CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 09/12/2019 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LA FAROLACHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 00:25:23
2 POPCORN TENDERSHAUN MCGRUDDY ASHLEY MALEY 0.8 L 00:25:34
3 FIRE AND GOLDRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 1.4 L 00:25:42
4 ISOPODAJERRY NOSKE ASHLEY MALEY 2.9 L 00:25:65
5 ALLROCKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.1 L 00:26:40
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ALL DAY SESSIONJERRY NOSKE ASHLEY MALEY 00:25:59
2 SUBLIMESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.1 L 00:25:61
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 INDIAN PACIFICBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:24:11
2 ARION LASSCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.9 L 00:24:38
3 OHBEEHRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 00:24:44
4 TANGO NITAJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 3.7 L 00:24:64
5 FOXHOODJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.1 L 00:24:70
6 SPACEGIRLPETER KNUCKEY TONY WARD 5.4 L 00:24:89
7 RAPID PULSEBRODIE KIRBY MARTIN ALLAN 6.2 L 00:25:00
8 SCOTTISH FLYERBONNIE PALISE JIM TAYLOR 9.3 L 00:25:45
WD REGAL SUNCRAIG STAPLES JIM TAYLOR
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 JUST A PINCHPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:02:32
2 ROCKSTAR D'AMOURJERRY NOSKE DANIEL MORTON 2.8 L 01:02:77
3 LAGUNA BLUETROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 5.2 L 01:03:13
4 TEAMWORKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 7.9 L 01:03:56
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VEGA MAGICSTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 00:58:37
2 PABLO'S POEMPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.5 L 00:58:92
3 TRADESMANPAUL HARVEY TODD HARVEY 4.8 L 00:59:13
4 STAR VALUEBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 6.7 L 00:59:43
5 HE'S A PARKERSHAUN MCGRUDDY HEC MCLAREN 11.9 L 01:00:25
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NOBLE REFLECTIONMADI DERRICK SIMON A MILLER 00:59:31
2 DANCE MASTERANDREW CASTLE GAVIN FOSTER 0.1 L 00:59:31
3 UNENDINGTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 5.1 L 01:00:12
4 WOODBUGHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 6.8 L 01:00:37
5 DENGABRODIE KIRBY BRETT POPE 7.0 L 01:00:41
6 SALCITYJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 9.4 L 01:00:80
7 ZEDSTORMRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 11.6 L 01:01:13
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIRESALEHANNAH FITZGERALD BRETT POPE 01:00:74
2 DALGARANGAKESHAW DHURUN NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.1 L 01:00:74
3 LOCK HER INJERRY NOSKE FRED KERSLEY 0.8 L 01:00:87
4 PRECIOUS CARGOPETER KNUCKEY PAULA WAGG 2.6 L 01:01:15
5 SCARLET SPEEDSTERSHAUN MCGRUDDY CYNTHIA LARSON-ROBINSON 2.7 L 01:01:16
6 DINKUM GIRLMADI DERRICK BRETT POPE 2.9 L 01:01:20
7 BLACK ATTACKRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 6.9 L 01:01:83
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRADE MASTERKATE WITTEN TED MARTINOVICH 00:59:90
2 OLD BAILEYCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.6 L 00:59:99
3 MAGNUSON MANCHLOE AZZOPARDI DANIEL MORTON 7.0 L 01:01:01
4 UNIVERSAL SUSANRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 7.7 L 01:01:11
5 ANFOSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 9.7 L 01:01:43
6 RUBY SCISSORSCHRIS NICOLL IVAN HAGGERTY 11.4 L 01:01:70
7 CLASSY MACROPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 11.6 L 01:01:74
8 I AM GROOTJERRY NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 13.1 L 01:01:97
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KENTUCKY LOVEBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:00:20
2 THE FULL BOTTLELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 0.7 L 01:00:31
3 MISS NOBELLESHAUN MCGRUDDY GINO POLETTI 1.8 L 01:00:49
4 DOOWAHDIDDYBRODIE KIRBY MARTIN ALLAN 3.3 L 01:00:73
5 ARROWSWIFTTROY TURNER ROBYN LOCKWOOD 4.6 L 01:00:93
6 GREAT SNIPJORDAN TURNER SEAN & JAKE CASEY 5.2 L 01:01:03
7 YEAH WHY NOTRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 6.0 L 01:01:15
8 IVONICSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 6.2 L 01:01:18
9 QUEEN OF GINGERSCHLOE AZZOPARDI DANIEL MORTON 10.7 L 01:01:90
10 BARNSLEY BOYBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN ROWE 13.1 L 01:02:28
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 UNIBELLEPETER KNUCKEY MERYL HAYLEY 01:01:28
2 MAGIC'S HERITAGESTEVEN PARNHAM JAYCE BUCKLEY 0.1 L 01:01:29
3 PHANTOM'S STARKATE WITTEN RUSSELL STEWART 1.7 L 01:01:54
4 RUN LIKE FIRE (NZ)CHRIS NICOLL JULIE CLEMENTS 2.2 L 01:01:62
5 KNOWSEY BEARJASON WHITING SONYA PRICE 3.1 L 01:01:77
6 SHYSTERBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.4 L 01:02:13
7 WHERE'S PURPLEEMMA STENT CLIFF GREEN 5.6 L 01:02:16
8 DECOYLADYSHAUN MCGRUDDY HEC MCLAREN 10.6 L 01:02:94
9 STRATUM JEWELJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 15.4 L 01:03:71
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOGUL MAGICBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:00:02
2 SWEET STRAWBERRYBRAD PARNHAM BROCK LEWTHWAITE 0.6 L 01:00:11
3 SMART PRINCESSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.1 L 01:00:36
4 UNCANNY TIMINGPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 5.2 L 01:00:85
5 WATTO'S REWARDPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 6.3 L 01:01:01
6 WEDNESDAYEMMA STENT CLIFF GREEN 8.3 L 01:01:33
7 NUCLEAR WEAPONJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 9.6 L 01:01:55
8 CREZEESHAUN MCGRUDDY HEC MCLAREN 12.2 L 01:01:95
9 FLIGHT HOSTESSJERRY NOSKE MERYL HAYLEY 15.9 L 01:02:53
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LIGHT IN THE BLACKRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 01:01:36
2 PALLADIOANDREW CASTLE GAVIN FOSTER 0.2 L 01:01:39
3 STABILIZEKRISTY BENNETT JAYNE BUSSLINGER 0.7 L 01:01:46
4 ALL TRUMPSKATE WITTEN TED MARTINOVICH 2.5 L 01:01:76
5 BRUCE ALMIGHTYKESHAW DHURUN NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.7 L 01:01:79
6 FLYING SQUIRRELRENEE FORREST ASHLEY MALEY 4.7 L 01:02:09
7 FIDDLY'S SECRETCRAIG STAPLES DON HALE 5.3 L 01:02:19
8 HOT TRADETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 6.6 L 01:02:40
9 KAT'S FOURPATRICK CARBERY IAN GLADING 16.1 L 01:03:90
Heat 13 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BUTTERLEA LADSHELBY BOWTELL SCOTT HALEY 01:12:75
2 AVA EXPRESSJARRAD NOSKE KIERAN REGAN 5.0 L 01:13:55
3 POINT OF HONOURPETER KNUCKEY PETER MORLEY 9.4 L 01:14:24
4 FAMOUS OUTLAWRYAN HILL KALLIE MONAGHAN 11.9 L 01:14:63
5 DODOMABRAD PARNHAM KIERAN MCDONAGH 19.8 L 01:15:87

Return to CRIS Search