CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 11/06/2018 - Condition: Soft5

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZEPHYR QUEENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:87
2 DOCTOR GINGERRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 00:24:94
3 KENDEL CAN DASHINSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 00:25:43
4 HEZA WARRIORKATE WITTEN NEVILLE PARNHAM 14.0 L 00:27:09
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GLOBAL RULERTROY TURNER ANDREW DICKSON 00:25:20
2 WASHAKIESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 00:25:24
3 OUR MAGNUSSONJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.8 L 00:25:65
4 LOOKOUTKATE WITTEN NEVILLE PARNHAM 7.0 L 00:26:32
5 CALAGLISA STAPLES SEAN & JAKE CASEY 7.3 L 00:26:37
6 BLACK STRIKERENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 10.5 L 00:26:87
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARTIE'S JEWELSSHAUN MCGRUDDY FRED KERSLEY 01:03:89
2 HOTHAM VALLEYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 01:04:33
3 DAFOXPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 3.0 L 01:04:38
4 HE'S A GUNSLINGERRYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 3.0 L 01:04:38
5 HE'S A LOUQAJASON WHITING GLENN MCTAGGART 6.3 L 01:04:88
6 FORDYKATE WITTEN DANIEL MORTON 7.8 L 01:05:11
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DANCE MUSICJASON BROWN SIMON A MILLER 01:03:74
2 WAR SECRETSSHAUN MCGRUDDY TREVOR ANDREWS 1.0 L 01:03:88
3 NEAT ACTIONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 01:04:30
4 ASTRALANDERJASON WHITING FRANK MAYNARD 3.5 L 01:04:30
5 SIR MAMBORYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 7.3 L 01:04:90
6 HANKERINGBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 7.5 L 01:04:93
7 CLASSIFRIARPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 13.3 L 01:05:84
8 AMALAKANIRENEE FORREST DONNA BAILLIE 13.5 L 01:05:86
9 SMART FASCINATORTROY TURNER DANIEL MORTON 15.8 L 01:06:21
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIRE AND RAINCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:01:59
2 PASTRYBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 7.3 L 01:02:72
3 SOUTHERNLANDLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 9.5 L 01:03:10
4 CONVICTED MANPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 9.8 L 01:03:14
5 CROWNIE AT DAWNPATRICK CARBERY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 11.0 L 01:03:32
6 DIVINE QUESTTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 12.3 L 01:03:51
7 GET FROSTEDSTEVEN PARNHAM ROBYN LOCKWOOD 14.8 L 01:03:93
8 BARAMAGICRYAN HILL BRIAN KERSLEY 16.3 L 01:04:17
9 LADY FROM MARSRANDY TAN GRAHAM JORDAN 20.8 L 01:04:86
10 GET IT HOTLUCAS CAMILLERI JULIE MITCHELL 21.3 L 01:04:93
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CLASSIC PRORENEE FORREST MIKE SANTICH 01:03:18
2 LOOKS LIKE MAGICCRAIG STAPLES TRACEY DIEDERICH 0.4 L 01:03:23
3 GEE KHANPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 1.8 L 01:03:45
4 SHE'S A RULERJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 1.8 L 01:03:46
5 FAIR ONEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 5.3 L 01:03:99
6 PEARLS FROM HEAVENTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 7.0 L 01:04:29
7 THE CORNISH (NZ)BRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 8.5 L 01:04:51
8 CONRAD'S MISSIONPETER KNUCKEY DANIEL MORTON 15.0 L 01:05:56
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHIN STRAPLISA STAPLES SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:01:63
2 CARDUP LEGENDJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 0.5 L 01:01:72
3 THE NICCONIANSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:01:86
4 MORE ACESKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 2.0 L 01:01:95
5 SKETCH LINEBRODIE KIRBY JUSTINE ERKELENS 6.3 L 01:02:64
6 RYAMARBREE NASH COLIN WEBSTER 6.5 L 01:02:64
7 SHIRASCAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 7.3 L 01:02:76
