CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 18/09/2017 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 KISS THE BREEZEWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 00:24:36
2 PRINCESS PIERROJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 0.5 L 00:24:43
3 POINT TAKENJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 00:24:44
4 MAGNATE STARRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 1.3 L 00:24:55
5 LAMBEKPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 6.3 L 00:25:35
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OUR MAGNUSSONJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:24:68
2 XAARMERITRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 1.0 L 00:24:83
3 SHERUSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 1.0 L 00:24:85
4 ENERGY PAKWILLIE WHITE MIKE SANTICH 5.5 L 00:25:54
Heat 3 - 400 Metres 3YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY TALENTRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 00:24:64
2 EXCAROJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.1 L 00:24:64
3 BOMBARDMENTBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.3 L 00:24:66
4 PLATFORMCHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.0 L 00:25:13
Heat 4 - 850 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 WAKAN TANKASTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:51:68
2 YOURTHEONEFORMEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 00:51:91
3 PROMISCUOUS MISSTROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 2.5 L 00:52:09
4 BRAVE CALLCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 2.8 L 00:52:11
5 LORD GREYSTOKECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 3.8 L 00:52:27
6 FINGERMARKBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.3 L 00:52:36
7 GINGER PAKANDREW CASTLE MIKE SANTICH 6.5 L 00:52:71
Heat 5 - 850 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PLATOONSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:51:72
2 AMAZEDBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 00:51:81
3 PERCEIVECHRIS PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 0.5 L 00:51:82
4 SHE'S A GALAHPETER KNUCKEY MARTIN ALLAN 1.3 L 00:51:91
5 SNEAKY DEVILTROY TURNER MERYL HAYLEY 1.5 L 00:51:97
6 LIBERTY MAGICWILLIE WHITE MIKE SANTICH 9.0 L 00:53:13
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LUCY MAESHAUN MCGRUDDY TED MARTINOVICH 01:00:10
2 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ)WILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 0.8 L 01:00:22
3 FREMONDJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 1.8 L 01:00:39
4 AUDIENCETROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 2.3 L 01:00:45
5 WING COMMANDERRYAN HILL JEFF HOLLAMBY 2.5 L 01:00:50
6 PURE GEMCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 3.3 L 01:00:62
7 OUR MOVEMBERANDREW CASTLE TREVOR TOWIE 4.3 L 01:00:78
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SALORSCIJARRAD NOSKE JEFF NOSKE 00:58:16
2 WAR JEUNESHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 2.8 L 00:58:58
3 REVEILLECHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 4.5 L 00:58:86
4 CONSEATEDAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 4.8 L 00:58:90
5 SILVERSTREAMWILLIAM PIKE ADAM DURRANT 5.8 L 00:59:06
6 SETTLERS CREEKTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 6.5 L 00:59:19
7 NUTHERBOTTLEGONSKILUCAS CAMILLERI JASON TULLOCH 10.8 L 00:59:85
8 HAPPY LANERYAN HILL JEFF HOLLAMBY 12.3 L 01:00:10
9 BANJO MANSKYE BOGENHUBER CLIFF GREEN 16.0 L 01:00:68
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TRAVELLIN'JASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 00:59:23
2 OCEAN JEWELAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 0.4 L 00:59:28
3 LA MOULINE (NZ)PETER HALL ADAM DURRANT 0.5 L 00:59:30
4 FORSEEN (NZ)TROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.0 L 00:59:40
5 FORCEFULWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 2.3 L 00:59:59
6 BOUTIQUESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 00:59:64
7 MACRAWFYS HOPEMOLLIE CLARK BRETT POPE 4.3 L 00:59:90
8 CLOCKERSKYE BOGENHUBER CLIFF GREEN 6.5 L 01:00:27
