CRIS: Horse Performance for SARACINO

BreedingAge: 7, Sex: GELDING, Sire: PER INCANTO, Dam: BELLA DANIELA          Look up this horse in the Australian Stud Book
TrainerCHRIS & MICHAEL GANGEMI
Performance Overview
Prize MoneyBonusWin %Place %ClassRating
$490,229$010 %31 %Openm93/c0
Career1st Up2nd UpFirmGoodSoftHeavy
42:4-3-611:1-1-010:1-2-30:0-0-025:0-3-212:3-0-21:0-0-1
Wins at Distances3 (1200m), 1 (1400m)
Last 50 Performances
PlaceMeetDateDistTypeBrRiderWeightCondSt PrcOther HorseWonMarginsRtg 
MinDclCrd
8-9 ASC 13/02/2021 1200LR - CYRIL FLOWER1 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 54 56.5 Good4$5 1st PLATOON 01:09:63 7.4 m93
3-12 ASC 30/01/2021 1200LR - SCENIC BLAST3 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 54 55.5 Good4$15 1st SAMIZDAT 01:09:32 0.1 0.9 m93
8-11 ASC 16/01/2021 1100LR - MISS ANDRETTI8 CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER 54 55.5 Good4$51 1st FLIRTINI 01:03:14 3.1 m93
2-7 BEL 4/01/2021 1000TRL  CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER Good4  1st GUNS OF NAVARONE 00:59:27 0.1 0.0
4-9 BEL 29/08/2020 1300LR - IDYLLIC PRINCE6 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 59 Good4$13 1st FREE TRADE 01:17:93 2.8 m93
1-7 BEL 15/08/2020 1200LR - NEWMARKET7 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 54 54.5 Soft5$21 2nd PYM'S ROYALE 01:11:81 0.3 0.2 m89
5-8 BEL 1/08/2020 1000SPR4 CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER 54 56.5 Soft5$9.50 1st FLOYD 00:59:93 2.8 m89
2-12 BEL 11/07/2020 1000LR - BEAUFINE3 CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER 54 54 Good4$21 1st ESSENTIAL SPICE 00:58:38 0.7 0.2 m86
5-9 BEL 27/06/2020 1000RTG 78+9 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 54 58 Soft6$13 1st FLOW 00:59:75 2.3 m86
2-7 LARK 15/06/2020 930TRL  SHAUN MCGRUDDY Soft7  1st ACONITE 00:56:84 0.1 0.6
3-7 ASC 1/02/2020 1200LR - SCENIC BLAST2 SHAUN MCGRUDDY 54 54 Good4$31 1st CUP NIGHT 01:10:40 2.3 0.3 m86
2-13 ALB 19/01/2020 1240MUNGRUP3 JORDAN TURNER 54 55.5 Good4$5 1st BARAKI BEATS 01:13:66 1.1 0.2 m85
5-10 ASC 4/01/2020 1000LR - SUMMER SCORCHER8 BRAD PARNHAM 54 54 Good4$51 1st FABERGINO 00:57:31 5.9 m85
3-6 BEL 23/12/2019 1000TRL  BRAD PARNHAM Good4  1st PABLO'S POEM 00:59:34 0.7 2.1
8-12 BEL 14/09/2019 1400LR - FARNLEY7 JORDAN TURNER 54 54 Good4$21 1st NEUROLOGICAL 01:23:82 4.6 m87
4-5 BEL 31/08/2019 1000RTG 76+1 FRED KERSLEY 54.5 60 58.5 Soft5$7 1st DON'T FUSS 00:58:37 2.6 m87
3-8 BEL 17/08/2019 1000RTG 70+2 CHLOE AZZOPARDI 54 62.5 60.5 Soft7$15 1st ESSENTIAL SPICE 00:59:43 0.5 0.7 m87
4-9 BEL 3/08/2019 1000NEW SEASON SPR5 LUCY WARWICK 54 54 Good4$4.20 1st LOCKROY 00:58:26 2.3 m87
3-9 BEL 20/07/2019 1000RTG 70+7 CHLOE AZZOPARDI 54 62.5 60.5 Soft7$19 1st DON'T FUSS 01:00:28 0.0 1.2 m87
4-4 BEL 6/07/2019 1000RTG 76+3 JARRAD NOSKE 54 59.5 Soft7$11 1st BATTLE STORM 00:59:30 3.9 m87
