CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 06/05/2019 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AWAY WE GOBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 00:23:12
2 RHYTHM STARTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.1 L 00:23:29
3 URBAN GIRLJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.8 L 00:23:39
4 NOBLE VENTUREJADE MCNAUGHT GAVIN FOSTER 4.2 L 00:23:75
5 RODOMONTEJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.6 L 00:23:81
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HOLY GHOSTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:24:48
2 SANTANDERJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.9 L 00:24:78
3 MOMENTS OF MAGICCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 3.1 L 00:24:97
4 BRING TO LIGHTTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 3.5 L 00:25:04
5 PETITE LA FEMMEBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 4.8 L 00:25:25
6 SYRIANOSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 8.5 L 00:25:83
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MUST RUSHLISA STAPLES MERYL HAYLEY 01:01:84
2 CHOOSE FREEDOMPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 0.1 L 01:01:85
3 FROMWHEREWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.1 L 01:02:33
4 FLINTOFFKINGRANDY TAN LINDSEY SMITH 3.6 L 01:02:41
5 ROYAL GLORYJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 5.5 L 01:02:71
6 ITERRABEN PATERSON FRED KERSLEY 5.9 L 01:02:78
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BRIGHT DIAMONDWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:00:84
2 TRAMIKACHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.2 L 01:00:88
3 ADELAIDE ACE (NZ)RANDY TAN LINDSEY SMITH 1.7 L 01:01:11
4 MOOD GODDESSSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 1.7 L 01:01:11
5 MELARABBEN PATERSON FRED KERSLEY 2.6 L 01:01:25
6 DYNAMIC FORCECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.4 L 01:01:54
7 MARKLE'S MAGICJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 9.6 L 01:02:36
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CELEBRITY QUEENWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:01:36
2 TYCOON STORMJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 0.6 L 01:01:45
3 INTERSTATESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.0 L 01:01:67
4 TIBIA VARACHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 2.2 L 01:01:71
5 TORANADO TOMMYBEN PATERSON KAREN KERSLEY 10.7 L 01:03:05
6 SUN POWERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 20.6 L 01:04:62
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RED CAN MANSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 01:01:56
2 BEFFUNJARJORDAN TURNER NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 01:01:69
3 HE'S ALL MIGHTYCHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 1.7 L 01:01:84
4 SENTIMENTAL QUEENWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.2 L 01:02:07
5 ROGUES GALLERYPETER KNUCKEY JADE TANGAROA 5.0 L 01:02:35
6 FORGOTTEN WARSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 5.3 L 01:02:40
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GOTTA MOTORJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 01:03:32
2 JAY'S DESTINYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.0 L 01:03:49
3 HAIL DA HINCHICHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 1.2 L 01:03:51
4 KEEP THE SPOTCHLOE AZZOPARDI GAVIN FOSTER 1.5 L 01:03:57
5 MAGNUSON MANPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 6.2 L 01:04:31
6 PROJECTIONJULIEN KOKOTAJLO BROCK LEWTHWAITE 7.4 L 01:04:50
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BRAVE DREAMWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:08
2 BUSH ICONCRAIG STAPLES MARTIN ALLAN 0.6 L 01:02:18
3 ASCENDANCYJADE MCNAUGHT FRED KERSLEY 1.2 L 01:02:27
4 BUSY ONEPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 2.2 L 01:02:43
5 BLONDIE BEACHJULIEN KOKOTAJLO BROCK LEWTHWAITE 7.7 L 01:03:30
6 HEATSEEKERBRODIE KIRBY JULIE MITCHELL 8.6 L 01:03:44
7 TREAT YO SELFCHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 11.8 L 01:03:95
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up BM72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ONE SHORTSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 01:01:16
2 BLACKLINEKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 0.3 L 01:01:21
3 FINE SCENTCHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 0.7 L 01:01:28
4 SHIBUYA CROSSINGKRISTO SARDELIC ADAM DURRANT 1.7 L 01:01:43
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up BM72+ Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLIRTINICHLOE AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 00:58:48
2 GREAT SHOTCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 2.0 L 00:58:80
3 GALAXY STARWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 00:58:84
4 FLOYDJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 4.4 L 00:59:18
5 PRETENTIOUS CHANTPETER KNUCKEY GAVIN FOSTER 5.7 L 00:59:39
