CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 26/06/2017 - Condition: Good4

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 RADIUM STREETCRAIG STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 00:24:95
2 SHE'S NO ANGELJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.8 L 00:25:06
3 COZZY'S SMILEAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 2.5 L 00:25:33
4 SPEEDING BULLETBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 2.5 L 00:25:35
5 FRIAR FOXANDREW CASTLE JUSTINE ERKELENS 3.0 L 00:25:42
6 MILLSTREAMTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 6.5 L 00:25:96
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ROSY MORNBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 00:25:19
2 TWENTYTHREE REDLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 1.0 L 00:25:34
3 BROOKING SPRINGSTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 1.3 L 00:25:38
4 ADA 'N' ELSIESTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.5 L 00:26:05
5 JINDA NINJAAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 6.5 L 00:26:20
6 SCARLET MISSILEPETER KNUCKEY SIMON A MILLER 24.3 L 00:29:00
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SATURIACRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 01:02:34
2 STOLARTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.8 L 01:03:09
3 SAYATLISA STAPLES RHYS RADFORD 4.8 L 01:03:11
4 ROYAL STATUEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 5.0 L 01:03:14
5 MIDNIGHT BLACKBRAD PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 7.5 L 01:03:52
6 STAR CRUISERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.3 L 01:03:63
7 SECRET SERVICERYAN HILL NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.8 L 01:04:04
8 SOUL EXPRESSTROY TURNER DEAN WHITE 15.8 L 01:04:83
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ARCADIA PRINCEWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 01:02:78
2 AFLICA'S GIRLSHAUN MCGRUDDY RAY VINCENT 1.0 L 01:02:93
3 DEMOCRACY RULESSTEVEN PARNHAM PAUL JORDAN 1.0 L 01:02:94
4 AKVAVITJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 2.3 L 01:03:13
5 SAINT DOMINIQUEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 6.0 L 01:03:74
6 MAURELLELISA STAPLES BRUCE HYDE 6.3 L 01:03:77
7 BEMYALIBIRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 12.3 L 01:04:71
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PRUEPATRICK CARBERY BRENT ALBUINO 01:02:19
2 INFILTRATORJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 1.0 L 01:02:35
3 GO CRYINGSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 2.0 L 01:02:52
4 SPILLINOVAJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 01:02:55
5 COSMIC REFLECTIONTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 4.0 L 01:02:83
6 WESTERN KINGWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 4.5 L 01:02:90
7 SPANGLED IMAGEBRAD PARNHAM MARTIN ALLAN 5.0 L 01:02:99
8 ALTAMONTSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.5 L 01:03:04
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COOL DYNAMITEPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 01:03:20
2 SEEKING ALPHAAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 0.5 L 01:03:27
3 SON OF A COATTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 0.8 L 01:03:33
4 POOR TWEETYJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 6.0 L 01:04:13
5 ALMASTERWILLIAM PIKE GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 6.0 L 01:04:15
6 RIO BOYELLIE ASPHAR BILL SPENCER 6.8 L 01:04:27
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BARAKI BEATSRYAN HILL FENELLA MARTIN 01:01:11
2 HELLO PARISCASEY HUNTER GRANT & ALANA WILLIAMS 0.8 L 01:01:22
3 ATACAMA SKYAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 2.3 L 01:01:47
4 LANNIGANLUCY WARWICK BRUCE WATKINS 3.5 L 01:01:67
5 ROTANA BEACHSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.0 L 01:01:90
6 BOXONLUCYSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 8.5 L 01:02:46
7 PROPERANTESTROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 8.8 L 01:02:48
8 RUFUSLISA STAPLES GREG C WRIGHT 9.3 L 01:02:56
9 BOOMSHINEJASON BROWN STEVE WOLFE 13.5 L 01:03:24
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SIR SNUGALOTPETER KNUCKEY SIMON A MILLER 01:02:63
2 IF ONLYSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 0.2 L 01:02:65
3 CUBITT AND CUNDYSTEVEN PARNHAM STEFAN VAHALA 0.8 L 01:02:76
4 VALMONTASHLEY CARMICHAEL-HILLAN BRUCE HYDE 2.0 L 01:02:95
5 RARE SELECTIONJASON BROWN STEVE WOLFE 2.5 L 01:03:02
6 SLICK WHISPERJESSICA GRAY COLIN WEBSTER 4.5 L 01:03:36
7 STORM TRADELISA STAPLES FENELLA MARTIN 5.5 L 01:03:49
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OLIVER'S TRAVELSAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 01:02:02
2 TOW ROPEJARRAD NOSKE MARTIN ALLAN 0.5 L 01:02:10
3 HAPPY SANDAYJASON WHITING BRUCE WATKINS 1.3 L 01:02:23
4 NOBELIUMTROY TURNER ROD LEWIS 2.8 L 01:02:44
5 FINAL JEWELELLIE ASPHAR BILL SPENCER 11.8 L 01:03:89
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SPIN ON COMMANDJARRAD NOSKE KIERAN MCDONAGH 01:02:14
2 LITTLE RED ROMANPETER KNUCKEY PETRA KOBZOVA 1.5 L 01:02:37
3 TOUSLEDPATRICK CARBERY CLIFF GREEN 7.5 L 01:03:33
4 FLIRT WITH HALSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 8.0 L 01:03:39
5 BAYECLAIRJASON WHITING ANDREW VIDOT 11.3 L 01:03:93
6 BEWDLEY BAYANDREW CASTLE GEORGE DUPRE 15.8 L 01:04:62
7 PRINCE HALLISA STAPLES BRUCE HYDE 22.3 L 01:05:67
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 COSTA OESTECASEY HUNTER PAUL HUNTER 01:02:78
2 SAXONATORANDREW CASTLE STEVEN RYAN 5.3 L 01:03:62
3 FRISKY FOXLISA STAPLES TRACEY DIEDERICH 8.0 L 01:04:03
4 CELTIC RULECRAIG STAPLES TRACEY DIEDERICH 10.0 L 01:04:38

Return to CRIS Search