CRIS: Trial Listing

Bunbury Turf Club - Friday 07/02/2020 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 1400 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REGAL POWERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:29:70
2 ADORNMENTCHRIS PARNHAM GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.9 L 01:29:99
3 COUGAR EXPRESSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI JARRAD HUMPHRIES 2.9 L 01:30:16
4 THROWDOWNRYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 3.2 L 01:30:20
5 RED ARMYBEN PATERSON GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.2 L 01:30:36
6 INSIDE VOICEANGELA JOHNSTON MONIQUE CAMPBELL 8.9 L 01:31:10
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MAGIC OF ZEUSCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 01:04:78
2 I'M A BUSH CHOOKJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.8 L 01:04:91
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DUTCH SPYSHELBY COLGATE PAUL ROBERTS 01:00:55
2 FRED DAGJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 0.5 L 01:00:63
3 BALRANTOANGELA JOHNSTON RAY MALPASS 3.8 L 01:01:15
4 BOGARTWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.5 L 01:01:26
5 BACKTOBEVERLEYFIONA BELL ALANIS O'HARA 8.8 L 01:01:94
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TELLEM WE'RE COMINWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:03:84
2 TOLLMANSHELBY COLGATE PAUL ROBERTS 1.8 L 01:04:13
3 PATCHIRACJASON WHITING KEITH REEVES 6.5 L 01:04:87
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RED HOT TIPRYAN HILL STEPHEN MILLER 01:04:14
2 CASA ROSADAKRISTO SARDELIC DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.1 L 01:04:16
3 ROYAL ROCKSTARCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 0.2 L 01:04:17
4 SPRINGSURE LADJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 0.2 L 01:04:18
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MERCY PREVAILSFIONA BELL WARWICK BRADSHAW 01:00:65
2 ANGELIQUE'S FAMEANGELA JOHNSTON MICHAEL LANE 1.5 L 01:00:88
3 JAKESTARSHELBY COLGATE HOLLY LOCKE 3.5 L 01:01:20
4 CLIFFS OF COMFORTJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.6 L 01:01:21
5 THE SINGING TIGERJARRAD NOSKE JUSTIN WARWICK 7.9 L 01:01:89
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RAMMASUNANGELA JOHNSTON EDEN GARDINER 01:03:35
2 MY BLUEBOYSHELBY COLGATE PAUL ROBERTS 0.1 L 01:03:35
3 DREAM ESCAPEFIONA BELL RON IVES 2.8 L 01:03:79
4 MISS D'AMINAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI ROSS PRICE 2.8 L 01:03:79
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAITH IN RIKKIJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 01:01:80
2 LIVE FIREKRISTO SARDELIC RON IVES 0.3 L 01:01:85
3 TYPHOON BENJARRAD NOSKE JUSTIN WARWICK 2.7 L 01:02:24
4 DIGNITY BAYSHELBY COLGATE JACKIE PANIZZA 4.0 L 01:02:44
Heat 9 - 400 Metres 2&3YO
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
CIANCIAJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS
MOVENZA LOU LUCIANI
PEACE PRIZE LOU LUCIANI

Return to CRIS Search