CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 10/12/2018 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RIO DEL MARPATRICK CARBERY SIMON A MILLER 00:24:25
2 BEETHOVENJERRY NOSKE DANIEL MORTON 0.1 L 00:24:25
3 KENDEL'S IMPACTRENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 1.3 L 00:24:43
4 POWER AND PASSIONRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 1.5 L 00:24:48
5 CRYSTAL SPRINGSTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 1.8 L 00:24:51
6 ANGEL WHISPERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 00:24:67
7 DANCE COCKEYDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 3.5 L 00:24:80
8 SANTANDERJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 3.5 L 00:24:81
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOGUL MAGICPATRICK CARBERY SIMON A MILLER 00:24:28
2 ZIERAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 00:24:68
3 TRAMIKABEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 5.8 L 00:25:21
4 RODOMONTETROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 7.0 L 00:25:41
5 HIDDEN PLANETLUCY WARWICK NEVILLE PARKER 9.3 L 00:25:72
6 HILLSIDE RULERJERRY NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 12.3 L 00:26:21
WD BUSY ONEJORDAN TURNER DANIEL MORTON
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SNIPPIRANHALUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 00:24:33
2 MAJOR MITCHELLCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 00:24:39
3 BUSH ICONCRAIG STAPLES MARTIN ALLAN 1.0 L 00:24:47
4 I AM GROOTJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 3.3 L 00:24:80
5 PICTURE SHOWTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 4.3 L 00:24:96
6 LEVITATEBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 8.5 L 00:25:67
7 GREAT SNIPPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 13.5 L 00:26:46
Heat 4 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WILLOW RIVERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:33
2 NOVA'S DELIGHTRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 0.8 L 00:24:44
3 GLAMOURESQUEPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 11.5 L 00:26:14
4 SHOES OF EKRAAR (NZ)STEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 27.3 L 00:28:62
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARION LASSCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:39
2 IS A BOMBSHELLDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 1.8 L 01:02:67
3 WINGSONMYFEETJASON BROWN NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 01:02:90
4 ITERRASTEVEN PARNHAM 3.5 L 01:02:92
5 QUEEN OF GINGERSCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 4.3 L 01:03:05
6 SAMANTHA'S TWITCHPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 8.3 L 01:03:69
7 EBONY SNIPLISA STAPLES MIKE SANTICH 11.5 L 01:04:21
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 REGAL POYSECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 01:02:09
2 SMILE FOR MERYAN HILL VERNON BROCKMAN 0.3 L 01:02:12
3 MY HIDDEN JOURNEYSTEVEN PARNHAM JOHN DOYLE 0.5 L 01:02:18
4 THE REPUBLICANLISA STAPLES DARREN TAYLOR 1.0 L 01:02:24
5 MELARABDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 3.5 L 01:02:66
6 VITAI LAMPADAJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 4.5 L 01:02:79
7 KIRIGAMICHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.8 L 01:02:86
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STAR GLITTERVEE DHURMAH NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:53
2 CHIN STRAPBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.5 L 01:00:61
3 COME PLAY WITH MECHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 4.3 L 01:01:21
4 VEUVE DE VEGAJORDAN TURNER SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.5 L 01:01:56
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CAROCAPOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:04
2 BURGOYNECLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 8.3 L 01:01:33
3 CORPORATE STRATEGYBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 8.3 L 01:01:34
4 JOHNO'S ROCKETJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 8.5 L 01:01:38
5 ASSETROCHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 8.5 L 01:01:38
6 OANITKATE WITTEN GINO POLETTI 9.3 L 01:01:52
7 LADY AMERICASTEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 12.0 L 01:01:93
8 CARAZOROLUCY WARWICK BRUNO MONTELEONE 13.8 L 01:02:22
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SOPHIA'S SECRETJARRAD NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 01:00:42
2 THE REAL SEPOYPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 1.8 L 01:00:68
3 ADRIAN MAKFIJADE MCNAUGHT DONNA BAILLIE 2.0 L 01:00:73
4 COMPARATIVEVEE DHURMAH NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.3 L 01:00:76
5 SEND MY LOVE (NZ)EMMA STENT ALAN MATHEWS 3.3 L 01:00:93
6 SHIMMY AND SHAKEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 3.3 L 01:00:94
7 LOOKUSOVERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.8 L 01:01:16
8 WARBROOKELLIE ASPHAR JOHN STAMPALIA 6.0 L 01:01:35
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FASCINATIONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:08
2 SIRIUS MAGICPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.3 L 01:01:12
3 GLOBAL RULERTROY TURNER ANDREW DICKSON 1.0 L 01:01:22
4 DAFOXCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 1.5 L 01:01:32
5 TRUTIARALUCY WARWICK LINDSEY SMITH 2.5 L 01:01:47
6 TUSCAN TRADEJERRY NOSKE FENELLA MARTIN 2.5 L 01:01:47
7 ZEPHYR QUEENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.5 L 01:01:77
8 BLACK RUSSIANCHRIS PARNHAM ADAM DURRANT 5.3 L 01:01:91
9 SAMMARTINOJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 6.0 L 01:02:01
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHEVAL DE VAGAPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:81
2 COMING AROUNDSTEVEN PARNHAM RAQUEL WILLIAMS 3.8 L 01:01:38
3 DO A PATAKYCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER JASON MILLER 4.3 L 01:01:47
4 RONAN EMPIREPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 5.5 L 01:01:68
5 FAIR ONEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 6.3 L 01:01:80
6 AMALAKANIKATE WITTEN DONNA BAILLIE 8.5 L 01:02:17
7 RED HOT DUBAIRYAN HILL PHILLIP MCLEOD 18.8 L 01:03:77
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FLOWER OF WARBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:01:28
2 RUN FOR MONEYPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 3.3 L 01:01:80
3 CELTIC DIVA (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.8 L 01:01:85
4 DANI BELLACHRIS PARNHAM GEORGE DUPRE 3.8 L 01:01:87
5 MADAME ZOOMSTARSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 7.8 L 01:02:52
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VALORE MILITAREJASON WHITING SONYA PRICE 01:02:81
2 MARK MY CARDLISA STAPLES DARREN TAYLOR 0.1 L 01:02:81
3 SHERA KHANDANIEL STAECK KIERAN MCDONAGH 0.3 L 01:02:85
4 TALENT SCHOOLJARRAD NOSKE CAMPBELL MCCALLUM 1.0 L 01:02:93
5 GOLDEN TRIGGERCRAIG STAPLES BRAD MCDOUGALL 1.0 L 01:02:94
6 ALASKAN BELLETROY TURNER TONY YUJNOVICH 3.0 L 01:03:23
7 CORSICANPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.3 L 01:03:27
WD DASH DIORRYAN HILL GARY CRISPIN
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OH HELLCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER DANIEL MORTON 01:01:27
2 THE HONEYMANDANIEL STAECK KATH PINTER 0.5 L 01:01:34
3 PRIZED NEMESISTROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 1.3 L 01:01:46
4 METALLIC QUEENPATRICK CARBERY NAKITA BARBER 2.3 L 01:01:63
5 SCINTILLATINGJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 01:01:64
6 I'M BILLRYAN HILL GERARD ANTHONY 5.3 L 01:02:11
7 VITALILOELIZA FINGER GEOFFREY VAN DE MOLEN 10.3 L 01:02:90
Heat 15 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SASSO'S CIRCUSDANIEL STAECK KYLIE DOWLING 01:15:94
2 SCENIC PRORENEE FORREST JULIE CLEMENTS 6.5 L 01:16:95

Return to CRIS Search