CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 01/10/2019 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BUMPER HUMPERBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 00:24:91
2 GLOBAL FOCUSSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.9 L 00:25:05
3 SNIP'N'TUCKPETER KNUCKEY ADAM DURRANT 1.5 L 00:25:14
4 SASSY TRADERBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.0 L 00:25:20
5 COMEALILBITCLOSERJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 2.2 L 00:25:23
6 REBEL TAILTROY TURNER TIARNNA ROBERTSON 2.3 L 00:25:24
7 MOMBASAJADE MCNAUGHT KIERAN MCDONAGH 6.9 L 00:25:91
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TOO SPICYBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 00:24:95
2 GALAHADLEE NEWMAN KIERAN MCDONAGH 0.3 L 00:25:00
3 VANE TEMPESTTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 0.5 L 00:25:03
4 ALMATALKCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.2 L 00:25:27
5 EM TEE AYEMITCHELL PATEMAN TREVOR ANDREWS 3.3 L 00:25:44
6 GINGERLAGOPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 4.6 L 00:25:61
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LONDON MISSKATE WITTEN BRUCE WATKINS 00:24:40
2 DIVIDE THE SEAJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 0.9 L 00:24:53
3 VERDIGRASCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER FENELLA MARTIN 1.9 L 00:24:67
4 BEFFUNJARCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.4 L 00:24:75
5 THREE EZEJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 2.5 L 00:24:76
6 ANGEL WHISPERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 00:24:77
7 LASCIA STARLUCY WARWICK PETER GIADRESCO 4.6 L 00:25:07
8 WICKEPINTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 13.6 L 00:26:37
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STARFIELD IMPACTKRISTY BENNETT MIKE SANTICH 01:01:51
2 CONVALESCECHRIS NICOLL STEVE WOLFE 1.9 L 01:01:80
3 DATALKARYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 3.5 L 01:02:07
4 DARK ASSAULTJADE MCNAUGHT ROY ROGERS 5.1 L 01:02:31
5 OLDENLEE NEWMAN DANIEL O'CONNOR 7.2 L 01:02:64
6 WARM 'N' FUZZYBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 7.4 L 01:02:68
7 OUR ESCAPECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER MISTY BAZELEY 15.7 L 01:03:99
8 SON OF A STARANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 16.8 L 01:04:16
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CONVENTIONCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:01:37
2 GINGER GREENCHRIS NICOLL STEVE WOLFE 6.8 L 01:02:45
3 JIVE TALKIN'CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 7.1 L 01:02:49
4 CRYSTAL PIERKRISTY BENNETT MIKE SANTICH 9.3 L 01:02:85
5 COOL LINGOANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 17.3 L 01:04:11
6 ISLAND CHARMJADE MCNAUGHT ROY ROGERS 20.1 L 01:04:54
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up RTG72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REGAL POWERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:30
2 TINSNIPPETER KNUCKEY ADAM DURRANT 0.7 L 01:02:41
3 PLATOONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.0 L 01:02:45
4 VARIATIONBRAD PARNHAM STEPHEN MILLER 1.2 L 01:02:49
5 ROYAL COMMANDJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 3.2 L 01:02:81
6 MISSISSIPPI DELTACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.6 L 01:03:18
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WINDSTORMWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:01:75
2 ROADRAGERCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.1 L 01:01:92
3 BAYAMOEMMA STENT PHIL NAYLOR 1.2 L 01:01:95
4 KEEPER'S TALEBRAD PARNHAM KEITH MIFFLIN 3.5 L 01:02:30
5 SIXPENCE SPENTMITCHELL PATEMAN PETER GIADRESCO 4.3 L 01:02:43
6 TRADE PRIZEKRISTY BENNETT PAULA WAGG 7.6 L 01:02:94
7 ST ELIGIUSJARRAD NOSKE GREG CARIGE 9.0 L 01:03:17
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 71 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DEVOTED STARWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:01:87
2 CLASSIC PROANDREW CASTLE MIKE SANTICH 0.4 L 01:01:92
3 NOT TO BE MISTJADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 1.9 L 01:02:16
4 LE COURONNEMENTEMMA STENT PHIL NAYLOR 2.2 L 01:02:21
5 LUCKY ROARVICTORIA CORVER JIM TAYLOR 3.9 L 01:02:48
6 FAIR NAKITAMITCHELL PATEMAN PETER GIADRESCO 4.0 L 01:02:49
6 ROCK'N'RULERKATE WITTEN GINO POLETTI 4.0 L 01:02:49
8 SPORTY SPICECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.1 L 01:02:52
