CRIS: Trial Listing

Western Australian Turf Club - Monday 12/06/2017 - Condition: Good3

Heat 1 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 SATURIACRAIG STAPLES PAUL JORDAN 00:23:67
2 AMELIE ARGOTJASON BROWN ROBERT HARVEY 0.1 L 00:23:67
3 OUTLAW ONETROY TURNER ROBERT HARVEY 1.8 L 00:23:94
4 LOOKUSOVERRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 1.8 L 00:23:96
5 DASH DIORALAN KENNEDY PHIL DUGGAN 3.3 L 00:24:19
6 INFILTRATORJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 4.3 L 00:24:34
Heat 2 - 400 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 STORMY ORASHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 00:23:99
2 BRINGON THE VEUVEPETER KNUCKEY SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.3 L 00:24:18
3 SAINT DOMINIQUEJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 00:24:23
4 STOLARTRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 2.3 L 00:24:36
5 AKVAVITJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 3.5 L 00:24:53
6 DEMOCRACY RULESSTEVEN PARNHAM PAUL JORDAN 8.5 L 00:25:33
7 BRAIXENTROY TURNER FENELLA MARTIN 9.5 L 00:25:49
8 VOLKSWAGON FRANKJARRAD NOSKE JUSTIN WARWICK 12.0 L 00:25:88
Heat 3 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PEARL TRADEPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 01:01:42
2 IT'S GOT IT ALLJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 4.8 L 01:02:16
3 BARDSEYSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBYN LOCKWOOD 6.5 L 01:02:45
4 MIDNIGHT BLACKCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 8.3 L 01:02:71
5 MAURELLELISA STAPLES BRUCE HYDE 9.3 L 01:02:89
6 STAR CRUISERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 9.3 L 01:02:90
7 STEPPIN' CURRYTROY TURNER SARAH CHILDS 13.5 L 01:03:55
Heat 4 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 OCEAN JEWELPETER KNUCKEY SIMON A MILLER 01:01:14
2 PRIZED NEMESISJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.8 L 01:01:59
3 THE ESCORTAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 3.5 L 01:01:68
4 LUCKY ESCAPEJARRAD NOSKE TREVOR ANDREWS 4.0 L 01:01:77
5 BROTHER PADDYPATRICK CARBERY ALAN MATHEWS 7.0 L 01:02:26
6 SECRET SERVICEBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 10.8 L 01:02:85
7 NOTHIN' LEICA LADYSHAUN MCGRUDDY TIM CROSBY 13.5 L 01:03:28
Heat 5 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 PORTALIANDANIEL STAECK ROB MOORE 01:00:37
2 LADY TALENTJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 1.5 L 01:00:59
3 OUQBA TEDPETER KNUCKEY KATH PINTER 3.8 L 01:00:96
4 DELEVINGNEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 3.8 L 01:00:96
5 GO CRYINGSHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 4.0 L 01:01:02
6 HE'S A PARKERLUCY WARWICK BROCK LEWTHWAITE 4.3 L 01:01:05
7 WESTERN MAGICBRAD PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 5.0 L 01:01:17
8 HAYACHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 5.5 L 01:01:24
Heat 6 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 AL CAPITANOSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:01:22
2 DISCO JOLISA STAPLES DUNCAN WILSON 0.5 L 01:01:30
3 NOIR DE RUELUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 1.3 L 01:01:41
4 LET ME LIVEAARON MITCHELL SIMON A MILLER 1.5 L 01:01:47
4 COUNTESS KINSKYTROY TURNER DONNA RIORDAN 1.5 L 01:01:47
6 SKINNEN TINSALAN KENNEDY ASHLEY MALEY 2.0 L 01:01:52
7 YOU CAN'T CATCH MERYAN HILL PAUL JORDAN 4.3 L 01:01:87
8 SNOW BAMBOODANIEL STAECK CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 7.5 L 01:02:40
9 DRIVING RAINWILLIE WHITE JOE MILLER 16.3 L 01:03:77
Heat 7 - 1000 Metres 2YO  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 BACHELOR BOYDANIEL STAECK STEVEN RYAN 01:01:45
2 LADY LE JEANLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 0.1 L 01:01:45
3 IMORTALITESHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 3.0 L 01:01:93
4 ANALYZINGSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 4.0 L 01:02:08
5 STICK SHAKERLISA STAPLES ASHLEY MALEY 4.5 L 01:02:16
6 INDEYKAFRED KERSLEY FRED KERSLEY 7.0 L 01:02:56
7 TUCEPIJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 9.0 L 01:02:85
