CRIS: Horse Performance for STRIKE FORCE

BreedingAge: 10, Sex: GELDING, Sire: LOOKIN AT LUCKY, Dam: TAPANAPPA          Look up this horse in the Australian Stud Book
TrainerMICHELLE COCKELL
Performance Overview
Prize MoneyBonusWin %Place %ClassRating
$463,714$013 %33 %Openm0/c73
Career1st Up2nd UpFirmGoodSoftHeavy
86:11-8-912:0-2-112:2-0-10:0-0-053:6-4-517:2-2-14:1-0-1
Wins at Distances1 (1100m), 1 (1300m), 1 (1325m), 1 (1435m), 1 (1519m), 1 (1525m), 3 (1600m), 1 (1617m), 1 (1700m)
Last 50 Performances
PlaceMeetDateDistTypeBrRiderWeightCondSt PrcOther HorseWonMarginsRtg 
MinDclCrd
6-8 ROE 2/07/2022 1600MARBLE BAR CUP3 KRISTY BENNETT 55 60.5 Good$17 1st APPARITION 01:34:73 8.4 c75
4-7 ROE 25/06/2022 1600RTG 68+6 KAYLA CROSS 56 60 Good$26 1st RHINO BUSTER 01:35:89 3.8 c76
5-5 ROE 10/06/2022 1400RTG 68+3 AUSTIN GALATI 55.5 60 58 Good$2.70 1st ABLE ENGINE 01:22:92 8.1 c77
6-8 KALG 8/05/2022 1300RTG 70+1 AUSTIN GALATI 54 58 55 Good4$31 1st KAKADU 01:16:80 4.3 c78
7-8 KALG 25/04/2022 1200RTG 70+7 AUSTIN GALATI 54 59 56 Good3$61 1st MAGNIFORCE 01:10:45 6.3 c80
4-6 ALB 9/04/2022 1600RTG 62+1 CASSEY MARTINAN 55 65 62 Soft5$11 1st GIFTED WARRIOR 01:41:30 7.6 c82
6-6 KALG 2/04/2022 1200RTG 70+3 ANGELA JOHNSTON 54 64 61 Good4$41 1st PURE MAGNUS 01:10:49 8.0 c84
6-6 KALG 26/03/2022 1100RTG 70+6 KATE SOUTHAM 54 62 60 Good3$61 1st PURE MAGNUS 01:03:79 6.5 c86
6-6 ESP 6/03/2022 1200ESPERANCE SPRI4 CASSEY MARTINAN 54 64 60 Good3$31 1st SWEET SNITTY 01:10:02 11.8 c88
6-6 ESP 19/02/2022 1200RTG 68+5 AUSTIN GALATI 54 64 62 Good3$21 1st ALCINA 01:09:26 5.8 c88
2-14 CARN 11/09/2021 2000CARNARVON CUP12 MICHELLE HAGLEY 55 62 Good$12 1st MARXIAN 02:02:76 8.2 0.4 c88
9-14 BRME 14/08/2021 2200BROOME CUP12 AUSTIN GALATI 54 60 Good$31 1st STAADEN 02:16:00 13.8 c90
5-9 BRME 31/07/2021 2020KIMBERLEY CUP1 AUSTIN GALATI 54 63 60 Good$3.90 1st STAFFORD'S LAD 02:07:56 7.0 c90
2-11 BRME 23/07/2021 1800CABLE BEACH CA3 AUSTIN GALATI 54 63.5 60.5 Good$15 1st DECEPTION GAME 01:47:56 0.3 1.1 c89
3-7 BRME 10/07/2021 1600RTG 70+6 AUSTIN GALATI 54 63.5 60.5 Good$4.20 1st DECEPTION GAME 01:37:00 2.5 1.0 c89
1-6 BRME 3/07/2021 1435RTG 70+1 AUSTIN GALATI 54 62 59 Good$5 2nd MONASH 01:25:96 1.1 0.9 c86
3-9 BRME 27/06/2021 1300RTG 70+1 AUSTIN GALATI 54 62 59 Good$13 1st SONG OF VINCENT 01:16:46 0.5 2.4 c86
7-10 BRME 12/06/2021 1200RTG 70+10 CHRIS NICOLL 54 62 Good$14 1st DESERT THORN 01:09:16 14.9 c86
1-8 BRME 29/05/2021 1100RTG 70+4 MICHELLE HAGLEY 54 60 Good$18 2nd MISS ELLMYA 01:04:00 2.1 0.7 c82
12-12 GER 18/04/2021 1200RTG 70+10 MICHELLE HAGLEY 54 60.5 Good3$51 1st WILDONBROOK 01:12:25 8.9 c83
11-13 ASC 2/04/2021 12000MWLY10 ANGELA JOHNSTON 54 58.5 55.5 Good4$41 1st ZACKARIAH BEAU 01:11:48 5.8 m69
12-14 ASC 14/11/2020 1600RTG 66+4 JADE MCNAUGHT 54 56.5 Heavy9$21 1st NAUGHTY BY NATURE 01:43:59 12.1 m71
