CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 27/11/2017 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FIRE AND RAINCRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:24:56
2 GENEROUS CHARLIEPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 0.3 L 00:24:59
3 VICIOUS VILMAALAN KENNEDY GERRY HUGHES 3.8 L 00:25:19
4 ALLURINGCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.8 L 00:25:49
5 INSTRUMENTAL RULERSTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 8.8 L 00:25:68
6 SHIP CREEKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 9.8 L 00:25:82
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHISANOJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:48
2 OUQBA TEDPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 1.3 L 00:24:67
3 PERCEPTIVE MISSRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 00:24:84
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CLASSIC JACKMITCHELL PATEMAN ROY ROGERS 01:01:23
2 APPARITIONTROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 1.5 L 01:01:46
3 BROADWAY SENSATIONSHAUN O'DONNELL STEPHEN ROWE 2.8 L 01:01:65
4 LADY SASSRYAN HILL BRENT ALBUINO 3.5 L 01:01:77
5 LOCKLEARCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.3 L 01:02:06
6 HORNETBRAD PARNHAM KAYLA FARRELL 13.8 L 01:03:39
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 NGAWILEE NEWMAN TONY WARD 01:00:79
2 HIGHWAY GLORYMITCHELL PATEMAN ROY ROGERS 1.3 L 01:00:95
3 ARNIE'S BOYLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.5 L 01:01:00
4 MAY KEEP HIMPETER KNUCKEY ASHLEY MALEY 3.8 L 01:01:35
5 FAIRVIEWALAN KENNEDY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 6.3 L 01:01:79
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 EASEWOLDALAN KENNEDY TED MARTINOVICH 01:00:53
2 SPONDULAJADE MCNAUGHT JEFF NOSKE 2.5 L 01:00:92
3 BLACKLINEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 2.5 L 01:00:94
4 LADY AMERICASTEVEN PARNHAM PETER LYNCH 3.5 L 01:01:09
5 SOUNDCHECKJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 3.8 L 01:01:13
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 IDIOSYNCRASYBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 00:59:91
2 GRINDING HARDJADE MCNAUGHT NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.8 L 01:00:19
3 KING OF CHAOSAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 2.0 L 01:00:22
4 WHERE'S WALLYJARRAD NOSKE TED MARTINOVICH 3.5 L 01:00:46
5 INVINCIBLE WARRIORJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.5 L 01:00:48
6 ROYAL PLANETTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 4.0 L 01:00:53
7 AUDITION TIMEPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 5.3 L 01:00:75
8 MASTER GOLDRYAN HILL ADAM FAIREY 9.8 L 01:01:45
9 MATTY'S CHOICEALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 14.8 L 01:02:23
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE RIVERWILLIAM PIKE TREVOR ANDREWS 01:00:60
2 I AM INCREDIBLECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 01:00:63
3 PROCEEDWITHCAUTIONANDREW CASTLE GEOFFREY VAN DE MOLEN 2.0 L 01:00:88
4 POLITICSPATRICK CARBERY BRENT ALBUINO 3.8 L 01:01:20
5 CALABRIA JOETROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 5.3 L 01:01:43
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY LE JEANLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:01:44
2 FOREVER YOUNGBRAD PARNHAM TREVOR ANDREWS 1.8 L 01:01:73
3 MIMI THE MINXJASON WHITING GAVIN FOSTER 2.5 L 01:01:84
4 LIKE HIM A LOTRYAN HILL SIMON A MILLER 3.5 L 01:01:99
5 MASCATAPETER KNUCKEY TIARNNA ROBERTSON 5.0 L 01:02:23
6 SKY DANCERRENEE FORREST RAQUEL WILLIAMS 6.0 L 01:02:39
7 SCENE STEALINGALAN KENNEDY GERRY HUGHES 8.3 L 01:02:74
8 PICONEROBRODIE KIRBY DION LUCIANI 10.3 L 01:03:05
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PADDY'S SHADOWPETER KNUCKEY RAQUEL WILLIAMS 01:01:83
2 DEMOCRACY RULESSTEVEN PARNHAM PAUL JORDAN 0.4 L 01:01:88
3 EYE GUYSHAUN O'DONNELL KANE LAND 0.5 L 01:01:89
4 ALL SQUAREAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 2.8 L 01:02:27
5 FROSTY HEARTRYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 4.0 L 01:02:47
