CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 08/10/2018 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHOSEN ARTJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 00:24:45
2 LIGHT UP THE MOONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 00:24:49
3 SASSATIONALJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 00:24:66
4 MIA DOLCEBRODIE KIRBY FRANK PANGALLO 1.5 L 00:24:66
5 PRINCESS LILYTESSTROY TURNER ANDREW DICKSON 3.8 L 00:25:03
6 SO IMPOSING (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY GLENN MCTAGGART 9.3 L 00:25:93
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PURE DYNAMITESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:72
2 HARDLY QUIETALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.3 L 01:00:76
3 SHADOW SHIFTERBRODIE KIRBY MIKE SANTICH 0.3 L 01:00:76
4 YARDMANPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 0.5 L 01:00:80
5 DIG DEEPJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.5 L 01:00:81
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PROBLEMATICRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 01:00:60
2 HITCHINRAILJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.0 L 01:01:23
3 TRADE MASTERPETER KNUCKEY ADAM FAIREY 4.3 L 01:01:27
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GALAXY STARWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 00:59:40
2 CHOCOLATE HOLICGLENN SMITH GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.8 L 00:59:50
3 WRINKLYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 00:59:52
4 IN LOVE WITH PARISBRODIE KIRBY FRED KERSLEY 1.8 L 00:59:66
5 GIGANTEPAUL HARVEY RAQUEL WILLIAMS 3.0 L 00:59:85
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STATE SOLICITORWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 01:00:80
1 TAXAGANODANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 01:00:80
3 CAIPIRINHABEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 0.8 L 01:00:93
4 GATTINGMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 1.3 L 01:01:01
5 MISSISSIPPI DELTAJARRAD NOSKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.3 L 01:01:31
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MATERIAL MANLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:00:12
2 PERFECT JEWELWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.2 L 01:00:13
3 PROFIT STREETMITCHELL PATEMAN PETER GIADRESCO 0.8 L 01:00:25
4 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ)JADE MCNAUGHT ADAM DURRANT 2.0 L 01:00:43
5 MASTER MAGICIANTARA HAMPSON DARREN MCAULIFFE 4.8 L 01:00:89
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DASHING AFFAIRALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 01:00:44
2 PRINCESS ZELDAJASON BROWN TOM WIDDESON 0.1 L 01:00:45
3 FINGERMARKSHELBY BOWTELL NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.2 L 01:00:46
4 STARTTHEFRIARJOSEPH AZZOPARDI JASON MILLER 1.8 L 01:00:73
5 ROYAL STATUEWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 2.3 L 01:00:79
6 BYE BYE LOVELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 5.8 L 01:01:36
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DIABLERIEJASON WHITING MAXINE PAYNE 01:00:24
2 FATHER KNICKJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.3 L 01:00:42
3 LORD LUDLOWJASON BROWN PAUL JORDAN 1.5 L 01:00:50
4 ROYAL STRATALUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 3.5 L 01:00:81
5 ORANGE STRUDELKATE SOUTHAM PAULA WAGG 4.0 L 01:00:89
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GET THE VIBEKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 00:59:48
2 AMELIE ARGOTJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 2.3 L 00:59:85
3 ELIZA'S DREAMGLENN SMITH TIM CROSBY 2.5 L 00:59:90
4 JELANI EXPRESSLUCY WARWICK VERNON BROCKMAN 4.0 L 01:00:11
5 REGAL POWERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.3 L 01:00:17
6 THE REAL ZEELJORDAN TURNER DANIEL MORTON 6.0 L 01:00:45
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 INFLATIONMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 01:00:52
2 POINT TAKENKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 0.3 L 01:00:56
3 WHAT PLANET YOU ONSTEVEN PARNHAM JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.5 L 01:00:92
4 INDOMINUSTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.0 L 01:01:16
5 CHAPASCOJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.8 L 01:01:27
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLATOONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:20
2 KRISTELLABRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 3.3 L 01:00:73
3 BALTASARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.5 L 01:00:90
