CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 05/02/2018 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ALCINACRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:09
2 POINT TAKENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 00:24:17
3 ZEPHYR QUEENRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 3.3 L 00:24:61
4 ASTRUMWILLIAM PIKE GAVIN SLATER 4.0 L 00:24:74
5 AMELIA'S LA BOUTAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 4.3 L 00:24:74
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RED ROARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:34
2 PERCEIVECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 00:24:38
3 READ THE RIOT ACTJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 1.3 L 00:24:52
4 OLIVE MARTINICHANELLE O'GRADY LIZ STREMPEL 1.5 L 00:24:56
5 KURAKASHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 2.5 L 00:24:70
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY COSMOLOGYAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 01:00:34
2 ONYA HEADDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 3.0 L 01:00:81
3 SUPER STARDOMCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.0 L 01:00:82
4 WAKAN TANKASTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.8 L 01:00:94
5 SNEAKY DEVILLUCAS CAMILLERI MERYL HAYLEY 7.3 L 01:01:49
6 PRINCESS SATABPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 15.0 L 01:02:70
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LORD GREYSTOKECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:10
2 KEROLARAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.3 L 01:01:29
3 BLANKENBERGEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 4.3 L 01:01:79
4 FUN COUPONSANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 12.8 L 01:03:12
5 RED SNITZLUCY WARWICK FRED KERSLEY 19.3 L 01:04:14
6 LOVE MY AWARDLUCAS CAMILLERI PAULA WAGG 32.5 L 01:06:22
7 ANIMATIONRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 32.8 L 01:06:28
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OUR MAGNUSSONJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:02:93
2 AMERICAN SOULRANDY TAN VERNON BROCKMAN 1.3 L 01:03:14
3 ZERONASHAUN O'DONNELL DONNA RIORDAN 5.3 L 01:03:77
4 PRIMARILYCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 38.5 L 01:09:02
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 YOURTHEONEFORMEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:77
2 ORASKYCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 1.3 L 01:00:96
3 CASLAVSKAJOSEPH AZZOPARDI DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.8 L 01:01:04
4 THE BEACHSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.0 L 01:01:10
5 HEAVENLY AFFAIRAARON MITCHELL VERNON BROCKMAN 3.5 L 01:01:33
6 TUSCAN TRADENATASHA FAITHFULL FENELLA MARTIN 6.3 L 01:01:75
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FORTY FOUR REDSHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 01:02:13
2 PROCEEDWITHCAUTIONSHAUN O'DONNELL GEOFFREY VAN DE MOLEN 0.3 L 01:02:17
3 BARZINHOJARRAD NOSKE CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 2.5 L 01:02:53
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STOP STARINGJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:01:73
2 SNITZATUNEDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 0.2 L 01:01:74
3 THE REAL ZEELWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 1.5 L 01:01:98
4 PATROCITYPETA EDWARDS HEC MCLAREN 2.8 L 01:02:16
5 THISAWAYJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 3.8 L 01:02:30
6 LAMUR LADYJULIEN KOKOTAJLO GEORGE DUPRE 4.0 L 01:02:34
7 FIGHTFIREWITHFRIARLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 6.8 L 01:02:81
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 IZ THAT RIGHTPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 01:01:26
2 BLACK SHADOWJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.8 L 01:01:69
3 MODERN NEWS (NZ)SHAUN O'DONNELL JULIE CLEMENTS 3.0 L 01:01:74
4 LUCKY ESCAPEJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 3.3 L 01:01:76
5 BRONZE WINGLUCY WARWICK FRED KERSLEY 4.5 L 01:01:99
6 BOMBADIER BRUCEALAN KENNEDY HEC MCLAREN 6.8 L 01:02:33
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 INVISIBLE PROAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 01:01:34
2 ANALYZINGSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.0 L 01:01:48
3 SHIBATA FOXJASON WHITING MAXINE PAYNE 2.0 L 01:01:64
4 UPWARD OTHERSALAN KENNEDY HEC MCLAREN 3.3 L 01:01:83
5 VOLKSWAGON FRANKLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 4.3 L 01:02:02
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WESTERN MAGICCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:92
2 DISNYLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 2.5 L 01:02:30
3 INDEYKADANIEL STAECK RAY VINCENT 3.3 L 01:02:45
4 DIMORASJASON WHITING MAXINE PAYNE 7.5 L 01:03:13
5 WEE RIPPERRENEE FORREST JUSTINE ERKELENS 11.0 L 01:03:65
6 MIDGETTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 16.8 L 01:04:56
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROSSANAPETA EDWARDS MONICA TYSON 01:01:24
2 REVEUSESTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 0.1 L 01:01:24
3 ROLL THE GOODTIMESWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.8 L 01:01:51
4 ALLOWEDSHAUN O'DONNELL DONNA RIORDAN 2.3 L 01:01:58
5 MOREPRACTICEPLEASEDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 2.3 L 01:01:58
5 DISCO JOLISA STAPLES DUNCAN WILSON 2.3 L 01:01:58
7 SECRET AFFAIRRENEE FORREST MERYL HAYLEY 11.5 L 01:03:06
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPRINGTIME GIRLJULIEN KOKOTAJLO DARREN TAYLOR 01:00:84
2 NO DEMERITANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 0.5 L 01:00:91
3 FLIRT WITH HALSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 01:01:25
4 SECRET RIVERALAN KENNEDY TED MARTINOVICH 2.8 L 01:01:27
5 LIQUID DINNAJASON WHITING ROLAND PIERCEY 4.0 L 01:01:47
6 SAVUNO (NZ)CHRIS PARNHAM GEOFFREY VAN DE MOLEN 4.3 L 01:01:49
7 AXEL FOLEYTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 4.3 L 01:01:53
8 BAYECLAIRSHAUN O'DONNELL ANDREW VIDOT 7.8 L 01:02:08
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LIKE HIM A BITTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 01:02:66
2 RANGER'S REWARDJULIEN KOKOTAJLO DARREN TAYLOR 0.1 L 01:02:67
3 JUST QUIETLYANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 6.3 L 01:03:67
Heat 18 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREECELLPETA EDWARDS MONICA TYSON 01:01:39
2 SUPER EXCEEDBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS JIM TAYLOR 0.1 L 01:01:40
3 JUST FRIARSTROY TURNER STEPHANIE BAKRANICH 2.5 L 01:01:78
4 CELTIC BLITZALAN KENNEDY DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 3.8 L 01:02:00
5 SHE BANGS THE DRUMDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 4.3 L 01:02:07
6 LOCHREA LASSANDREW CASTLE ROBERT HARVEY 9.8 L 01:02:94
Heat 19 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 HAKUNA MATATACHRIS PARNHAM JUSTIN WARWICK 01:13:88
2 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKINSHAUN O'DONNELL GINO POLETTI 0.5 L 01:13:97
3 COOLGARDIE ALLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 0.8 L 01:14:01
4 SHADOW BOXERBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS TOBY RONEY 7.0 L 01:14:99
5 GOLDMAN BACHS (NZ)PETA EDWARDS FRANK PANGALLO 7.5 L 01:15:05
6 STRAIGHT CURVE (NZ)ANDREW CASTLE WALLY MITCHELL 20.5 L 01:17:11

Return to CRIS Search