CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 06/03/2018 - Condition: Good3

Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AHYOKA FROSTSTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 00:24:89
2 PERINELLITROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 0.5 L 00:24:97
3 STORM THE BEACHESDANIEL STAECK GEORGE DUPRE 0.8 L 00:25:00
4 HYPERSPACEWILLIAM PIKE DARREN MCAULIFFE 1.0 L 00:25:02
5 XAARMERITJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.0 L 00:25:19
6 ELEGANT REDJARRAD NOSKE RAQUEL WILLIAMS 5.5 L 00:25:74
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NEW TIMEJADE MCNAUGHT JIM TAYLOR 00:58:90
2 THREE VOTESPETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.3 L 00:58:92
3 SALORSCIJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 0.5 L 00:58:99
4 GIGANTEEMMA STENT JIM TAYLOR 4.0 L 00:59:53
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SHANIA STYLELISA STAPLES SEAN & JAKE CASEY 00:59:12
2 COSMIC EYESJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 0.5 L 00:59:20
3 PRIZED NEMESISJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 6.3 L 01:00:11
4 MOONDA MISSDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 6.3 L 01:00:12
5 SLICKERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.8 L 01:00:50
6 BROWSINGWILLIAM PIKE DARREN MCAULIFFE 9.5 L 01:00:63
7 DENGATROY TURNER BRETT POPE 10.5 L 01:00:79
8 DATA LAKESHAUN MEERES VAUGHN SIGLEY 10.8 L 01:00:83
9 BEACHBUBBLESKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 14.0 L 01:01:31
10 SNIPPS HONORNATASHA FAITHFULL FENELLA MARTIN 89.8 L 01:13:31
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GESSATOLISA STAPLES SEAN & JAKE CASEY 00:59:85
2 SHEERNESSSHAUN MCGRUDDY FRED KERSLEY 0.2 L 00:59:87
3 STAR CRUISERMAHESS KHOODY NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.8 L 01:00:43
4 PALACE ROGUEWILLIAM PIKE DARREN MCAULIFFE 5.0 L 01:00:61
5 LADY HAWKETROY TURNER VAUGHN SIGLEY 7.0 L 01:00:97
6 SATIRICDANIEL STAECK BRETT POPE 8.5 L 01:01:18
7 SKI MUSKETNATASHA FAITHFULL FENELLA MARTIN 12.5 L 01:01:82
8 GREY GAZELLEKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 15.5 L 01:02:32
9 BEMYALIBIJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 18.0 L 01:02:71
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ONE OH ONEJASON BROWN VERNON BROCKMAN 01:00:63
2 BEST SUSPECTNOEL RUDLAND NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:00:88
3 BLACKHILL EXPRESSDANIEL STAECK BRETT POPE 1.8 L 01:00:93
4 MASTER PEARLTROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 4.0 L 01:01:26
5 CLASSY ENCOUNTERKYRA YUILL GRAHAM YUILL 4.8 L 01:01:39
6 AVA EXPRESSCRAIG STAPLES PAUL TAPPER 12.0 L 01:02:53
7 LEVESQUEWILLIAM PIKE GARY CRISPIN 33.0 L 01:05:86
Heat 12 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MASTER MAGICIANMITCHELL PATEMAN DARREN MCAULIFFE 01:13:82
2 WITNESS IN COURTBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 2.8 L 01:14:25
3 DIPLOMAT EXPRESSJASON WHITING DENNIS BARKER 3.3 L 01:14:34
4 WE'LL MEET AGAIN (NZ)BRANDON LOUIS STEFAN VAHALA 3.5 L 01:14:35
5 HE'S STARDUSTSHAUN MEERES VAUGHN SIGLEY 4.5 L 01:14:51

Return to CRIS Search