CRIS: Horse Performance for TALLY

BreedingAge: 8, Sex: GELDING, Sire: STREET CRY, Dam: ITEMISE          Look up this horse in the Australian Stud Book
TrainerJAMES CUMMINGS
Performance Overview
Prize MoneyBonusWin %Place %ClassRating
$1,626,235$021 %40 %Openm0/c0
Career1st Up2nd UpFirmGoodSoftHeavy
48:10-5-410:1-1-19:1-2-00:0-0-037:9-3-38:1-2-13:0-0-0
Wins at Distances1 (1450m), 1 (1600m), 2 (1800m), 1 (1850m), 2 (2000m), 1 (2040m), 1 (2200m), 1 (2400m)
Last 50 Performances
PlaceMeetDateDistTypeBrRiderWeightCondSt PrcOther HorseWonMarginsRtg 
MinDclCrd
15-20 RAND 4/04/2020 1600GROUP 1 - DONCASTER20 KATHY OHARA 50.5 53 Heavy8$201 1st NETTOYER 01:37:77 6.0 103
8-16 ASC 7/12/2019 1800G1 - KINGSTON TOWN8 MARTIN HARLEY 59 Good4$21 1st KAY CEE 01:51:29 4.3 m105
9-10 ASC 23/11/2019 1400LR - CARBINE CLUB2 DAMIEN OLIVER 58.5 Good4$3.80 1st UNI TIME 01:23:91 3.0 m110
1-13 RHIL 2/11/2019 2000ROSEHILL CUP4 JAMES MCDONALD 52 59 Good4$4 2nd ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) 02:02:53 1.3 0.2 105
2-8 RAND 19/10/2019 2000GROUP 3 - CRAVEN PLT2 JOSHUA PARR 59 Good3$13 1st HAPPY CLAPPER 02:00:66 0.2 1.0 102
4-8 RAND 5/10/2019 2000GROUP 2 - HILL STKS5 JOSHUA PARR 59 Soft6$26 1st VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 02:05:03 1.9 102
6-10 RAND 21/09/2019 1400GROUP 3 - RITCHIE5 JOSHUA PARR 54.5 58 Soft7$71 1st KOLDING (NZ) 01:22:99 3.6 102
17-18 E FM 8/06/2019 2400GROUP 2 - BRISBANE CUP10 TIM CLARK 53 58 Good3$51 1st SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) 02:29:41 14.6 106
7-11 DOOM 1/06/2019 2200GROUP 2 - P J O'SHEA4 TIM CLARK 59 Good3$15 1st KENEDNA 02:14:47 6.6 107
7-16 DOOM 18/05/2019 2000GROUP 1 - DOOMBEN CUP14 TIM CLARK 59 Soft4$51 1st KENEDNA 02:02:18 2.4 107
6-13 GCST 4/05/2019 1800GROUP 2 - HOLLINDALE3 TIM CLARK 59 Heavy10$31 1st LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) 01:55:91 4.9 107
4-16 GCST 12/01/2019 2200MM TROPHY11 BRENTON AVDULLA 54 61 Good3$7 1st TUMULTUOUS 02:14:37 2.0 107
1-12 DOOM 29/12/2018 2200QLTY9 BRENTON AVDULLA 54 60.5 Good4$5.50 2nd TUMULTUOUS 02:15:83 0.5 0.1 104
5-11 PAKM 8/12/2018 2500LISTED - PAKENHAM CUP2 CRAIG WILLIAMS 54 60 Good3$12 1st OUR BIG MIKE (NZ) 02:34:68 5.6 104
1-9 SANH 17/11/2018 1800GROUP 3 - ECLIPSE6 CRAIG WILLIAMS 54.5 58 Good3$13 2nd HE EKSCELS (NZ) 01:51:22 0.1 0.2 101
9-11 FLEM 3/11/2018 2500GROUP 3 - HOTHAM HCP8 TIM CLARK 54 57 Good3$26 1st A PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) 02:37:46 4.2 103
6-7 CAUL 20/10/2018 2000GROUP 3 - COONGY7 DAMIAN LANE 54 59 Soft6$13 1st MASK OF TIME (IRE) 02:07:07 3.7 105
8-10 FLEM 6/10/2018 2000GROUP 1 - TURNBULL10 DAMIAN LANE 54.5 Good3$101 1st WINX 02:01:60 5.3 106
5-7 RHIL 22/09/2018 1500GROUP 2 - SHANNON3 TYE ANGLAND 53 58 Good4$19 1st NOIRE 01:29:62 1.2 106
1-12 RAND 21/04/2018 2000GROUP 3 - JAPANPLATE3 TIM CLARK 53 57 Good3$26 2nd NETTOYER 02:01:18 0.8 1.8 102
5-11 RHIL 31/03/2018 2000GROUP 3 - SELLWOOD8 TYE ANGLAND 56.5 Good4$13 1st ARBEITSAM 02:04:37 5.3 103
