CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Tuesday 13/02/2018 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRISKEY GALAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 00:25:64
2 SUPER STARDOMCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 00:25:67
3 GLOBAL RULERCRAIG STAPLES 0.4 L
4 SECAITWILLIAM PIKE SIMON A MILLER 1.5 L 00:25:86
5 KRAKKASSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 4.8 L 00:26:41
6 SHEERNESSDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 8.5 L 00:26:97
Heat 2 - 400 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIRST STRIKEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 00:25:93
2 JESTER NOIRLISA STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 0.5 L 00:26:00
3 KENYLUCKCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.5 L 00:26:47
4 SEA MAHERSTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.5 L 00:26:97
5 MOONDA MISSDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 7.0 L 00:27:03
6 SUNOLJASON WHITING ROBYN LOCKWOOD 8.8 L 00:27:30
Heat 3 - 400 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 DOLCITYPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 00:25:63
2 BLANKENBERGEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 0.1 L 00:25:63
3 I'M ICEYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 00:26:07
4 WIENER WALTZLISA STAPLES SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.8 L 00:26:21
5 AEROFAITHDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 5.0 L 00:26:42
6 WINIFERJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 9.3 L 00:27:11
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PERCEIVECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:02
2 DAISHIODANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 1.5 L 01:02:24
3 MANKINDWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.8 L 01:02:30
4 FINAL HEARINGCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 01:02:36
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMELIA'S LA BOUTAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 01:03:53
2 SALVARADANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 2.3 L 01:03:90
3 MIDNIGHT ROCKETWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.8 L 01:03:97
4 ZEPHYR QUEENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.3 L 01:04:21
5 GOLDEN WALLABIEPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 4.5 L 01:04:25
6 BOMBAY STYLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.5 L 01:04:38
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ONYA HEADDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 01:01:23
2 RYDONCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 1.5 L 01:01:49
3 RED ROARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 01:01:59
4 TRUE ATTRACTIONCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.5 L 01:01:61
5 CREATIVE HEROWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 8.8 L 01:02:59
6 LOVE MY AWARDLUCAS CAMILLERI PAULA WAGG 10.3 L 01:02:87
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 READ THE RIOT ACTJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 01:02:09
2 FAIREDUJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 2.0 L 01:02:40
3 SNEAKY DEVILLUCAS CAMILLERI MERYL HAYLEY 2.3 L 01:02:45
4 YANKEE GIRLPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 4.5 L 01:02:79
5 RED SNITZPAUL HARVEY FRED KERSLEY 6.5 L 01:03:11
6 TRUE DEFENDERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.5 L 01:03:13
7 PICTURE PERFECTCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.8 L 01:03:14
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MALIBU STYLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:59:87
2 RAGNAR'S SAGAAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 3.0 L 01:00:33
3 OUR FINEST MOMENTPAUL HARVEY RAQUEL WILLIAMS 3.3 L 01:00:39
4 DANAURAKATE WITTEN DANIEL MORTON 5.5 L 01:00:72
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPEEDING COMETAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 01:00:83
2 VITAL ASSETLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 0.3 L 01:00:86
3 JUPITER RISINGCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:01:05
4 KEEPER'S TALEJASON WHITING KEITH MIFFLIN 3.8 L 01:01:42
5 PURE TORQUEBRANDON LOUIS STEFAN VAHALA 6.5 L 01:01:85
6 MAXIMUS MAK (NZ)PETA EDWARDS WALLY MITCHELL 7.5 L 01:02:01
7 AMALFI LASSWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 8.0 L 01:02:09