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 72 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BLACK SABBATHSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 00:01:00
2 RAMRUEYELIZA FINGER STEFAN VAHALA 1.0 L
3 MYSTERY MISSWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.8 L
4 THUNDERSTRUTCHRIS PARNHAM MICHAEL LANE 4.4 L
5 BOOMSDAYPETER HALL REBECCA SHANKS 11.3 L
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 72 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LEADING GIRL (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:00:96
2 COMING AROUNDSTEVEN PARNHAM RAQUEL WILLIAMS 0.3 L 01:01:01
3 BOOYAH BOYTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 1.8 L 01:01:25
4 FAIREDUJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 2.2 L 01:01:31
5 AMALIEMOOKATE SOUTHAM REBECCA SHANKS 2.5 L 01:01:36
6 NOCELLECHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 2.8 L 01:01:41
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 72 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TWO EYE SEEBREE NASH ERIC MILLER 01:01:52
2 MY TRADITIONPETER HALL ROB GULBERTI 0.5 L 01:01:60
3 THE REAL ZEELJADE MCNAUGHT DANIEL MORTON 0.6 L 01:01:62
4 DAINTY PATSHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 0.7 L 01:01:63
5 BLACK CHIPSTROY TURNER BRUNO MONTELEONE 1.0 L 01:01:68
6 TRUE ATTRACTIONWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.0 L 01:01:83
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 72 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MANKINDWILLIAM PIKE HAYDEN BALLANTYNE 01:01:04
2 PLAYING MARIKATROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 0.4 L 01:01:10
3 COLHOUNPETER HALL ROB GULBERTI 2.3 L 01:01:41
4 TOMMY STANDUPJULIEN KOKOTAJLO CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 2.4 L 01:01:43
5 YADREAMIN'BEN PATERSON CLIFF GREEN 2.5 L 01:01:44
6 QUICK REFLECTSEMMA STENT NAKITA BARBER 4.9 L 01:01:82
7 ROCKER CHICKKRISTO SARDELIC MERYL HAYLEY 6.1 L 01:02:02
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up 0 - 72 Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PREVAILING WINDSJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:48
2 BE THAT POETTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 1.1 L 01:01:66
3 SWIFT PLATINUMJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 2.5 L 01:01:88
4 SORDELLOVEE DHURMAH KEITH MIFFLIN 2.7 L 01:01:91
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZENAZETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:48
2 MICHELLE MA BELLEJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 0.2 L 01:02:52
3 HEZA WARRIORCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.7 L 01:02:59
4 NELLY ZANE (NZ)PETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.7 L 01:02:59
5 BEANIEBEN PATERSON FRED KERSLEY 0.7 L 01:02:59
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WAR IN PARADISEJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 01:01:52
2 BOMBAY STYLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 01:01:61
3 QUEENS HIGHJARRAD NOSKE JADE TANGAROA 3.0 L 01:02:01
4 CELTIC DIVA (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 7.5 L 01:02:71
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GIOVANNI RACERJADE MCNAUGHT DANIEL MORTON 01:01:12
2 ANNARULEEMMA STENT NAKITA BARBER 0.2 L 01:01:16
3 PRECIOUS CARGOSHAUN O'DONNELL PAULA WAGG 1.1 L 01:01:30
4 TRIPLE PLANPATRICK CARBERY NEVILLE PARKER 1.3 L 01:01:32
5 DRESSED IN BLACKSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.8 L 01:02:20
Heat 19 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ON ZE RUNBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 01:02:28
2 WATTO'S ASSASSINJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 2.0 L 01:02:61
3 THEWAYIWALKELLIE ASPHAR BRUCE KAY 2.9 L 01:02:73
Heat 20 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRUTIARARANDY TAN LINDSEY SMITH 01:01:32
2 FIVE STAR KENNYBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 0.3 L 01:01:36
3 DELECTABLE DOLLYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.4 L 01:01:54
4 TRADE THUNDERPATRICK CARBERY ALBIE BECKETT 2.3 L 01:01:69
5 TUSCAN TRADEJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 2.5 L 01:01:72
Heat 21 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ALLURINGLAQDAR RAMOLY NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:60
2 RULE FOR GOLDJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 0.7 L 01:01:71
3 LIVING DAYLIGHTSRANDY TAN LINDSEY SMITH 0.9 L 01:01:74
4 SHE'S A RULERJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 2.7 L 01:02:02
5 ASTRUMWILLIAM PIKE GAVIN SLATER 8.8 L 01:02:99
Heat 22 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WE ACCEPTTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 01:03:32
2 PALLADIOKATE SOUTHAM GAVIN FOSTER 0.2 L 01:03:36
3 DON'T SURRENDERKRISTY BENNETT TONY YUJNOVICH 2.0 L 01:03:64
4 KENTUCKY LADSTEVEN PARNHAM CLIFF HOWE 28.5 L 01:07:83
WD NO TRADINGBRODIE KIRBY DONNA GRAHAM

Return to CRIS Search