8 CATAPLEXICTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 7.3 L 01:02:78
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FORSEEN (NZ)BREE NASH COLIN WEBSTER 01:02:52
2 MULTIVERSEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 0.4 L 01:02:57
3 ATACAMA SKYKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 01:02:58
4 PLATINUM STARSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.3 L 01:03:02
5 PRINCE WESTONJADE MCNAUGHT SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.5 L 01:03:08
6 VELVET VIXENTROY TURNER IAN GLADING 3.8 L 01:03:12
7 THE GIRL OF VASSELUCAS CAMILLERI JULIE MITCHELL 5.3 L 01:03:36
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AKHERONPETER KNUCKEY SIMON A MILLER 01:04:86
2 TELLEM WE'RE COMINSHAUN MCGRUDDY GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.1 L 01:04:86
3 INVINCIBLE WARRIORBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 01:05:22
4 BLACK GRAPEKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 3.5 L 01:05:42
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY TALENTKATE SOUTHAM JIM TAYLOR 01:03:89
2 JINDA NINJASTEVEN PARNHAM JUSTINE ERKELENS 0.1 L 01:03:90
3 WINTER WONDERLANDPATRICK CARBERY JESSIKA RYYMIN 1.0 L 01:04:06
4 SPOOKWOODTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 1.3 L 01:04:08
5 KEEP'NUPWITHKENDELJADE MCNAUGHT JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.3 L 01:04:26
6 BANGCRASHALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 3.8 L 01:04:48
7 VISTA VIEWRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 4.3 L 01:04:54
8 PAY US IN DIAMONDSLUCAS CAMILLERI GINO POLETTI 8.0 L 01:05:16
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROGER THE DODGEREMMA STENT IVAN HAGGERTY 01:03:50
2 MIXED GRILLTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 0.1 L 01:03:50
3 HEMINGWAYSRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 0.3 L 01:03:52
4 SHE'S NO ANGELBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS JIM TAYLOR 4.8 L 01:04:25
5 LET ME LIVECRAIG STAPLES TONIA STAMPALIA 5.0 L 01:04:28
6 FINAL EDITIONALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 5.8 L 01:04:40
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COSMIC EYESJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:03:02
2 IN THE MOSH PITSTEVEN PARNHAM JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.8 L 01:03:47
3 OH HELLKATE WITTEN DANIEL MORTON 4.8 L 01:03:79
4 FREQUENTERLUCAS CAMILLERI JULIE MITCHELL 5.3 L 01:03:88
5 GAELIC STARLISA STAPLES BILL SPENCER 7.0 L 01:04:11
6 SHECKY REDTROY TURNER DON HALE 7.3 L 01:04:17
7 KHETHARENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 14.0 L 01:05:23
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LOST CROWNTROY TURNER DEAN WHITE 01:04:05
2 DEIMOSRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 0.3 L 01:04:08
3 KING BLITZLISA STAPLES BARRY NEWNHAM 2.3 L 01:04:40
4 FIRST GROWTHKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 6.0 L 01:05:01
5 ALLEGRO IN A MAJORSTEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 6.8 L 01:05:13
6 MY DAISYRENEE FORREST CLIFF GREEN 13.0 L 01:06:12
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPIRITED SNITZELANDREW CASTLE BRIAN LUCAS 01:03:79
2 LITTLE RED ROMANPETER KNUCKEY PETRA KOBZOVA 2.0 L 01:04:11
3 LIKE HIM A BITTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 4.8 L 01:04:56
4 LEXDEN EXPRESSKRISTY BENNETT IVAN HAGGERTY 6.3 L 01:04:80
5 BAI BAIRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 9.8 L 01:05:35
Heat 15 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MOSSERATTITROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 01:17:44
2 WEMBLEY DAYZLUCAS CAMILLERI GINO POLETTI 0.5 L 01:17:51
3 NAVY BLUERYAN HILL MARTIN ALLAN 2.8 L 01:17:88
4 LONE SAILORKRISTY BENNETT NICK COX 4.5 L 01:18:16
5 CLEVER DORAPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 5.3 L 01:18:27
6 MILITARY WARRIORANDREW CASTLE BRUNO MONTELEONE 15.8 L 01:19:92

Return to CRIS Search