10-11 ASC 30/03/2019 1200RTG 76+11 JARRAD NOSKE 54 60.5 Good4$21 1st RIVER DANCE 01:10:38 6.5 m89
6-9 ASC 16/03/2019 1100RTG 76+6 JARRAD NOSKE 54 60.5 Good4$5.50 1st DAM READY 01:04:36 5.1 m89
1-4 BEL 5/03/2019 1000TRL  JARRAD NOSKE Good4  2nd SETTLERS CREEK 01:00:05 3.3 0.3
9-10 ASC 3/11/2018 1000G3 - PRINCE OF WALES5 JARRAD NOSKE 58.5 Good4$6.50 1st DAINTY TESS 00:58:12 4.8 m89
1-3 LARK 22/10/2018 950TRL  JARRAD NOSKE Good3  2nd GATTING 00:55:17 2.5 0.5
7-9 M V 16/06/2018 1200HCP8 PATRICK MOLONEY 54 54.5 Soft6$10 1st WIDGEE TURF 01:11:97 3.4 91
9-13 FLEM 9/06/2018 1400HCP12 PATRICK MOLONEY 54 56 Good4$14 1st OZI CHOICE 01:20:96 5.8 93
9-15 WNBL 2/05/2018 1200LISTED - WANGOOM14 COREY BROWN 54 55 Soft5$19 1st HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) 01:11:09 2.8 94
6-10 ECHA 11/03/2018 1400ECHUCA CUP4 JORDAN CHILDS 54 61 Good3$13 1st GLENROWAN PRINCE 01:23:48 3.2 95
5-15 FLEM 17/02/2018 1400HCP15 OPIE BOSSON 54 56.5 Good3$31 1st COLDSTONE (FR) 01:21:97 1.5 95
5-6 SALE 4/02/2018 1205SALE QLTY3 BRAD RAWILLER 54 60 Good3$9.50 1st LEODORO 01:09:21 3.8 97
7-8 FLEM 20/01/2018 1000LISTED - KENSINGTON3 DAMIEN OLIVER 54 55.5 Good3$15 1st ROCK 'N' GOLD 00:57:25 5.0 98
12-12 FLEM 16/09/2017 1200GROUP 2 - BOBBIE LEWIS10 MICHAEL DEE 53 53 Good4$51 1st REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) 01:09:94 13.8 99
8-9 CAUL 2/09/2017 1100GROUP 3 - THE HEATH 11009 BEN MELHAM 59 Good3$26 1st VOODOO LAD 01:03:60 6.1 100
6-12 RAND 8/04/2017 1200GROUP 2 - ARROWFIELD8 DAMIEN OLIVER 56.5 Heavy7$13 1st DERRYN 01:12:67 4.0 100
1-13 TREN 18/03/2017 1400GROUP 2 - WELLINGTON GNS4 LISA ALLPRESS 56.5 Soft$3.10 1st SARACINO (NZ) 01:23:63 0.4 0.1
8-11 ELLS 4/03/2017 1200GROUP 3 - DARLEY PLATE5 JASON WADDELL 56 Good$4.10 1st SPLURGE (NZ) 01:09:27 5.8
3-13 TE R 11/02/2017 1400GROUP 1 - NRM SPRINT7 LISA ALLPRESS 55.5 Good$10.70 1st START WONDERING (NZ) 01:21:22 0.2 0.2
4-7 PUKE 28/01/2017 1200HCP6 CRAIG GRYLLS 54 55 Good$1.50 1st IRISH MOON (NZ) 01:10:47 1.2
8-8 FLEM 29/10/2016 1200GROUP 1 - COOLMORE STUD5 MARK ZAHRA 57 Good3$61 1st FLYING ARTIE 01:08:98 5.3 95
6-14 CAUL 8/10/2016 1600GROUP 1 - CAUL GUINEAS4 DAMIEN OLIVER 56.5 Good3$10 1st DIVINE PROPHET 01:36:51 2.1 95
5-14 CAUL 24/09/2016 1400GROUP 3 - GNEAS PREL3 DAMIEN OLIVER 57.5 Good3$4.20 1st SACRED ELIXIR (NZ) 01:24:70 1.0 95
1-12 FLEM 10/09/2016 1200GROUP 2 - DANEHILL5 DAMIEN OLIVER 56.5 Soft5$6 2nd ARCHIVES 01:09:80 0.4 0.8 78
1-10 TE R 13/08/2016 1200GROUP 2 - FOXBRIDGE PLATE3 LISA ALLPRESS 51.5 Soft6T2-1 1st SARACINO (NZ) 01:11:60
3-11 AWAP 2/04/2016 1400GROUP 1 - SIRES' PRODUCE10 JOHNATHAN PARKES 56.5 Heavy9$12.30 1st LA LUNA ROSSA (NZ) 01:29:13 0.4 0.4
5-14 ELLS 12/03/2016 1200GROUP 1 - SISTEMA DIAMOND4 G L COOKSLEY 56.5 Good3$25.30 1st HEROIC VALOUR 01:09:80 2.2
2-9 NPLY 20/02/2016 1200GROUP 3 - PHOENIX PARK6 JOHNATHAN PARKES 56.5 Good4$10.90 1st CAORUNN (NZ) 01:10:21 0.8 2.5

Return to CRIS Search