12-12 ASC 31/10/2020 1800RTG 72+6 BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS 55 55.5 52.5 Good4$31 1st TRULY GREAT 01:51:23 10.2 m73
10-10 ASC 17/10/2020 1400RTG 72+5 JADE MCNAUGHT 55 56 Good4$12 1st BAD WOLF 01:23:80 6.5 m74
6-10 BEL 26/09/2020 1600RTG 78+1 JADE MCNAUGHT 54.5 54.5 Soft5$10 1st MONEY MATTERS 01:38:21 2.4 m74
2-7 BEL 12/09/2020 1600RTG 72+4 JADE MCNAUGHT 54 54.5 Good4$21 1st LEADING GIRL (NZ) 01:37:12 0.7 1.0 m73
4-10 BEL 5/09/2020 1600RTG 64+5 BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS 54 59 56 Good4$71 1st COMFORT ME 01:37:90 4.4 m74
5-9 BEL 22/08/2020 2000RTG 72+1 JARRAD NOSKE 54 56 Soft5$31 1st MONTELENA 02:07:47 5.8 m76
5-10 BEL 15/08/2020 1650RTG 66+8 MADI DERRICK 54.5 60 57 Soft5$15 1st MONTELENA 01:43:62 2.8 m77
6-9 BEL 1/08/2020 1600RTG 78+1 BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS 54 55.5 52.5 Soft5$61 1st JERAFT 01:39:38 5.3 m79
11-14 BEL 25/07/2020 1400RTG 72+11 JARRAD NOSKE 54 58.5 Good4$201 1st INSPIRATIONAL GIRL (NZ) 01:23:67 11.9 m81
10-11 BEL 11/07/2020 1200RTG 72+11 CHRIS GRAHAM 54 58.5 55.5 Good4$151 1st WINDSTORM 01:11:02 10.6 m81
7-11 ASC 18/04/2020 1600RTG 72+2 BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS 56 61 58 Good4$41 1st UTGARD LOKI 01:36:63 4.0 m82
5-9 ASC 11/04/2020 1600RTG 78+3 JERRY NOSKE 55 57.5 Good4$51 1st MYSTERY MISS 01:37:44 3.8 m83
6-8 ASC 28/03/2020 1400RTG 78+6 JERRY NOSKE 55.5 58.5 Good4$101 1st FLOYD 01:24:42 6.0 m84
12-12 ESP 1/03/2020 2015ESPERANCE CUP2 MITCHELL PATEMAN 54 60 Good4$41 1st PUSH TO PASS 02:05:88 19.6 m86
14-15 ALB 16/02/2020 2100ALBANY CUP9 MITCHELL PATEMAN 54 60 Good4$19 1st MACKENZIE BROOKE 02:15:40 15.6 m88
4-8 GR W 26/01/2020 1950GR W CUP4 BEN ALLEN 54 62 Soft5$5 1st STREET SHEIK 02:03:19 3.5
1-9 WNBL 31/12/2019 1700HCP4 BEN ALLEN 54 60 Good3$6.50 2nd CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) 01:43:80 0.8 0.1
6-14 FLEM 14/12/2019 140084 3UP12 LACHLAN KING 54 60 58 Good4$51 1st BUMPER BLAST (NZ) 01:23:51 3.0
4-15 BRAT 23/11/2019 140084 5 LINDA MEECH 54 60 Good4$21 1st YULONG JANUARY 01:24:53 4.1
12-12 M V 7/09/2019 1600HCP3 MICHAEL POY 54 54 52 Good4$26 1st GOLD FIELDS 01:38:20 10.4
4-8 M V 24/08/2019 1519HCP4 MICHAEL POY 54 54 52 Soft4$7.50 1st ROMANCER (NZ) 01:33:74 1.8
1-8 BDGO 11/08/2019 160078 3UP2 CARLEEN HEFEL 54 61.5 58.5 Heavy9$5 2nd DOUBLE YOU TEE 01:41:37 0.1 1.5
11-12 CAUL 27/07/2019 160078 6 HARRY GRACE 54 62.5 59.5 Soft6$31 1st BALLET MASTER (NZ) 01:38:93 8.1
6-10 CAUL 29/06/2019 140084 7 MICHAEL POY 54 60 58 Soft7$41 1st ELITE DRAKE 01:27:72 5.0
12-16 FLEM 8/06/2019 1400HCP9 NIKITA BERIMAN 54 54 Soft5$101 1st BLAZEJOWSKI 01:23:79 4.2
3-8 M V 29/12/2018 2040HCP7 PATRICK MOLONEY 54 54 Good4$41 1st AL GALAYEL (IRE) 02:07:00 0.5 0.3
5-12 WOD 30/11/2018 1590WDGA CUP9 PATRICK MOLONEY 54 57 Good3$11 1st GOLD FIELDS 01:34:10 3.9
1-7 GEEL 10/11/2018 1525BALLAN CUP4 JASON BENBOW 54 59 Good4$5 2nd STRATEGIC DEMAND 01:32:40 0.4 0.4

Return to CRIS Search