6 SON OF A COATTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 4.5 L 01:02:52
7 MALOHIJASON WHITING GAVIN FOSTER 5.5 L 01:02:69
8 GAI DAMELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 8.5 L 01:03:18
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AMUSIUM BALLOTILUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:02:20
2 TUCEPIJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 0.2 L 01:02:21
3 MISS VOLEURLEE NEWMAN ERIC WAKE 0.3 L 01:02:23
4 GLAMOUR BELLEPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 0.5 L 01:02:25
5 BELLE WINTERFRED KERSLEY FRED KERSLEY 2.3 L 01:02:57
6 LEXDEN GAMBLERJARRAD NOSKE KYLIE DOWLING 2.5 L 01:02:58
7 BINTANG LADYPETER FARRELL KAYLA FARRELL 3.8 L 01:02:78
8 FINAL FORCEANDREW CASTLE DONNA BAILLIE 5.0 L 01:02:98
9 THE TOTE CRUSHERPATRICK CARBERY BRENT ALBUINO 8.0 L 01:03:47
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BAHAMA MAMAPATRICK CARBERY BRENT ALBUINO 01:00:73
2 SOBREROJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 1.8 L 01:01:00
3 HEIDI WHITESLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 1.8 L 01:01:01
4 SHIRASCAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:01:11
5 PICASSO BAYPETER KNUCKEY STEPHEN ROWE 3.0 L 01:01:22
6 YINDIFRED KERSLEY FRED KERSLEY 5.8 L 01:01:65
7 SELF ASSUREDLEE NEWMAN RAY VINCENT 6.5 L 01:01:78
8 BIG SISTERSHAUN O'DONNELL ROBYN LOCKWOOD 17.3 L 01:03:47
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHTLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 01:01:57
2 SHE'S NO ANGELJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.4 L 01:01:61
3 RADIUM STREETCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.0 L 01:01:74
4 BROTHER PADDYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 3.0 L 01:02:04
5 IMORTALITEANDREW CASTLE ROBERT HARVEY 4.8 L 01:02:33
6 DRIVING RAINPETER KNUCKEY JOE MILLER 6.3 L 01:02:54
7 COZZY'S SMILESHAUN O'DONNELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 11.8 L 01:03:42
8 PIECE D'RESISTANCEMITCHELL PATEMAN ROY ROGERS 17.0 L 01:04:24
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TWENTYTHREE REDLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 01:01:04
2 TENACITYSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.2 L 01:01:05
3 HI TRADEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 3.5 L 01:01:60
4 FRIAR FOXAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 4.3 L 01:01:70
5 SILVER ROCK (NZ)RENEE FORREST KEREENA CROWE 7.0 L 01:02:14
6 SHEVINGTONTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 8.8 L 01:02:43
7 FINAL EDITIONALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 10.5 L 01:02:69
8 TRUST IN PARISRYAN HILL 13.8 L 01:03:23
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COOL CULTUREJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:01:36
2 DANELAWRYAN HILL JEFF NOSKE 0.5 L 01:01:43
3 ACROSS THE SEACHANELLE O'GRADY ADAM FAIREY 0.8 L 01:01:46
4 NEWBURY GIRLSTEVEN PARNHAM DARREN TAYLOR 4.0 L 01:01:97
5 CRACKASAFE (NZ)JARRAD NOSKE NICK COX 4.3 L 01:02:03
6 SEDIMENTARYRENEE FORREST KEREENA CROWE 6.0 L 01:02:30
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VAGABOND BOYSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 01:01:04
2 SCANDALOUS MISSLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 0.5 L 01:01:13
3 LARKINGCRAIG STAPLES GARRY HAMPSON 2.3 L 01:01:40
4 BLUE EMOTIONCHANELLE O'GRADY ADAM FAIREY 2.8 L 01:01:49
5 FANTASTIC MOMENTPETER KNUCKEY RAQUEL WILLIAMS 3.3 L 01:01:55
6 REZEDAPATRICK CARBERY JEFF NOSKE 3.8 L 01:01:64
7 MAJORA'S MASKANDREW CASTLE GAVIN FOSTER 4.8 L 01:01:81
8 QUIET WHISPERJARRAD NOSKE KIERAN MCDONAGH 8.3 L 01:02:35
Heat 16 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 IT'S SOMEWHAT (USA)DAMIAN LANE JAMES CUMMINGS 01:13:56
2 NUN OF THATTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 1.5 L 01:13:80
3 BOULET DE CANNONSHAUN O'DONNELL GEOFFREY VAN DE MOLEN 5.0 L 01:14:35
4 UPSIDEDOWN BOBLUCY WARWICK IAN GLADING 5.5 L 01:14:41
5 WINOOKAJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 5.5 L 01:14:43
6 OUR MOVEMBERALAN KENNEDY RON MARAS 9.5 L 01:15:08
7 BLACK BARONANDREW CASTLE DION LUCIANI 20.8 L 01:16:84

Return to CRIS Search