CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Friday 15/02/2019 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KING CABERNETCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:24:40
2 HOPE TO HELLCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.0 L 00:24:55
3 KENTUCKY LOVEBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 2.3 L 00:24:80
4 INSTANT HITSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 3.3 L 00:24:96
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DIVIDE THE SEASHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 00:24:11
2 QUEEN OF SOULBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 0.1 L 00:24:12
3 LA CHIAVELUCAS CAMILLERI LINDSEY SMITH 0.2 L 00:24:14
4 KAY CEESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.8 L 00:24:39
5 SHEER POWERCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 8.0 L 00:25:48
6 PEKO TRAINRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 9.0 L 00:25:64
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ORACHINOCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:23:89
2 OLD BAILEYCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 2.0 L 00:24:24
3 MY FAIR BALENTINESHAUN MCGRUDDY DANIEL O'CONNOR 2.0 L 00:24:25
4 SAUVEGARDERYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 2.3 L 00:24:26
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NATIVE CHIMESLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:00:46
2 ROBERTACHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 01:00:58
3 WARFISHPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.0 L 01:00:78
4 HAYSTACKSCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 2.5 L 01:00:86
5 PERI PERI PARASTEVEN PARNHAM KEITH MIFFLIN 3.5 L 01:01:04
6 FRIAR IN PARISRENEE FORREST FRED KERSLEY 12.8 L 01:02:65
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DAVEEDOLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:00:52
2 LEICA JAGUARCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 01:00:94
3 MODERN TIMESDANIEL STAECK LINDSEY SMITH 3.0 L 01:01:02
4 PHANTOM'S STARKATE WITTEN RUSSELL STEWART 3.5 L 01:01:13
5 PUT A SPELL ON YOUSTEVEN PARNHAM FRED KERSLEY 3.8 L 01:01:18
6 MAGIC'S HERITAGEPATRICK CARBERY FRANK PANGALLO 4.0 L 01:01:20
7 HEELS A PLENTYBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 4.8 L 01:01:30
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPACEGIRLSHAUN O'DONNELL TONY WARD 01:00:88
2 DREAMTIME DIVAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 01:00:94
3 MARCEE A LADYBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 2.3 L 01:01:28
4 SAFETY BAYRENEE FORREST FRED KERSLEY 3.0 L 01:01:41
5 MAJOR LEAGUESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.0 L 01:01:75
6 PUCKAPUNYALDANIEL STAECK LINDSEY SMITH 7.3 L 01:02:11
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA'S CONTRAIREBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:02:31
2 IS A BOMBSHELLDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 0.1 L 01:02:32
3 LET'S ROCKJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:02:72
4 LA VINALUCAS CAMILLERI LINDSEY SMITH 3.5 L 01:02:86
5 VERACINISHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 4.5 L 01:03:05
6 TANGO NITATROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 4.8 L 01:03:09
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 I AM INCREDIBLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:59:39
2 PROPERANTESBREE NASH COLIN WEBSTER 4.8 L 01:00:22
3 SOCIALLY UNIQUECRAIG STAPLES RAQUEL REID 8.5 L 01:00:84
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLEAD THE FIFTHRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 01:01:66
2 JAZARISTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 01:01:74
3 TEACHER'S PETSHAUN O'DONNELL CLIFF GREEN 1.0 L 01:01:81
4 CHAPASCOCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.5 L 01:01:89
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OREGON BRONZESHAUN MCGRUDDY KAREN KERSLEY 00:59:61
2 LOFTY LADTAYLA STONE LINDSEY SMITH 0.5 L 00:59:71
3 BE THAT POETTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 11.0 L 01:01:48
4 ROYAL STRATALUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 11.5 L 01:01:57
5 YADREAMIN'BEN PATERSON CLIFF GREEN 11.8 L 01:01:59
6 CASLAVSKACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 14.0 L 01:01:99
7 ROGAN SCENTVEE DHURMAH FRED KERSLEY 14.8 L 01:02:10
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KATISURENEE FORREST GEORGE DUPRE 01:01:73
2 KRAKKASSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 2.0 L 01:02:06
3 HENTY LASSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:02:13
4 PRIMARILYBEN PATERSON NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.3 L 01:02:28
5 CLASSIFRIARSHAUN O'DONNELL STEPHEN ROWE 5.0 L 01:02:60
6 QUEENS HIGHCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.3 L 01:02:79
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CITY CIRCLECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:54
2 SWEET HELENRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 0.5 L 01:00:64
3 ADVOCATORVEE DHURMAH FRED KERSLEY 1.3 L 01:00:75
4 BLACKFURYSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 1.3 L 01:00:76
5 STEVIE'S WONDERPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.5 L 01:00:95
6 RAW ENERGYBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 6.0 L 01:01:56
7 MEGAZONERYAN HILL ASHLEY MALEY 6.8 L 01:01:69
8 MAGENTA MAGICCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 13.3 L 01:02:81
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NERODIOTROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 01:00:75
2 ANCIENT JOYSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 2.3 L 01:01:15
3 CATCHING SHADOWSRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 2.5 L 01:01:16
4 EARLY EXPLORER (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 4.8 L 01:01:57
5 AJANTACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 7.5 L 01:02:02
6 I HARDLY HOPETAYLA STONE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 9.5 L 01:02:36
7 ROUSING CHANTCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 16.0 L 01:03:46
8 REXFORDJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 28.0 L 01:05:50
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOONDYNE JOESHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 01:02:39
2 BLUE TURNS TO GREYDANIEL STAECK DARREN TAYLOR 0.1 L 01:02:39
3 EJAY'S DREAMLUCAS CAMILLERI GINO POLETTI 0.3 L 01:02:42
4 CATHERINE WHEELRENEE FORREST FRED KERSLEY 0.3 L 01:02:43
5 THE GENERAL LEELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 4.5 L 01:03:15
6 UNIVERSAL FURYRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 5.5 L 01:03:32
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SEVEN CASTLESLUCAS CAMILLERI LINDSEY SMITH 01:00:66
2 WINIFERSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 5.3 L 01:01:54
3 UNIVERSAL STARLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 5.3 L 01:01:55
4 MEOQUANEEJASON WHITING SONYA PRICE 14.5 L 01:03:12
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WATTO'S REVENGERYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 01:01:75
2 MISKETAKATE SOUTHAM REBECCA SHANKS 0.3 L 01:01:78
3 DREAM STREAMLUCAS CAMILLERI DONNA RIORDAN 0.5 L 01:01:80
4 MIDNIGHT BLACKRENEE FORREST CLIFF GREEN 0.8 L 01:01:89
5 RARE COMFORTKATE WITTEN GINO POLETTI 4.8 L 01:02:57
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FETCH MORE AMMORYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 01:01:23
2 REDUCING NUMBERSVEE DHURMAH MICHELLE BLANKE 0.5 L 01:01:31
3 SHEVINGTONRENEE FORREST CLIFF GREEN 0.8 L 01:01:37
4 BROOKING SPRINGSTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.0 L 01:01:40
5 BARRITUSKATE SOUTHAM MARTIN ALLAN 1.5 L 01:01:50

Return to CRIS Search