:96
2 TWENTYTHREE REDCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 0.2 L 01:00:99
3 GIFTED WARRIORSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 2.7 L 01:01:39
4 UBER MOVERANDREW CASTLE PAUL TAPPER 2.9 L 01:01:42
5 TAKE IT LIKE A MANHOLLY WATSON RAY VINCENT 3.0 L 01:01:44
6 BLOOM AWAYEMMA STENT ALAN MATHEWS 4.6 L 01:01:68
7 FINGERMARKSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.6 L 01:01:69
8 MCEDITH (NZ)JORDAN TURNER CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 5.5 L 01:01:83
9 SEA MAHERPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 5.7 L 01:01:86
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLATINUM BULLETJOSEPH AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 01:02:26
2 ANGRY ANNIEGIAAN O'DONNELL TIARNNA ROBERTSON 0.4 L 01:02:31
3 LITTLE FLIRTEMMA STENT ROBERT MATTHEWS 2.7 L 01:02:69
4 JENJASTEVEN PARNHAM MARK BAIRSTOW 3.2 L 01:02:76
5 PIT TO WINELLIE ASPHAR BILL SPENCER 4.6 L 01:02:98
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HEAPS OF MOOLAHPATRICK CARBERY BERNIE MILLER 01:02:47
2 STUCKINTHEMIDDLECHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 1.2 L 01:02:67
3 RAGTIME BANDRYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 1.4 L 01:02:69
4 PRINCE ZOFFANYSTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.5 L 01:02:71
5 ANNA'S SISTERJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.3 L 01:02:84
6 HARIASABEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 4.0 L 01:03:11
7 TIME TO THUNDERANDREW CASTLE PAUL TAPPER 13.5 L 01:04:61
8 WRENSKISIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 15.6 L 01:04:95
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BURNING BULLETSASHA STARLEY BRAD GRAHAM 01:01:58
2 LOVE STRIKES (NZ)CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER LINDSEY SMITH 0.8 L 01:01:70
3 APACHE RABBITPATRICK CARBERY JOHN DOYLE 6.7 L 01:02:64
4 PRODIGAL LADYBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 12.8 L 01:03:61
5 JESSCINTA RISINGCHRIS PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 13.6 L 01:03:73
6 AMITY ROSEHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 17.1 L 01:04:29
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DUSTYPARKEMMA STENT NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:40
2 FIMOZZIJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 0.6 L 01:01:50
3 COOL DUDE OSCARELLIE ASPHAR GARRY MCPHERSON 0.9 L 01:01:53
4 FRIAR'S MOONSIOBHAN O'DONNELL DION LUCIANI 2.1 L 01:01:73
5 PRIMARILYRYAN HILL GREG WRIGHT 6.6 L 01:02:44
WD FIVE STAR KENNYHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE
WD KINDER KINDERANDREW CASTLE PAUL TAPPER
Heat 14 - 1200 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPECIALISMCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:12:29
2 YULONG EARTHSTEVEN PARNHAM MARK BAIRSTOW 2.4 L 01:12:67
3 EYE OF THE DAYJORDAN TURNER PAUL JORDAN 2.7 L 01:12:72

Return to CRIS Search