CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 18/12/2017 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SHE'S A GALAHPETER KNUCKEY MARTIN ALLAN 00:24:24
2 PRINCE ANDREIJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 0.8 L 00:24:33
3 GILLESPIEDANIEL STAECK KANE LAND 3.8 L 00:24:82
4 VENGEANCE OF WARWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.3 L 00:25:24
5 THERE'S A STARMANMATTHIEU AUTIER CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 10.5 L 00:25:91
6 FRIAR TUCKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 16.3 L 00:26:83
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WILLOW RIVERJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:62
2 MOUTH KARATEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 0.3 L 00:24:66
3 PLAY HARDWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 00:24:99
4 KATISUJASON WHITING GEORGE DUPRE 4.3 L 00:25:31
5 SMALL PRINTLISA STAPLES TRACEY DIEDERICH 4.5 L 00:25:35
6 BANDALERA MISSCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 15.0 L 00:26:99
7 SWEET GIRLRENEE FORREST PAULA WAGG 16.0 L 00:27:17
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NIC'S DAUGHTERPETER KNUCKEY TED MARTINOVICH 00:24:83
2 MISS QUOTEDMATTHIEU AUTIER TREVOR ANDREWS 0.5 L 00:24:91
3 QUAKEJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 0.8 L 00:24:94
4 CENTREFOALEDASHLEY CARMICHAEL-HILLAN TONY WARD 1.8 L 00:25:08
5 FIFTY LARGEALAN KENNEDY TED MARTINOVICH 20.3 L 00:28:02
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SON OF BACCHUSCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:02:96
2 BLACKFURYJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 0.5 L 01:03:02
3 CINNAMON RUNCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 0.5 L 01:03:03
4 PASTRYANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 1.8 L 01:03:22
5 HEROIC WORDSWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 4.3 L 01:03:62
6 TO RISE AGAINTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 4.5 L 01:03:69
7 SHIP CREEKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.0 L 01:03:73
8 CITY CIRCLESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.5 L 01:03:84
9 OOGA CHAKACLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER VERNON BROCKMAN 7.8 L 01:04:20
10 NOVA'S DELIGHTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 11.0 L 01:04:71
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BAM'S ON FIRERENEE FORREST MARK FORDER 01:01:66
2 REGAL COUNSELCLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER TREVOR ANDREWS 3.3 L 01:02:15
3 KAKADUJASON BROWN VERNON BROCKMAN 3.8 L 01:02:26
4 WITHOUT REASONTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 5.5 L 01:02:53
5 COLOURFUL CHLOEWILLIAM PIKE DANIEL MORTON 10.8 L 01:03:34
6 GLUTEN FREEJARRAD NOSKE DION LUCIANI 10.8 L 01:03:36
7 ALLURINGBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 11.0 L 01:03:37
8 LADY HUSSONCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 12.3 L 01:03:61
9 JARMANDANIEL STAECK NICK COX 19.8 L 01:04:79
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STAR GLITTERBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:03:01
2 CALABRIA JOETROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 0.1 L 01:03:01
3 SPONDULAJADE MCNAUGHT JEFF NOSKE 0.1 L 01:03:02
4 NEXT GENERATIONCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.0 L 01:03:17
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KAMIKOLEE NEWMAN KIERAN MCDONAGH 01:01:46
2 A KNIGHT OF PROSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 1.3 L 01:01:66
3 HOBOKENCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.8 L 01:01:89
4 FORSEEN (NZ)JADE MCNAUGHT COLIN WEBSTER 3.5 L 01:02:01
5 PEARL A DECOYALAN KENNEDY KARISS WHITFIELD 5.5 L 01:02:34
6 STORMY GRACEJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 7.0 L 01:02:58
7 HIT TUNEDANIEL STAECK FRED KERSLEY 8.5 L 01:02:78
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CYBERPUNKMATTHIEU AUTIER JUSTINE ERKELENS 01:01:57
2 MISS SWINDLEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 1.0 L 01:01:74
3 CHECKERSSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.5 L 01:01:81
4 IMPERIAL VENUSANDREW CASTLE GAVIN FOSTER 2.0 L 01:01:87
5 DASH DOT DASHPATRICK CARBERY PHILLIP MCLEOD 5.0 L 01:02:36
6 FRATERNIZEJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 5.8 L 01:02:45
7 STRIDE OUTRENEE FORREST PETER MORLEY 7.8 L 01:02:80
8 BLUSTERYJADE MCNAUGHT ROBERT HARVEY 13.5 L 01:03:70
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STATE PROSECUTORWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:04:47
2 STORM DANCERRENEE FORREST JOHN LUGG 0.2 L 01:04:48
3 SEBRING SPYLEE NEWMAN DANIEL O'CONNOR 0.5 L 01:04:54
4 LADY AMERICASTEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 1.8 L 01:04:73
5 SCARLET'S WEBJADE MCNAUGHT TIARNNA ROBERTSON 1.8 L 01:04:73
6 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ)JARRAD NOSKE MICHAEL LANE 2.8 L 01:04:92
7 IZA LYACHANELLE O'GRADY ADAM FAIREY 6.0 L 01:05:41
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROSEBUSHMATTHIEU AUTIER RUSSELL STEWART 01:02:38
