CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 09/07/2018 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PROCONSENTPETER KNUCKEY ROBERT HARVEY 00:25:28
2 DIAMOND TRADETROY TURNER 1.5 L 00:25:50
3 LOVE MY AWARDKATE WITTEN PAULA WAGG 2.0 L 00:25:59
4 SCENE TO SINRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 11.0 L 00:26:02
Heat 2 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARCADIA QUEENWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:44
2 KATISUPETER KNUCKEY GEORGE DUPRE 1.3 L 01:02:64
3 SHORT MEMORYBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 1.8 L 01:02:69
4 WAR SECRETSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 3.5 L 01:02:98
5 KRAKKASSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 7.0 L 01:03:56
6 MISS HELENSHAUN O'DONNELL FRED KERSLEY 10.3 L 01:04:07
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LEADING GIRL (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:03:56
2 YOURTHEONEFORMEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.3 L 01:03:60
3 SAETTASHAUN O'DONNELL DANIEL MORTON 3.0 L 01:04:02
4 DEEL REDBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 3.8 L 01:04:16
5 WASHAKIESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.0 L 01:04:18
6 ACTION FIGUREJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 4.0 L 01:04:20
7 THE CORNISH (NZ)BRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 5.0 L 01:04:27
8 PERSPECTIVARENEE FORREST FRED KERSLEY 8.3 L 01:04:57
9 CLASSIFRIARPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 17.0 L 01:05:93
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 METRO BOYPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 01:02:00
2 PRINCE ANDREIBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 2.8 L 01:02:33
3 UNIVERSAL APPEALJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.0 L 01:02:52
4 LOOKOUTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.3 L 01:02:57
5 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ)PATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 4.5 L 01:02:61
6 SOPHIE'S SONGBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 5.3 L 01:02:74
7 SALVARARENEE FORREST FRED KERSLEY 6.0 L 01:02:84
8 VINACEOUS (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 8.8 L 01:03:27
9 SWEET GIRLSHAUN O'DONNELL PAULA WAGG 11.3 L 01:03:69
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DOUBLE BUBBLEBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 01:04:12
2 RED ROARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 01:04:20
3 KENDEL CAN DASHINSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:04:35
4 DARK CHOICEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.8 L 01:04:38
5 COCKNEY CREWTROY TURNER KIERAN MCDONAGH 2.3 L 01:04:49
6 TRANQUILLA ROSEANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 3.8 L 01:04:70
7 FORGOTTEN STARPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 5.3 L 01:04:96
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE FUGAZIPETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:03:12
2 COMPSJORDAN TURNER MARTIN ALLAN 1.3 L 01:03:32
3 BLANKENBERGEKATE WITTEN SIMON A MILLER 3.5 L 01:03:68
4 LADY FROM MARSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI GRAHAM JORDAN 4.0 L 01:03:76
5 DELTA BELLEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.5 L 01:03:82
6 HIGHWAY GLORYANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 5.5 L 01:03:98
7 ROOBEN PATERSON DANIEL O'CONNOR 5.5 L 01:03:99
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHINETTIKRISTY BENNETT PAUL JORDAN 01:01:08
2 CAIPIRINHAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI SIMON A MILLER 2.0 L 01:01:40
3 BLACK DYNAMITEKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 2.0 L 01:01:41
4 SETTLERS CREEKBREE NASH COLIN WEBSTER 2.5 L 01:01:46
5 THE RIVERWILLIAM PIKE TREVOR ANDREWS 2.5 L 01:01:48
6 A KNIGHT OF PROJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 3.3 L 01:01:60
7 SKILLED HUNTERJULIEN KOKOTAJLO DARREN TAYLOR 5.5 L 01:01:94
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SUMMER'S DREAMPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 01:02:60
2 PRINCESS TARATROY TURNER KEITH MIFFLIN 1.5 L 01:02:85
3 MR ALBYSHAUN O'DONNELL PAULA WAGG 1.5 L 01:02:85
4 GANGBUSTERWILLIAM PIKE TREVOR ANDREWS 1.8 L 01:02:88
5 NEW TIMEBREE NASH JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 01:02:96
