CRIS: Trial Listing

Bunbury Turf Club - Monday 23/03/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 1400 Metres 2YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MIRACLE MANANGELA JOHNSTON ADAM DURRANT 01:29:44
2 BOOTLEG RASCALKYRA YUILL ADAM DURRANT 2.1 L 01:29:77
3 TRUMP CALL (NZ)CHRIS PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 2.1 L 01:29:77
4 LORD FANDANGO (GER)BRAD PARNHAM LINDSEY SMITH 3.0 L 01:29:91
5 FREQUENT FRIARWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 3.4 L 01:29:97
6 BLACK RUSSIANGIAAN O'DONNELL ADAM DURRANT 4.1 L 01:30:09
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAIR SONARINICOLE HOPWOOD STEPHEN MILLER 01:01:63
2 MERIVALE MAGICPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 1.8 L 01:01:91
3 SCANDOLOKYRA YUILL SIMON BARRASS 1.8 L 01:01:92
4 KIA ORA STARANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 2.0 L 01:01:95
5 KORANISKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.5 L 01:02:18
6 KELLY'S SECRETWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 8.6 L 01:02:99
WD TINSNIPCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER ADAM DURRANT
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WHIM CREEKSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEPHEN MILLER 01:01:37
2 LAST OF THE LINERYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 0.1 L 01:01:39
3 MONG KHONKYRA YUILL JASON PATEMAN 0.6 L 01:01:46
4 PLAYING REDWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 0.7 L 01:01:48
5 LASCIA STARLUCY WARWICK PETER GIADRESCO 1.8 L 01:01:65
6 GINGER BREADHOUSEBRAD PARNHAM PAIGE KENNEY 2.1 L 01:01:70
7 BLONDE WARRIORCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 3.0 L 01:01:84
8 SNIPPETY BELLEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.1 L 01:01:86
9 DE PLACEALAN KENNEDY LIZ STREMPEL 4.5 L 01:02:07
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SIZZLING AFFAIRFIONA BELL TIM CROSBY 01:02:55
2 LOADS OF DREAMSHANNAH FITZGERALD DARREN TAYLOR 0.3 L 01:02:61
3 SEEING DAYLIGHTWILLIAM PIKE PETER GIADRESCO 2.1 L 01:02:87
4 MANHATTAN MONEYCHRIS GRAHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2.5 L 01:02:94
5 RICHARDSONJASON WHITING GREG CARIGE 3.1 L 01:03:05
6 EXPLOSIONPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 3.9 L 01:03:16
7 CENTENARY ROADRYAN HILL JAYCE BUCKLEY 50.3 L 01:10:50
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OCEAN CANDYBRAD PARNHAM PAIGE KENNEY 01:02:30
2 REGAL ROMEOJASON WHITING DARREN TAYLOR 0.3 L 01:02:35
3 HOMELINEKYRA YUILL BOB MCPHERSON 0.9 L 01:02:44
4 ROMAN FLIRTKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.7 L 01:02:56
5 FLYING TRIXLUCY WARWICK GARY HITCHCOCK 2.7 L 01:02:73
Heat 10 - 400 Metres 2&3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GALLANT RANGERKYRA YUILL MICHAEL LANE 00:24:89
2 NOBELLITYJASON WHITING STEVE WALLACE 0.2 L 00:24:93
3 TUTTI DISCORSIRYAN HILL JAYCE BUCKLEY 18.0 L 00:27:73

Return to CRIS Search