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROGANELLACHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 00:59:05
2 THREE SECRETSSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 0.3 L 00:59:09
3 ARCADIA PRINCEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 1.3 L 00:59:21
4 QUEEN BOUDICABRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.0 L 00:59:30
5 QUIRKY GIRLJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 2.3 L 00:59:34
6 INDEYKALEE NEWMAN RAY VINCENT 8.0 L 01:00:33
7 SHIVERS OF JOYSTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 11.0 L 01:00:79
8 TANTRAMAGICANDREW CASTLE IAN GLADING 15.3 L 01:01:47
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZALINSKIWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:00:24
2 JEBEDIAHRYAN HILL BRENT ALBUINO 0.3 L 01:00:28
3 SECOND BESTPETER HALL STEVE WOLFE 3.3 L 01:00:76
4 MARTARELLO (NZ)AARON MITCHELL JULIE CLEMENTS 3.3 L 01:00:77
5 THISAWAYJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 3.5 L 01:00:80
6 MONSOONCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 4.5 L 01:00:97
7 BRAIXENTROY TURNER JOHN LUGG 4.8 L 01:00:99
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COME ON OVERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:19
2 ACTIONWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.5 L 01:00:25
3 NOMANOWNAPETER HALL STEVE WOLFE 2.0 L 01:00:50
4 MASTER SPLINTERRYAN HILL BRENT ALBUINO 3.0 L 01:00:67
5 SOMEDAY RONNIELUCAS CAMILLERI JAYNE BUSSLINGER 3.5 L 01:00:76
6 BANGCRASHLISA STAPLES ASHLEY MALEY 4.0 L 01:00:82
7 SOUNDCHECKJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 4.3 L 01:00:84
8 MADDINACHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 4.8 L 01:00:93
9 CITY STARJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 7.5 L 01:01:39
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 THE NICCONIANSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:59:23
2 MUSKEBELLOLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 8.0 L 01:00:50
3 SCANDAL LASSWILLIAM PIKE JUSTIN WARWICK 8.3 L 01:00:55
4 SAGREDOCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 8.8 L 01:00:61
5 POND ZERODANIEL STAECK NICK COX 8.8 L 01:00:62
6 TEMPTATION LADLUCAS CAMILLERI PAULA WAGG 10.0 L 01:00:81
LR NARARAKATE FITZGERALD MARTIN ALLAN
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VIAMMOJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 01:01:01
2 LUC'S STARRANDY TAN TINA GLASSON 0.3 L 01:01:03
3 MAJORA'S MASKANDREW CASTLE GAVIN FOSTER 0.5 L 01:01:07
4 BUFF MANSHELBY BOWTELL JOHN BOWTELL 1.0 L 01:01:17
5 MIMI THE MINXSKYE BOGENHUBER GAVIN FOSTER 1.0 L 01:01:17
6 STARSINYOUREYESBRODIE KIRBY TONY MARWICK 1.5 L 01:01:26
7 COCOA BLACKLEE NEWMAN GEORGE DUPRE 58.8 L 01:10:30
Heat 15 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FREOLEE NEWMAN GEORGE DUPRE 00:59:62
2 NEXT EMPIREBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.0 L
3 HALINSKYSHAUN O'DONNELL ALDO CORTOPASSI 2.8 L
4 ALI BARBERJARRAD NOSKE BRETT POPE 4.0 L
5 MR SA SOANDREW CASTLE ERIC MILLER 4.5 L
6 IL RIGHELLOMITCHELL PATEMAN BRAD SEINOR 8.5 L
Heat 16 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VISION UPJASON WHITING DION LUCIANI 01:00:22
2 LOCHREA LASSANDREW CASTLE ROBERT HARVEY 0.8 L 01:00:34
3 PATIENCE PHILLIPSCRAIG STAPLES FRANK MAYNARD 1.0 L 01:00:36
4 MS FORWARD BOUNDRYAN HILL BRENT ALBUINO 2.5 L 01:00:61
5 TRADE STORMTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 3.0 L 01:00:95
6 BOI TORQUECHRIS PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 3.0 L 01:00:95
7 DISMISSEDFRED W KERSLEY NICK COX 3.0 L 01:00:98
8 BOLD VICTORYALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 6.5 L 01:01:51
Heat 17 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CAMACHOLEE NEWMAN MONICA TYSON 01:13:14
2 POWERCRAFT (NZ)BRAD PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 0.3 L 01:13:17
3 TOPPA DAWOZZAJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 1.3 L 01:13:33
4 SOLAR SKYCRAIG STAPLES MARTIN ALLAN 1.3 L 01:13:35
5 ACADEMY GEORGELISA STAPLES DENNIS BARKER 2.0 L 01:13:45
6 MIRISISTIBLEJARRAD NOSKE TIARNNA ROBERTSON 3.3 L 01:13:67
7 WADDA THE CHANCESLUCAS CAMILLERI GINO POLETTI 5.3 L 01:13:98

Return to CRIS Search