CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 03/09/2018 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MISS WEST COASTJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 00:25:64
2 VERACINISHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 0.2 L 00:25:66
3 ASANAPATRICK CARBERY DAVID HARRISON 2.0 L 00:25:98
4 LET'S ROCKJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.8 L 00:26:08
5 PETER THE GREATSHAUN O'DONNELL DAVID HARRISON 3.3 L 00:26:15
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OCEAN'S FIFTEENPETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 00:24:80
2 CITY RANSOMSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.4 L 00:24:85
3 HENTY LASSJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 00:25:03
4 MARLIZECRAIG STAPLES CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 2.3 L 00:25:13
5 GUESS SORYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 00:25:19
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COLOURFUL CHLOEWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 01:02:32
2 RICH TURFSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 01:02:41
3 PORPHYRIOSHAUN O'DONNELL DANIEL MORTON 1.3 L 01:02:51
4 CELTIC DIVA (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 1.5 L 01:02:56
5 AHYOKA FROSTRYAN HILL STEFAN VAHALA 2.5 L 01:02:71
6 KHAVIYARBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 3.5 L 01:02:88
7 PRANKSTERJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 7.5 L 01:03:51
8 TOP SHOPBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 8.3 L 01:03:61
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WARZACHANTZLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:01:42
2 MY TOP SECRETRENEE FORREST PAULA WAGG 4.8 L 01:02:19
3 FIRST STRIKEKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 7.5 L 01:02:60
4 RIBBON OF GOLDWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 7.5 L 01:02:62
5 SEA MAHERPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 7.8 L 01:02:63
6 SMARTYBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 8.0 L 01:02:67
7 HERRON SANDSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 9.8 L 01:02:94
8 QUADRILLEJOSEPH AZZOPARDI 9.8 L 01:02:96
9 SHERUSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.0 L 01:02:99
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ABDICATORWILLIAM PIKE DARREN MCAULIFFE 01:01:75
2 DJANGOPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 0.4 L 01:01:79
3 PROPERANTESTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 2.0 L 01:02:06
4 ROYAL MISSILEKATE SOUTHAM SIMON A MILLER 2.0 L 01:02:06
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOLLY TWOHUNDREDNATASHA FAITHFULL SAMANTHA FAITHFULL 01:01:46
2 MR UNDERCOVERJASON WHITING GLENN MCTAGGART 0.8 L 01:01:58
3 APOLLOSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 1.0 L 01:01:62
4 MERCURY MISSSHAUN O'DONNELL KATH PINTER 3.5 L 01:02:03
5 DETENTEPETER KNUCKEY KEITH MIFFLIN 4.0 L 01:02:08
6 PRUEJERRY NOSKE DANIEL MORTON 4.3 L 01:02:14
7 OUQBA JACKSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.5 L 01:02:16
8 CRYSTAL VALLEYTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 9.0 L 01:02:87
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BACHELOR BOYCRAIG STAPLES STEVEN RYAN 01:02:58
2 BLUE TRACERJADE MCNAUGHT DONNA BAILLIE 0.5 L 01:02:66
3 GINGER AND SPICEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 2.5 L 01:02:97
4 INDIGO ROLLLUCAS CAMILLERI PAULA WAGG 3.8 L 01:03:17
5 PLEAD THE FIFTHRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 4.5 L 01:03:28
6 BLACK AND REDSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 5.5 L 01:03:44
7 BENNY BRUISERRENEE FORREST GARRY MCPHERSON 5.8 L 01:03:48
8 TARA ITI (NZ)JERRY NOSKE ROBYN COTTMAN 6.0 L 01:03:54
9 FAIRTOREBRODIE KIRBY TONIA STAMPALIA 7.5 L 01:03:79
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STAN BY MESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:38
2 LAGUNA BEACHLUCAS CAMILLERI JOE MILLER 1.0 L 01:02:53
3 SPIROSJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 4.3 L 01:03:06
4 BAYECLAIRSHAUN O'DONNELL ANDREW VIDOT 5.5 L 01:03:24
5 TEACHER'S PETPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 5.5 L 01:03:25
6 DONT LET THOMMO GOKATE SOUTHAM STEVEN RYAN 8.0 L 01:03:64
7 ONAPARASHAUN MCGRUDDY KEITH MIFFLIN 8.0 L 01:03:65
8 JUST QUIETLYJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 15.0 L 01:04:75
Heat 11 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DOLUSKYKRISTY BENNETT DEBORAH MURPHY 01:16:58
2 BARON TIMESJULIEN KOKOTAJLO ROBYN COTTMAN 0.5 L 01:16:67
3 BLACK BARONBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 4.3 L 01:17:26
4 UNIVERSAL FURYRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 4.8 L 01:17:34
5 LADY OF THE NIGHTSTEVEN PARNHAM DEBORAH MURPHY 5.8 L 01:17:51
6 CHARLESTON BLUECRAIG STAPLES PETER MORLEY 8.8 L 01:17:97
7 TANTRAMAGICLUCAS CAMILLERI IAN GLADING 26.3 L 01:20:72

Return to CRIS Search