4 COUNTRY ISJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.5 L 01:00:92
5 MICHELLE MA BELLEALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 6.3 L 01:01:20
6 ELEGANT REDPAUL HARVEY RAQUEL WILLIAMS 7.3 L 01:01:34
7 BLACK MONEYJULIEN KOKOTAJLO DARREN MCAULIFFE 7.5 L 01:01:37
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 READ THE RIOT ACTJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 01:00:16
2 WAR ANTHEMJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 1.3 L 01:00:34
3 EMPOWEREDSHELBY BOWTELL NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.3 L 01:00:37
4 KIMBERLEY CHARMPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 1.8 L 01:00:46
5 DON'T BE TARDYJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.5 L 01:00:72
6 MASCHINO NATIONTROY TURNER TIARNNA ROBERTSON 4.8 L 01:00:90
7 GET FROSTEDLUCAS CAMILLERI ROBYN LOCKWOOD 10.5 L 01:01:82
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRED DAGJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 01:01:80
2 BOOTLEG RASCALWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 0.3 L 01:01:83
3 RETURNSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.8 L 01:02:07
4 ERISTICJADE MCNAUGHT TREVOR ANDREWS 3.0 L 01:02:27
5 ROMAN FLIRTALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.5 L 01:02:34
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SON OF BACCHUSCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 00:59:92
2 ROCK'N'RULERLUCAS CAMILLERI GINO POLETTI 2.3 L 01:00:30
3 DALGARANGASTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 01:00:38
4 GIOVANNI RACERJORDAN TURNER DANIEL MORTON 4.0 L 01:00:54
5 SURE CONVICTIONWILLIAM PIKE MICHAEL LANE 4.0 L 01:00:54
6 WHAT'S AN OUQBAANDREW CASTLE KATH PINTER 7.5 L 01:01:10
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VEEBEELISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:01:08
2 HENTY GALJARRAD NOSKE MICHAEL LANE 2.3 L 01:01:42
3 SMART TYCOONLUCY WARWICK VERNON BROCKMAN 3.0 L 01:01:55
4 UNRELIABLE (NZ)SHAUN O'DONNELL JULIE CLEMENTS 3.0 L 01:01:56
5 LORD SADLERJORDAN TURNER DANIEL MORTON 3.5 L 01:01:65
6 JARMANKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 5.3 L 01:01:92
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HE'S A GUNSLINGERRYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 00:59:96
2 FAIREDUJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 1.5 L 01:00:22
3 SOUTHERNLANDLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 5.3 L 01:00:81
4 JEDAFFAIRWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 6.5 L 01:00:99
5 KORANISDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 8.3 L 01:01:26
6 ROSE OF CELTIC (NZ)JARRAD NOSKE MICHAEL LANE 26.3 L 01:04:10
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SUPER TEROITOAJORDAN TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:00:16
2 SUNDARISHAUN O'DONNELL THERES ANDERSSON 0.3 L 01:00:20
3 BOMBARDMENTJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.3 L 01:00:35
4 HERBELLLUCAS CAMILLERI HOLLY TAYLOR 1.3 L 01:00:36
5 BREEAQUAPAUL HARVEY DAVID HARRISON 2.0 L 01:00:48
6 COME UP SOMETIMEBEN PATERSON GARY HITCHCOCK 6.3 L 01:01:17
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AL CAPITANOSHELBY BOWTELL NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:60
2 EMBASSY SQUARERANDY TAN VERNON BROCKMAN 1.3 L 01:00:80
3 TWO COOLLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 1.5 L 01:00:86
4 BENT BELLEANDREW CASTLE IAN GLADING 5.8 L 01:01:51
5 ALLEGRO IN A MAJORBRODIE KIRBY PETER LYNCH 15.3 L 01:03:00
6 SAVED BY THE GIRLSRYAN HILL JADE TANGAROA 45.5 L 01:07:81
Heat 19 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BEL MY PAGOMITCHELL PATEMAN LINDSEY SMITH 00:59:52
2 GUNFLINTJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 0.5 L 00:59:60
3 SHECKY REDTROY TURNER DON HALE 1.5 L 00:59:76
4 WALLCLIFFETAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 6.0 L 01:00:45
5 SEA LAKERYAN HILL BRAD GRAHAM 6.8 L 01:00:59
6 BLACK WITCHLISA STAPLES DUNCAN WILSON 9.0 L 01:00:93
7 PRICKLY MOSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 10.0 L 01:01:10
Heat 20 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SILVER ZAPATOCHELSI FORDER JOHN BOWTELL 01:14:80
2 STAR EXHIBITJARRAD NOSKE 0.1 L 01:14:81
3 CROSLEY HOTSHOTBRODIE KIRBY MARTIN ALLAN 2.8 L 01:15:25
4 SENTIMENTAL FRIENDWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 4.3 L 01:15:49
Heat 21 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 POND ZEROKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 01:15:96
2 JUNGLE BUNCHRYAN HILL SUSAN OLIVE 0.1 L 01:15:97
3 TARA ITI (NZ)JERRY NOSKE ROBYN COTTMAN 9.0 L 01:17:40

Return to CRIS Search