6 ELSA'S TRIBETAKAHIDE IKENUSHI PAIGE KENNEY 3.3 L 01:03:11
7 L'RONDINECHELSI FORDER MERYL HAYLEY 3.3 L 01:03:12
8 BARAKI BEATSRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 4.5 L 01:03:31
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 IT'S GOT IT ALLCHELSI FORDER JIM TAYLOR 01:01:36
2 GET OVER ITJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 8.8 L 01:02:76
3 KING OF CHAOSBEN PATERSON SIMON A MILLER 9.5 L 01:02:87
4 CAPRICORN DANCERTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 13.3 L 01:03:46
5 JASPARABREE NASH KEITH MIFFLIN 13.5 L 01:03:50
6 BAHAMA MAMAJORDAN TURNER DANIEL MORTON 14.3 L 01:03:59
7 HUMANITYSHAUN O'DONNELL LINDSEY SMITH 14.5 L 01:03:65
8 CHARLESTOWNINDIANNA WEINERT JUSTIN WARWICK 14.8 L 01:03:70
9 TIME STREAMBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 15.8 L 01:03:85
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COZZY'S SMILESTEVEN PARNHAM JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:02:96
2 MUSKEBELLOLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 0.5 L 01:03:03
3 OATHKEEPERANDREW CASTLE ROY ROGERS 2.5 L 01:03:36
4 UNIVERSAL WARRIORWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.8 L 01:03:40
5 BLACK SHADOWJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.3 L 01:03:64
6 SAMTHEMANJASON WHITING FRANK MAYNARD 9.3 L 01:04:44
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GAELIC STARLISA STAPLES BILL SPENCER 01:03:44
2 ACERMETRICSHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.3 L 01:03:80
3 SHIBATA FOXANDREW CASTLE MAXINE PAYNE 2.8 L 01:03:88
4 SOLOMON CAINWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.0 L 01:04:41
5 SIN CITY GIRLSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.0 L 01:04:73
6 MILLSTREAMTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 10.0 L 01:05:01
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARNIE'S PRIDERYAN HILL JOHN BOWTELL 01:05:60
2 DEADLY TOUCHBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 0.3 L 01:05:63
3 MAGICAL MOONNATASHA FAITHFULL KATH PINTER 1.0 L 01:05:76
4 XAARGANOSTEVEN PARNHAM FRED KERSLEY 2.0 L 01:05:92
5 MAURELLEJASON WHITING BRUCE HYDE 2.3 L 01:05:94
6 MISS MANDYTROY TURNER DONNA BAILLIE 3.3 L 01:06:09
7 ARIA'S GOLDJULIEN KOKOTAJLO ALAINA PETERSEN 3.3 L 01:06:10
8 GEM A BAYSHAUN O'DONNELL DONNA RIORDAN 10.5 L 01:07:27
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ORIENTAL ROSEWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 01:03:56
2 PERCENTAGE PLAYCRAIG STAPLES MARTIN ALLAN 0.2 L 01:03:58
3 BLACK WITCHLISA STAPLES DUNCAN WILSON 0.5 L 01:03:62
4 JESTER DINIFIONA BELL MARK BAIRSTOW 1.3 L 01:03:77
5 BRITISH BESSYJORDAN TURNER NICK COX 1.5 L 01:03:79
6 TANTRAMAGICBRODIE KIRBY IAN GLADING 3.3 L 01:04:09
7 MOONDA MISSSHAUN O'DONNELL FRED KERSLEY 3.5 L 01:04:13
8 ELECTRIC ICENATASHA FAITHFULL SAMANTHA FAITHFULL 7.3 L 01:04:71
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LIGHTHOUSE ROCKBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 01:04:04
2 COASTAL CHILLRANDY TAN SIMON BARRASS 2.0 L 01:04:34
3 GOLDVEINJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 4.3 L 01:04:70
4 FORTUNE'S ROCKBEN PATERSON KATH PINTER 4.8 L 01:04:80
5 BRUNY ISLANDTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 6.0 L 01:04:99
6 SEATTLEALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 9.3 L 01:05:49
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NEWBURY GIRLWILLIAM PIKE JUSTIN WARWICK 01:03:60
2 RED PENCILBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 1.3 L 01:03:79
3 NEXT STOP THE MOONALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.8 L 01:03:89
4 FOREVER FAMOUSRYAN HILL TONY MARWICK 2.0 L 01:03:93
5 BOI TORQUEANDREW CASTLE SARAH EVANS 2.3 L 01:03:96
6 YUKON GOLDBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 2.5 L 01:04:01
7 RARE COMFORTSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 5.5 L 01:04:45
8 MADAM BEKKRISTY BENNETT TONY YUJNOVICH 5.5 L 01:04:48
Heat 17 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE ESCORTSHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:15:68
2 LANGLEYSTEVEN PARNHAM MARK BAIRSTOW 0.3 L 01:15:72
3 VERDELLO BLUEFIONA BELL TOBY RONEY 1.8 L 01:15:99
4 TONEDJULIEN KOKOTAJLO MARK BAIRSTOW 3.0 L 01:16:21
5 FIRST GROWTHJORDAN TURNER NICK COX 3.8 L 01:16:32
6 PRESENTATIE (NZ)RYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 4.0 L 01:16:35

Return to CRIS Search