2 YOU AM IJARRAD NOSKE MICHAEL LANE 0.8 L 01:02:49
3 AL CAPITANOSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.3 L 01:02:88
4 BON VOYAGEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.3 L 01:02:91
5 OUQBA TEDPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 4.8 L 01:03:13
6 LOOK HUGHES TALK'NCHANELLE O'GRADY ADAM FAIREY 6.3 L 01:03:36
7 SHECKY REDTROY TURNER DON HALE 6.5 L 01:03:41
8 GOOD FORTUNEBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 6.8 L 01:03:44
9 TESSIE'S DELIGHTAARON MITCHELL GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 11.0 L 01:04:10
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 JOY'S BOYSTEVEN PARNHAM RUSSELL STEWART 01:03:66
2 STAR CRUISERJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.3 L 01:04:34
3 SUGAR CAINWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.0 L 01:04:45
4 JACKA'S MOBTROY TURNER BRETT POPE 7.3 L 01:04:79
5 RULES OF JUSTICEAARON MITCHELL GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 10.3 L 01:05:28
6 STAY CLASSYCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 10.8 L 01:05:36
7 HIGH SEVENSRENEE FORREST JUSTINE ERKELENS 12.5 L 01:05:64
8 NON COMPOS MENTISANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 16.3 L 01:06:22
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EDITIONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:86
2 ASCOT GOLDBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.5 L 01:02:96
3 ANNA AMALIAMATTHIEU AUTIER TREVOR ANDREWS 2.0 L 01:03:16
4 MAGICAL CHARM (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 3.5 L 01:03:42
5 UBER OUTTA HERELEE NEWMAN DANIEL O'CONNOR 3.8 L 01:03:43
6 DED MOROZTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 8.0 L 01:04:13
7 SHE'S A RANGAJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 11.5 L 01:04:66
8 FINAL EDITIONALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 19.3 L 01:05:89
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE NICCONIANSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:02:43
2 GUNFLINTJARRAD NOSKE DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.5 L 01:02:68
3 TRUSTEE BINDZBONNIE PALISE SEAN & JAKE CASEY 3.5 L 01:02:98
4 SENTIMENTAL FRIENDWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.0 L 01:03:39
5 BROOKING SPRINGSTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 7.5 L 01:03:61
6 MYMERICAINPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 10.5 L 01:04:09
7 MANDY LUCKPETER KNUCKEY BRAD MCDOUGALL 14.0 L 01:04:63
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MIMI THE MINXJASON WHITING GAVIN FOSTER 01:04:67
2 SOLOMON CAINWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.5 L 01:04:73
3 TRAKIATOAARON MITCHELL DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 1.3 L 01:04:88
3 METALLIC FINISHSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.3 L 01:04:88
5 ARNIE'S PRIDECHRIS PARNHAM JOHN BOWTELL 1.5 L 01:04:89
6 GAELIC STARELLIE ASPHAR BILL SPENCER 1.8 L 01:04:94
7 MILLSTREAMTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 5.0 L 01:05:45
8 STRAIGHT CURVE (NZ)KATE FITZGERALD WALLY MITCHELL 18.5 L 01:07:58
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRILLI FILLYJASON WHITING DENNIS BARKER 01:03:19
2 TUSKJADE MCNAUGHT RUSSELL STEWART 0.5 L 01:03:26
3 PARTYBUSAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 1.5 L 01:03:41
4 MISS BIZZILISA STAPLES ROBERT PAYTON 3.3 L 01:03:70
5 ANYBODY SCENE NINAANDREW CASTLE MIKE SANTICH 4.3 L 01:03:85
6 DEMERIT POINTTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 4.3 L 01:03:87
7 DONT LET THOMMO GOLEE NEWMAN STEVEN RYAN 4.3 L 01:03:87
8 ALLEGRO IN A MAJORSTEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 4.5 L 01:03:92
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 QUALUP BELLEJADE MCNAUGHT FRANK MAYNARD 01:03:29
2 COOL WITNESSPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 0.3 L 01:03:31
3 JERAFTBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.3 L 01:03:63
4 BELLE GABRIELLECHANELLE O'GRADY REBECCA NAIRN 2.3 L 01:03:65
5 SOUND OF FURYCRAIG STAPLES ROBERT PAYTON 3.5 L 01:03:85
6 WILLELLA WINBRODIE KIRBY MICHAEL ELLARD 5.0 L 01:04:07
Heat 17 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 GANGSTER OF LOVE (NZ)BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 01:02:31
2 PATIENCE PHILLIPSJADE MCNAUGHT FRANK MAYNARD 0.5 L 01:02:40
3 I'M BILLMATTHIEU AUTIER GERARD ANTHONY 2.3 L 01:02:67
4 SIDE WAYS SYDLEE NEWMAN CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 6.3 L 01:03:30
Heat 18 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WARBROOKANDREW CASTLE JOHN STAMPALIA 01:17:63
2 MIDNIGHT DRAMATROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 0.3 L 01:17:66
3 GREATER IMPACT (NZ)CRAIG STAPLES FRANK MAYNARD 0.8 L 01:17:74
4 NARLARCOJADE MCNAUGHT KARISS WHITFIELD 5.5 L 01:18:51
5 IT'S THAT SIMPLEBEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS BRETT POPE 6.3 L 01:18:64
6 MASCATAPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 8.3 L 01:18:92
7 SEDIMENTARYAARON MITCHELL KEREENA CROWE 11.3 L 01:19:40

Return to CRIS Search