CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 24/12/2018 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA BEDELIAJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 00:24:52
2 SNIPPIRANHALUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 0.8 L 00:24:63
3 AWAY WE GODANIEL STAECK DION LUCIANI 4.5 L 00:25:24
4 ALBY'S PRIDEKATE WITTEN PAULA WAGG 8.0 L 00:25:79
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EYE OF THE DAYCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:96
2 RHYTHM STARTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.5 L 00:25:36
3 GLOBAL GOSSIPJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.0 L 00:25:61
4 THAT'S FUNNY AZDANIEL STAECK DION LUCIANI 5.5 L 00:25:83
5 NURTURED BY LOVERYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 5.8 L 00:25:86
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZENAZETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 00:24:80
2 COLOSSAL STORMRYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 0.3 L 00:24:84
3 TWILIGHT FEMMEPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 2.3 L 00:25:15
FF BRUCE ALMIGHTYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CRYSTAL SPRINGSTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 01:03:39
2 KENDEL'S IMPACTRENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 0.4 L 01:03:43
3 HOLY GHOSTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 01:03:48
4 TRAMIKABEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 2.3 L 01:03:73
5 MELARABDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 2.5 L 01:03:78
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LEVITATEBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:01:92
2 PICTURE SHOWTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 1.0 L 01:02:07
3 POWER AND PASSIONRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 2.3 L 01:02:24
4 SANTANDERJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 3.0 L 01:02:38
5 PRAYING WITH GODCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 01:02:47
6 POWDERBELLEDANIEL STAECK KIERAN MCDONAGH 4.3 L 01:02:60
7 ITERRASTEVEN PARNHAM 4.3 L 01:02:61
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISS WEST COASTJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 01:02:41
2 STELLA DOORTAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 3.3 L 01:02:92
3 DANCE COCKEYDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 5.8 L 01:03:33
4 ASCENDANCYSTEVEN PARNHAM FRED KERSLEY 7.8 L 01:03:64
5 GREAT SNIPPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 29.5 L 01:07:06
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISTY METALSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 00:59:89
2 IN LOVE WITH PARISSTEVEN PARNHAM FRED KERSLEY 2.8 L 01:00:32
3 MORE ACESBREE NASH JIM TAYLOR 4.0 L 01:00:51
4 SPEEDING COMETBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 4.5 L 01:00:59
5 VEUVE DE VEGAELLIE ASPHAR SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.5 L 01:00:92
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CAROCAPOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:63
2 OUR BONNIE GIRLBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 5.8 L 01:01:55
3 LADY AMERICARENEE FORREST PETER LYNCH 6.0 L 01:01:59
3 WE'LL MEET AGAIN (NZ)STEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 6.0 L 01:01:59
5 WARBROOKELLIE ASPHAR JOHN STAMPALIA 7.0 L 01:01:73
6 UNENDINGTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 9.0 L 01:02:04
7 GIGIDY GIGIDY GOOBREE NASH MATT NASH 13.8 L 01:02:80
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZEPHYR QUEENBREE NASH JIM TAYLOR 01:02:98
2 LIBERTY MAGICLISA STAPLES MIKE SANTICH 0.8 L 01:03:11
3 JACK'S FROSTCRAIG STAPLES FRANK MAYNARD 1.3 L 01:03:19
4 KENYLUCKCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:03:21
5 HE'S A LOUQASHAUN O'DONNELL GLENN MCTAGGART 2.0 L 01:03:28
6 APPROACHJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 2.3 L 01:03:33
7 PEARLS FROM HEAVENJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.3 L 01:03:36
8 DEEL REDBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 4.0 L 01:03:63
9 SAMMARTINOJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 5.0 L 01:03:77
10 SEA DANCERTROY TURNER DON HALE 99.0 L 01:20:58
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WILLOW RIVERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:02:45
2 LAMBEKSHAUN MCGRUDDY KATH PINTER 1.3 L 01:02:65
3 WITHOUT REASONTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.5 L 01:02:68
4 TOO FAT TOO SLOWSTEVEN PARNHAM BRIAN KERSLEY 2.8 L 01:02:86
5 VIA MOSSOBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 5.0 L 01:03:24
6 ENERGY PAKELLIE ASPHAR MIKE SANTICH 5.3 L 01:03:29
7 ASTRALANDERJORDAN TURNER FRANK MAYNARD 6.0 L 01:03:40
8 AMALAKANIKATE WITTEN DONNA BAILLIE 6.3 L 01:03:45
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZEDSTORMRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 01:01:53
2 DIVINE QUESTJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 0.8 L 01:01:67
3 FRISKEY GALBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 01:01:77
4 PUB BRAWLLISA STAPLES ASHLEY MALEY 1.5 L 01:01:78
5 TRADING OURSEMMA STENT ALAN MATHEWS 5.3 L 01:02:36
6 GRAND OPENINGCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 8.3 L 01:02:86
7 GET IT HOTDANIEL STAECK JULIE MITCHELL 12.8 L 01:03:54
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LOCK HER INDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 01:03:69
2 TO RISE AGAINTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.0 L 01:03:83
3 HE'S FAMOUSRYAN HILL ELVA VAN MERWYK 1.0 L 01:03:84
4 NOVA'S DELIGHTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:04:09
5 AEROFAITHKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 2.8 L 01:04:13
6 DOLLY'S DREAMJORDAN TURNER GAVIN FOSTER 14.5 L 01:05:99
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REVEUSESTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 01:02:59
2 KNIGHT TEMPESTJERRY NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 0.3 L 01:02:62
3 BOOYAH BOYTYLA CONWAY DION LUCIANI 4.0 L 01:03:22
4 MISS BIZZILISA STAPLES ROBERT PAYTON 5.8 L 01:03:51
5 JAZMOJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 6.8 L 01:03:67
6 DOGS OF WARDANIEL STAECK DARREN TAYLOR 8.0 L 01:03:87
FF FIMOZZIJARRAD NOSKE KIERAN MCDONAGH
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TESTA DE LAGOJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 01:02:85
2 PATIENCE PHILLIPSJORDAN TURNER FRANK MAYNARD 0.5 L 01:02:91
3 VALORE MILITAREPETER KNUCKEY SONYA PRICE 0.8 L 01:02:94
4 PRIZED NEMESISJERRY NOSKE STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 0.8 L 01:02:96
5 WARBO N'GRATOJASON WHITING TREVOR TOWIE 1.0 L 01:02:99
6 BRAMATTTROY TURNER MATT NASH 2.0 L 01:03:12
7 I'M SILKRYAN HILL GERARD ANTHONY 4.0 L 01:03:48

Return to CRIS Search