5-9 RAND 10/03/2018 2000LISTED - RAND CITY4 TYE ANGLAND 53 58.5 Good4$14 1st EMPEROR'S WAY 02:02:79 1.9 103
13-15 FLEM 17/02/2018 1400HCP6 CRAIG WILLIAMS 54 61 Good3$26 1st COLDSTONE (FR) 01:21:97 8.1 104
15-17 FLEM 7/11/2017 1800LISTED - CUP DAY PLATE15 MICHAEL WALKER 54 59 Good3$41 1st ODEON (NZ) 01:49:21 15.7 105
6-10 FLEM 7/10/2017 2500GROUP 3 - BART CUMMINGS3 HUGH BOWMAN 54 57.5 Good3$11 1st AMELIE'S STAR 02:37:69 4.9 105
7-15 CAUL 23/09/2017 2000GROUP 3 - NATURALISM2 MICHAEL WALKER 54 59 Good3$19 1st HARLEM (GB) 02:00:43 5.9 105
4-15 CAUL 2/09/2017 1700LISTED - HEATHERLIE HCP8 CRAIG WILLIAMS 54 59.5 Good3$6.50 1st HELL OR HIGHWATER 01:43:53 1.8 105
2-7 FLEM 12/08/2017 1400HCP3 DAMIAN LANE 54 61.5 Good3$7.50 1st SOVEREIGN NATION 01:23:17 4.3 2.0 105
10-14 RAND 22/04/2017 3200GROUP 1 - SYDNEY CUP1 TOMMY BERRY 51.5 55 Heavy8$12 1st POLARISATION (GB) 03:29:16 11.6 105
1-13 MORN 25/03/2017 2400LISTED - MORN CUP8 ANDREW MALLYON 54 59 Good3$8 2nd VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) 02:27:02 0.1 1.3 103
7-11 FLEM 11/03/2017 2000GROUP 1 - AUST CUP1 JOAO MOREIRA 59 Good3$21 1st HUMIDOR (NZ) 02:01:07 5.9 104
7-11 CAUL 25/02/2017 1800GROUP 2 - PETER YOUNG STK2 CRAIG WILLIAMS 59 Good3$18 1st STRATUM STAR 01:48:25 2.2 104
3-11 CAUL 11/02/2017 1600GROUP 3 - CLYON CUP3 KERRIN MCEVOY 58.5 Good3$26 1st BURNING FRONT 01:35:98 0.3 2.3 104
3-12 FLEM 29/10/2016 2500GROUP 3 - LEXUS9 JAMES MCDONALD 54 58 Good3$11 1st OCEANOGRAPHER (GB) 02:35:68 0.4 3.0 104
12-16 CAUL 15/10/2016 2400GROUP 1 - CAUL CUP16 BRENTON AVDULLA 50.5 53 Good3$19 1st JAMEKA 02:28:88 7.9 105
3-12 FLEM 2/10/2016 2000GROUP 1 - TURNBULL8 BRENTON AVDULLA 55.5 Good3$19 1st HARTNELL (GB) 02:01:03 3.3 3.3 100
2-14 FLEM 10/09/2016 1700HCP9 CRAIG WILLIAMS 54 58 Soft5$7.50 1st ROYAL RAPTURE 01:43:63 1.3 0.5 98
12-12 CAUL 27/08/2016 1400GROUP 1 - MEMSIE11 MICHAEL DEE 58.5 Good3$41 1st BLACK HEART BART 01:23:93 8.7 98
3-13 RAND 2/04/2016 2400GROUP 1 - ATC DERBY9 JAMES MCDONALD 56.5 Soft6$8 1st TAVAGO (NZ) 02:33:67 3.3 1.3 94
1-10 M V 18/03/2016 2040GROUP 2 - ALISTER CLARK9 CRAIG WILLIAMS 57 Soft6$5 2nd PALENTINO 02:08:37 2.3 0.4 84
1-12 CAUL 27/02/2016 1800GROUP 2 - AUTUMN CLASSIC6 CRAIG WILLIAMS 57 Good3$2.80 2nd FLYING LIGHT 01:49:14 1.8 0.4 74
1-9 M V 12/02/2016 16003Y BM704 BEN MELHAM 55 60 Good3$2.90 2nd HOPLITES 01:37:05 0.8 0.1 69
1-10 KYNE 30/01/2016 145070 7 ANDREW MALLYON 54 55.5 Good3$2.40 2nd GRAND SAI WAN 01:27:50 1.3 0.8 64
5-11 M V 24/10/2015 2040GROUP 2 - VASE11 JAMES DOYLE 57 Good3$10 1st JAMEKA 02:06:01 3.6 62
1-12 KYNE 8/10/2015 1850MDN-SW10 PATRICK MOLONEY 56 Good3$2.05 2nd LAST TYPHOON 01:55:25 7.0 2.3
2-10 GEEL 27/09/2015 15403Y MDN-SW3 PATRICK MOLONEY 58 Good4$4.40 1st IRON BOSS 01:32:67 1.3 1.0
2-9 GEEL 11/09/2015 14253Y MDN-SW2 GLEN BOSS 58 Soft6$7 1st TOP ME UP 01:29:39 3.0 2.0
5-12 CRAN 23/08/2015 12003Y MDN-SW11 PATRICK MOLONEY 58 Soft5$15 1st KENTUCKY FLYER 01:13:25 3.9

Return to CRIS Search