9 PRIZE CATCHPETER KNUCKEY LINDSEY SMITH 5.7 L 01:02:76
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MINI WINNIELUCY WARWICK GREG CARIGE 01:01:86
2 ROBERTABRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 01:01:93
3 SECRET STATUEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.9 L 01:02:00
4 PAMBELLACHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.6 L 01:02:11
5 PRINCESS LILYTESSTROY TURNER ANDREW DICKSON 2.0 L 01:02:18
6 MR FAHRENHEITJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 2.0 L 01:02:18
7 NIGHT SESSIONPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 2.3 L 01:02:21
8 MISS ABBYJADE MCNAUGHT DARREN TAYLOR 2.3 L 01:02:21
9 SUN POWERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.6 L 01:02:26
10 KENDEL'S IMPACTLAQDAR RAMOLY MIKE SANTICH 3.8 L 01:02:45
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NATIVE CHIMESLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:01:60
2 KEEP IT HUSHLEE NEWMAN DANIEL O'CONNOR 1.8 L 01:01:87
3 MR MT WALKERPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 2.3 L 01:01:96
4 MAJOR LEAGUESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.9 L 01:02:06
5 TENNESSEE LANELISA STAPLES BILL SPENCER 3.1 L 01:02:08
6 CORNFLOWERPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.5 L 01:02:15
7 DANCEONOVAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.9 L 01:02:21
8 PERI PERI PARABRAD PARNHAM KEITH MIFFLIN 4.9 L 01:02:37
9 WALK A MILE (NZ)BEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 5.0 L 01:02:39
10 PROMISSIONJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 8.2 L 01:02:89
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 JAGUAR GREYJADE MCNAUGHT JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:02:86
2 OLD MICKPAUL HARVEY ROSS PRICE 0.2 L 01:02:90
3 SHOOTING SHIROCCOLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 0.6 L 01:02:97
4 PROCEEDS OF CRIMEJARRAD NOSKE BRAD GRAHAM 0.9 L 01:03:01
5 SYRIANOSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.6 L 01:03:43
6 VERACINIBRAD PARNHAM TREVOR ANDREWS 3.9 L 01:03:48
7 AUTOMATICCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.1 L 01:03:51
8 FORGOTTEN WARCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER RUSSELL STEWART 4.4 L 01:03:56
9 THE WOOLSACKLEE NEWMAN KIERAN MCDONAGH 6.7 L 01:03:93
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GOD PARTICLEANDREW CASTLE DONNA BAILLIE 01:01:97
2 NEAT ACTIONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.7 L 01:02:08
3 MARCASITERYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 1.4 L 01:02:20
4 THE HONEYMANPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 2.1 L 01:02:30
5 WINTER IS COMINGKRISTY BENNETT JAYNE BUSSLINGER 5.4 L 01:02:82
6 BEAR ESSENTIALSJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 5.7 L 01:02:86
7 RADIANT BLUEPATRICK CARBERY JOHN STAMPALIA 6.2 L 01:02:94
8 RED PENCILBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 20.1 L 01:05:14
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WOTZ THE CHANCECHRIS NICOLL CHRIS GILBERT 01:02:56
2 EBONY'S WAYSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 0.6 L 01:02:65
3 COCKY EDJADE MCNAUGHT DARREN TAYLOR 1.0 L 01:02:71
4 MR KUNAFAJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 1.1 L 01:02:73
5 TEXAN BLITZPETER KNUCKEY STEVE WOLFE 1.8 L 01:02:83
6 MERIVALE MAGICJARRAD NOSKE ROSS PRICE 3.2 L 01:03:06
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MEGACHINOMADI DERRICK TIARNNA ROBERTSON 01:02:19
2 RAPID TRANSITJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 0.8 L 01:02:32
3 SPOOKWOODSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF GREEN 1.5 L 01:02:43
4 ZENAZETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.3 L 01:02:55
5 ROSSITER BAYKRISTY BENNETT DONNA BAILLIE 3.3 L 01:02:72
6 WHO'S A PRETTY GALCHRIS NICOLL CHRIS GILBERT 9.4 L 01:03:67
WD PYROEMMA STENT PHIL NAYLOR
Heat 18 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HE'S A GUNSLINGERJADE MCNAUGHT MARTIN ALLAN 01:16:44
2 CAPTAIN DENISOVJASON WHITING DION LUCIANI 1.3 L 01:16:65
3 SHUWISHWILLIAM PIKE JASON MILLER 3.9 L 01:17:06
4 IN LUCKBRAD PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 4.0 L 01:17:08
5 SASSY 'N' REDPATRICK CARBERY JOHN DOYLE 5.3 L 01:17:28
6 STATE PROSECUTORLUCY WARWICK GARRY DELANE 6.2 L 01:17:42
7 STARTTHEFRIARCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 8.6 L 01:17:80

Return to CRIS Search