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MIDDLE EARTHPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 01:02:42
2 TAXAGANODANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 0.3 L 01:02:45
3 DISCOVILLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.8 L 01:02:53
4 ASPEN STARAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 01:02:63
5 BEVANDACRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 2.5 L 01:02:81
6 WILLY WAGTAILPAUL HARVEY RAY VINCENT 2.5 L 01:02:83
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROTANA BEACHSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:66
2 HEART OF COEURJARRAD NOSKE MARTIN ALLAN 0.3 L 01:01:71
3 SORDELLOAARON MITCHELL KEITH MIFFLIN 2.0 L 01:01:95
4 AMERICAN JOYWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 01:02:01
5 ROYAL STRATACRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 2.5 L 01:02:06
6 TAKE IT LIKE A MANPETA EDWARDS NICK COX 3.5 L 01:02:22
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COSMIC EYESJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:00:46
2 ROUND THE POINTAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 0.5 L 01:00:52
3 TENACITYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.3 L 01:00:97
4 ORIENTAL ROSEWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 3.3 L 01:00:98
5 HE'S STARDUSTTROY TURNER VAUGHN SIGLEY 10.0 L 01:02:06
6 AVA EXPRESSCRAIG STAPLES PAUL TAPPER 12.5 L 01:02:44
7 MIDGETRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 19.0 L 01:03:47
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MEKONG DENPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 01:01:46
2 STAR CRUISERMAHESS KHOODY NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 01:01:51
3 URQUELLCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 0.5 L 01:01:55
4 MELAFORTERYAN HILL BRAD GRAHAM 4.0 L 01:02:10
5 DATA LAKETROY TURNER VAUGHN SIGLEY 6.8 L 01:02:54
6 DASH DIORJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 8.3 L 01:02:77
7 SECRET AFFAIRRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 9.8 L 01:02:99
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FRIAR'S CLASSICCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:25
2 THISAWAYJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 3.3 L 01:01:76
3 STOP STARINGJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.5 L 01:01:81
4 DISCO JOLISA STAPLES DUNCAN WILSON 4.3 L 01:01:92
5 TEXAS MOONSHAUN MCGRUDDY FRED KERSLEY 5.5 L 01:02:12
6 WEE RIPPERRENEE FORREST JUSTINE ERKELENS 12.0 L 01:03:15
7 SELF ASSUREDRYAN HILL RAY VINCENT 15.5 L 01:03:69
8 LEVESQUEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 20.5 L 01:04:47
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CAN HE HUSSELAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:02:60
2 BLACK SHADOWJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.4 L 01:02:65
3 GINGER AND SPICEJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 5.0 L 01:03:37
4 SCRUTINIZERLUCAS CAMILLERI JULIE MITCHELL 8.3 L 01:03:88
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPANGLED IMAGEKATE FITZGERALD MARTIN ALLAN 01:03:11
2 STRATOCREEDJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 0.5 L 01:03:19
3 AMBER GLOWWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.8 L 01:03:22
4 FAMILY DISCUSSIONJARRAD NOSKE GEORGE DUPRE 1.0 L 01:03:26
5 METALLIC BELLEANDREW CASTLE BRIAN LUCAS 1.5 L 01:03:36
6 MOREPRACTICEPLEASEDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 2.8 L 01:03:54
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SECRET RIVERPETA EDWARDS TED MARTINOVICH 01:03:96
2 LIQUID DINNAJASON WHITING ROLAND PIERCEY 0.5 L 01:04:06
3 BREAK THE CHAINPATRICK CARBERY VAUGHN SIGLEY 1.8 L 01:04:25
4 TOUSLEDTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 2.3 L 01:04:32
5 SHE BANGS THE DRUMDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 2.8 L 01:04:39
6 FLYIN' TRADIEANDREW CASTLE IAN GLADING 3.3 L 01:04:49
7 GOLDVEINRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 11.8 L 01:05:82
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 JUST FRIARSELLIE ASPHAR STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 01:02:31
2 SUNDARIAARON MITCHELL THERES ANDERSSON 0.5 L 01:02:40
3 AXEL FOLEYTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 2.0 L 01:02:65
4 YADREAMIN'ANDREW CASTLE CLIFF GREEN 3.8 L 01:02:90
5 MIDWEST CROWNPETA EDWARDS GEORGE DUPRE 5.0 L 01:03:09

Return to CRIS Search