Heat 8 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 MORE ACESJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 01:00:49
2 ABBASSOJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 0.5 L 01:00:56
3 THUNDERCLAP NEWMANFRED KERSLEY PAULA WAGG 1.8 L 01:00:75
4 MOSSERATTITROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 2.3 L 01:00:84
Heat 9 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 FAERIE WHISPERSTEVEN PARNHAM NEVILLE PARNHAM 01:00:46
2 MOSSMAN FLYERANDREW CASTLE CLIFF GREEN 0.4 L 01:00:50
3 A KNIGHT OF PROSHAUN MCGRUDDY ROBERT HARVEY 1.8 L 01:00:72
4 NEVARDACRAIG STAPLES ANDREW DICKSON 4.3 L 01:01:13
5 ROYAL PLANETTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 7.3 L 01:01:61
6 BAR COUTUREWILLIE WHITE IAN GLADING 8.0 L 01:01:71
7 LORD LUDLOWJASON BROWN PAUL JORDAN 8.3 L 01:01:76
8 RUFUSLISA STAPLES GREG WRIGHT 13.3 L 01:02:57
Heat 10 - 1000 Metres Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 VEUVE DE VEGASTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 00:59:64
2 VALDERI VALDERAJASON WHITING GARY CRISPIN 0.8 L 00:59:77
3 BADGE OF COURAGEPETER KNUCKEY SIMON A MILLER 1.3 L 00:59:83
4 RECOILEDJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 2.5 L 01:00:03
5 PINSSONDANIEL STAECK MAXINE PAYNE 2.8 L 01:00:07
6 PRINCESSIONTROY TURNER CLIFF GREEN 6.0 L 01:00:60
7 RECHARGERANDREW CASTLE CLIFF GREEN 11.3 L 01:01:40
Heat 11 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 CHIN STRAPSTEVEN PARNHAM SEAN & JAKE CASEY 01:00:13
2 SOVEREIGNTY LADYJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.4 L 01:00:18
3 POPPIESLUCY WARWICK JUSTIN WARWICK 3.8 L 01:00:71
4 FRIAR AWAYPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 5.5 L 01:01:00
5 INFAMYJASON WHITING LOU LUCIANI 5.5 L 01:01:01
6 SUPER EXCEEDRYAN HILL JIM TAYLOR 6.0 L 01:01:06
7 GOWEN GETERAARON MITCHELL CLAYTON SCOBY-SMITH 8.3 L 01:01:44
Heat 12 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LA BIONDATROY TURNER COLIN WEBSTER 01:00:81
2 APOLLOJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 0.3 L 01:00:84
3 SKETCH LINEJASON WHITING BRUCE KAY 0.5 L 01:00:87
4 SANTORINI GIRLPETER KNUCKEY JUSTINE ERKELENS 0.8 L 01:00:93
5 ON STAGEJESSICA GRAY COLIN WEBSTER 1.5 L 01:01:04
6 FORTUNE'S GEMASHLEY CARMICHAEL-HILLAN KATH PINTER 1.5 L 01:01:05
7 TRULY RARESHAUN MCGRUDDY STEVE WOLFE 1.5 L 01:01:05
8 SOUTH ZEALJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 5.0 L 01:01:61
9 MY AMORENAJARRAD NOSKE TIARNNA ROBERTSON 5.3 L 01:01:65
Heat 13 - 1000 Metres 3YO Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 TOW ROPEJARRAD NOSKE MARTIN ALLAN 01:01:18
2 JUNGLE BUNCHAARON MITCHELL JUSTINE ERKELENS 0.5 L 01:01:23
3 COOL CULTUREJASON BROWN JIM TAYLOR 0.5 L 01:01:25
4 WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ)PETER KNUCKEY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.8 L 01:01:28
5 CHAMPAGNE BUBBLESCHRIS PARNHAM DANIEL MORTON 1.5 L 01:01:41
6 BAYECLAIRJASON WHITING ERIC WAKE 7.8 L 01:02:41
7 HIGHLY ILLUSTRIOUSJOSEPH AZZOPARDI TREVOR ANDREWS 8.3 L 01:02:47
Heat 14 - 1000 Metres 4YO & Up Mdn Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 LADY LATTEAARON MITCHELL JULIE CLEMENTS 01:01:19
2 STONEY BRIDGEDANNY MILLER (SNR) SEAN & JAKE CASEY 1.5 L 01:01:43
2 MR INDEPENDENCELISA STAPLES JAYNE BUSSLINGER 1.5 L 01:01:43
4 AL'S FAMOUSTROY TURNER RAY SMITH 1.5 L 01:01:44
5 JESSE QUICKFRED KERSLEY TONY YUJNOVICH 4.0 L 01:01:81
6 SAXONATORANDREW CASTLE STEVEN RYAN 4.5 L 01:01:89
7 QUEEN ELFRIDAPATRICK CARBERY IVAN HAGGERTY 20.8 L 01:04:48
WD I'M SILKJARRAD NOSKE GERARD ANTHONY
Heat 15 - 1200 Metres 3YO & Up  Trial Replay
PlaceHorseRiderTrainerMarginTime Run
1 ZEFIROJASON WHITING ROLAND PIERCEY 01:13:68
2 BLAZING BUSINESSLISA STAPLES GREG WRIGHT 0.5 L 01:13:74
3 THE DEE NINESHAUN MCGRUDDY CHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI 0.5 L 01:13:75
4 MEDIC'S SPIRITANDREW CASTLE ERIC WAKE 3.8 L 01:14:26
5 AQUAJINSKYMADDISON BROWN IVAN HAGGERTY 5.0 L 01:14:49
6 POPSTARPATRICK CARBERY GINO POLETTI 6.5 L 01:14:71
7 CONSEQUENTIALJARRAD NOSKE MARTIN ALLAN 13.8 L 01:15:87
WD FLYIN' TRADIELUCY WARWICK IAN GLADING

Return to CRIS Search