CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 21/01/2019 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMARILLO ROSEJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 00:24:11
2 CARABINIERRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 0.5 L 00:24:19
3 SKY PILOTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.8 L 00:24:72
4 SPIRIT OF PROPHECYJERRY NOSKE REBECCA SHANKS 4.0 L 00:24:75
5 ENCHANTED FALLSBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 4.0 L 00:24:76
6 SLOW TRAIN COMINGJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 5.5 L 00:24:97
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GUNNEDOOLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:13
2 POWDERBELLEANDREW CASTLE KIERAN MCDONAGH 2.0 L 00:24:40
3 THE THUNDERESSDANIEL STAECK GEORGE DUPRE 4.3 L 00:24:74
4 OHBEEHRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 4.8 L 00:24:81
5 BELAFONTE BOYJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 6.0 L 00:25:01
6 RUNBABECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.5 L 00:25:13
7 PUNCTILIOUSJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 8.5 L 00:25:43
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TAJMALICHRIS PARNHAM DION LUCIANI 00:23:68
2 AMELIA'S ON FIREBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 0.3 L 00:23:71
3 PROBLEMATICRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 5.8 L 00:24:64
4 SMART PRINCESSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 7.0 L 00:24:80
5 TANGO NITAJORDAN TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 8.0 L 00:24:94
6 NEW PRINCESSJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 8.8 L 00:25:05
7 RIPATOUREDANIEL STAECK GEORGE DUPRE 11.0 L 00:25:43
Heat 4 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LOOKOUTCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:24:39
2 STEVIE'S WONDERPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.5 L 00:24:44
3 DUSTYPARKSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.3 L 00:25:05
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WICKLOW PRINCESSLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:01:51
2 VENETIAN JEWELBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 01:01:72
3 MAYZIE MCGREWCHRIS PARNHAM SIMON A MILLER 4.3 L 01:02:16
4 TEE CEE SPIRITJADE MCNAUGHT DANIEL MORTON 6.8 L 01:02:56
5 MAGNUSON MANCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 9.0 L 01:02:93
6 TON OF COURAGECRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 10.3 L 01:03:11
7 FAIRER AMERICAALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 13.5 L 01:03:62
8 CAVALLERJASON BROWN MAXINE PAYNE 17.3 L 01:04:23
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LOCKROYPETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:20
2 OLIVER'S TRAVELSBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 1.0 L 01:01:35
3 PINSSONJASON BROWN MAXINE PAYNE 5.3 L 01:02:03
4 MIZLECKIDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 5.8 L 01:02:12
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SATURIACRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:00:65
2 DIME A DECOYJADE MCNAUGHT SUMMER DICKSON 0.5 L 01:00:73
3 MY KIND OF MUSICSTEVEN PARNHAM JADE TANGAROA 4.3 L 01:01:34
4 SHANIA STYLEPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 4.5 L 01:01:36
5 CAMPAIGNJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 5.0 L 01:01:43
6 BE THAT POETTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 11.0 L 01:02:37
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SAMIZDATJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:01:72
2 CHECKERSDANIEL STAECK MONICA TYSON 0.5 L 01:01:81
3 GUNS OF NAVARONEJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.8 L 01:01:99
4 THE ESCORTSTEVEN PARNHAM JUSTINE ERKELENS 5.0 L 01:02:49
5 HOLD YOUR TONGUETYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 6.5 L 01:02:74
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREE MOVERBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:00:84
2 LIGHT MY DAYCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.0 L 01:00:98
3 PRINCE WESTONVEE DHURMAH SEAN & JAKE CASEY 5.0 L 01:01:61
4 DOUBLE THE PROJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 6.5 L 01:01:87
5 CORPORATE STRATEGYBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.8 L 01:01:89
6 WESTERN MAGICCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 11.8 L 01:02:68
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VEEBEELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:02:09
2 TWILIGHT FEMMEPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.4 L 01:02:14
3 WHAT PLANET YOU ONJADE MCNAUGHT JUSTINE ERKELENS 1.5 L 01:02:34
4 XAARMERITJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.3 L 01:02:59
5 SMART FASCINATORCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 4.3 L 01:02:75
6 TOP TRADESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.8 L 01:03:02
7 BLACK STRIKEBREE NASH MIKE SANTICH 7.5 L 01:03:29
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OCEAN'S FIFTEENPETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:02:85
2 SLUICE BOXALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 1.0 L 01:02:99
3 DELECTABLE DOLLYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.8 L 01:03:09
4 CINNAMON RUNCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 3.5 L 01:03:35
5 YOURTHEONEFORMEBREE NASH JIM TAYLOR 3.5 L 01:03:37
6 GINGER MACKRENEE FORREST JAYNE BUSSLINGER 5.0 L 01:03:60
7 RED'S MATEJORDAN TURNER JAYNE BUSSLINGER 12.5 L 01:04:83
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STRASMOREBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:02:93
2 A NIGHT IN VEGASPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 0.1 L 01:02:94
3 MAGNATE STARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:03:36
4 MISS FLAMBOYANCE (NZ)CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 3.0 L 01:03:42
5 DUNE MESSIAHALAN KENNEDY GARY CRISPIN 4.3 L 01:03:59
6 COLOSSAL STORMRYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 7.0 L 01:04:05
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COMBAT READYRENEE FORREST MARK FORDER 01:01:76
2 SHE'S NO ANGELBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.5 L 01:01:84
3 MISS PINS (NZ)BEN PATERSON 0.5 L 01:01:85
4 BOOYAH BOYTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 2.3 L 01:02:11
5 THE TOTE CRUSHERCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 2.8 L 01:02:18
6 BRINGON THE VEUVEPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.3 L 01:02:28
7 SPIRITED SNITZELJORDAN TURNER BRIAN LUCAS 3.3 L 01:02:28
8 ENCHANTRESS MAGICJERRY NOSKE STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 5.5 L 01:02:63
Heat 14 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RECAPITULATEALAN KENNEDY GARY CRISPIN 01:15:12
2 BONNEVILLE BLACKPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 1.0 L 01:15:26
3 PERCY KIWAKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 4.0 L 01:15:75
4 TAKE IT LIKE A MANTYLA CONWAY NICK COX 5.5 L 01:16:00

Return to CRIS Search